Marriages - 1800 to 1847


The following marriages are a combination of both the Parish Registers and Bishops Transcript's from 1694 up to 1849 and are complete. Except where indicated all entries appear in both the Parish Registers and the Bishops Transcripts.

Groom Bride Comments Date
William MARTIN Ann MARTIN botp, by Lic. 22Feb1800
Robert CURTIS Rhoda BROWNE botp, banns 19Oct1800
John BROWNE Tabitha BURGE botp, By Lic. 14Nov1800
John JEANS Ann HABERSHAM botp, banns 25Dec1800
William SENIOR Sarah LEMON botp, banns 30Dec1800
William PARSONS Mary WARE botp, banns 30Dec1800
James DREW Lucy PARSONS (entered in PR only) 11Jun1801
William LONGMAN Sarah GANE by Lic. (entered in PR only) 09Aug1801
George HOW Catharine HOW (entered in PR only) 31Aug1801
Isaac PARSONS Mary BAZELEY signs BEASLEY (entered in PR only) 04Sep1801
Joseph WILLIAMS Deborah CAINES (entered in PR only) 06Dec1801
Isaac PARSONS Elizabeth RYALL (entered in PR only) 14Apr1802
John MOGG Lucy DUFFET (entered in PR only) 01Jun1802
John SEAGRAM Elizabeth GALPINE by Lic. (entered in PR only) 06Jun1802
Charles HOCKEY Elizabeth STAMP (entered in PR only) 11Jul1802
James DIKE Susannah WATTS (entered in PR only) 31Aug1802
William WARE Mary SENIOUR (entered in PR only) 18Nov1802
Thomas DREW Sarah HANN by Lic. (entered in PR only) 27Nov1802
Martin MEAD of Stourton Caundle Hannah BROWN (entered in PR only) 20Dec1802
William JEANS Elizabeth BROWNE (entered in PR only) 10Jan1803
|Daniel JEANS Ann WILLS (entered in PR only) 17Jan1803
James BURT of Marnhull Elizabeth BURGE by Lic. (entered in PR only) 22Feb1803
John FEZARD Pretiza SHIRLEY by Lic. (entered in PR only) 17Apr1803
Thomas ALLEN, widower Jane CROSS, widow by Lic. (entered in PR only) 20Apr1803
John WILLIAMS Susannah CAINES (entered in PR only) 22May1803
Simeon PARSONS Ann HELLYAR (entered in PR only) 30May1803
Silas TULK Sarah NOAKE of Stourton Caundle (entered in PR only) 19Jun1803
William WILLIAMS Priscilla LEMON (entered in PR only) 19Jun1803
Elisha JEANS Hannah TITE (entered in PR only) 03Jul1803
Thomas GRAY of Carisbrook Ann BURGE by Lic. (entered in PR only) 12Jul1803
John BANGER Alice DREW (entered in PR only) 09Aug1803
John DIKE Ann SHIRLEY (entered in PR only) 11Sep1803
Elias SNOOK Ann DAVIDGE (entered in PR only) 19Sep1803
John DREW Ann Lilly RALPH (entered in PR only) 17Oct1803
John BURGE Elizabeth BURGE by Lic. (entered in PR only) 10Nov1803
William HANNAM Elizabeth HILLIAR (entered in PR only) 29Mar1804
John PARSONS Jane PARSONS (entered in PR only) 12Apr1804
Isaac PARSONS Ann VINING banns 20May1804
William BUGG Tabitha DREW by Lic. 09Jul1804
Thomas MOGG Sarah LEMON banns 05Aug1804
William PARSONS Rose PARSONS banns 04Sep1804
Richard NUTT of Sturminster Hannah RALPH banns 06Sep1804
John Lilly RALPH Alice HARRIS banns 27Sep1804
Barnard JEANS Rachel SENIOR banns 14Feb1805
George BENJAFIELD of henstridge Dinah SIMS banns 26Feb1805
William FRANCIS Ann BROWN banns 15Apr1805
James STAMP Mary BROWN banns 16Apr1805
Stephen HARRIS Elizabeth MARCH botp, banns 04Jun1805
John PARSONS Ann SENIOUR botp, banns 16Jun1805
George ROGERS Ann CALLERY botp, banns 04Sep1805
William BROOKS Elizabeth SENIOR botp, banns 07Sep1805
Richard TAYLOR of Henstridge Dinah DOBER, otp   27Oct1805
Samuel BISS of Henstridge Bethia HELLIAR, otp   05Nov1805
Philip COOMBS Charlotte WEST botp, banns 25Dec1805
John SENIOUR Jane LEMON botp, banns 05Jan1806
Joseph EVERITT

Mary DUFFET

botp, banns 13Aug1806
Linus OLIVER

Anna HISCOCK

botp, banns 06Oct1806
Charles DIKE

Susannah TITE

botp, banns 13Oct1806
William ARNEY Edith WILLS botp, banns 29Jan1807
Daniel WOODROW Ann JARVIS botp, banns 31Mar1807
Benjamin GROVES of Godmanston Judith TULK, otp banns 30Apr1807
James RANDELL Jane BROWN botp, by Lic. 12Jun1807
William PARSONS Charity BEAZLEY botp, banns 22Jun1807
William BROWN Harriett CREW botp, banns 30Jun1807
John WEBBER Hannah PARSONS botp, banns 04Jul1807
James RYAL Frances PARSONS botp, banns 04Sep1807
James BARTER of Hinton St Mary Jemina OLIVER, otp banns 26Oct1807
David BROWN Mary DUFFETT botp, banns 27Oct1807
James PARSONS Mary JEANS botp, banns 20Dec1807
George BOND of North Cheriton Elizabeth GODDARD, otp banns 05Jan1808
James BROWN Susannah PARSONS botp, banns 08May1808
George HINE of Beaminster Sophia GRAY, otp by Lic. 10May1808
George BRAGG of Shillingstone Sarah BUGG, otp banns 06Jun1808
Charles LACEY of Bradford Peverel Susanne YOUNG, otp banns 08Aug1808
John BUGG Sarah LEMON botp, banns 30Oct1808
Robert YEATMAN of Manston Mary DOBER, otp banns 01Dec1808
John ROGERS Sarah HOMER botp, banns 29Dec1808
Benjamin DIKE Elizabeth LANE botp, banns 31Dec1808
Joseph SIMS Elizabeth NEAL botp, banns 17Jan1809
Henry WEARE of Henstridge Keziah PARSONS, otp banns 22May1809
Thomas SHIRLEY Harriet PARSONS botp, banns 29May1809
Joseph ROGERS Jane SHARPE botp, banns 12Jun1809
William BENNET Mary POOLE botp, banns 09Aug1809
John DAY of Stowell, Somerset Frances HELLYAR, otp banns 28Aug1809
Robert VINCE Mary BROWN botp, banns 05Oct1809
John TITE Ann SQUANCE botp, banns 09Nov1809
Thomas DUFFET Joan LEMON botp, banns 21Dec1809
Samuel SEYMOUR Sophia HAMLIN botp, banns 02Jan1810
William BROWN Sarah SIMS botp, banns 04Jan1810
James PARSONS Ann BROWN botp, banns 08Jan1810
Thomas LENOX of West Orchard Sarah POPE, otp by Lic. 21Mar1810
Matthew BURGE Elizabeth DOBER botp, banns 21Mar1810
Jesse TITE Mary GALPINE botp, banns 05Apr1810
George MEAD Harriet GREENSTOCK (entered in PR only) 22Jul1810
Henry BROOKS Hannah DUFFIT (entered in PR only) 30Jul1810
James FRANCIS Sarah NORTHOVE (entered in PR only) 15Oct1810
George HOBBS of Henstridge Mary STAMP (entered in PR only) 18Oct1810
Thomas BURGE Mary Ann HELLYAR (entered in PR only) 24Feb1811
John JEANS Mary SNOOK (entered in PR only) 15Apr1811
John MOREY Mary LEWIS (entered in PR only) 02May1811
James BARNES of Horsington Mary SHIRLEY, otp banns 26May1811
John GOSNEY Mary HAYNE botp, banns 11Aug1811
John MOGG Jane PARSONS botp, banns 18Aug1811
Thomas TULK Mary NORRIS botp, banns 03Sep1811
Job DUFFETT Sarah POOLE botp, banns 21Oct1811
Charles PARSONS Lucy HILLYAR botp, banns 24Nov1811
Philip BROWN Edith GREEN botp, by Lic. 19Dec1811
Thomas HOW (HOWARD in BT) Susannah FEZZARD, widow botp, by Lic. 25Dec1811
William BURGE Caroline PARSONS botp, by Lic. 16Jan1812
William SCOTT Elizabeth TUFFIN botp, banns 07Jun1812
Nathaniel BAKER Deborah LODER botp, banns 27Jul1812
John HARRIS Mary HARRIS by Lic. 26Sep1812
James GALPIN Elizabeth TITE botp, banns 15Oct1812
Morgan LEMON Charlotte AISH botp, banns 07Dec1812
George DIKE Ruth JEANS botp, banns 23Dec1812
John WILLS Harriot BROWN botp, banns 25Jan1813
John OBORNE Maria BROWN botp, banns 15Mar1813
John GREEN Edith HARRIS botp, Lic. 27May1813
Elias HARRIS Kezia PARRICK botp, banns - wit. James TITE, Saml HARRIS 05Jul1813
Charles HARVEY Elizabeth HARRIS botp, banns - wit. Steven HARRIS, Robt HARVEY 08Sep1813
John TALBOT Mary PORTER botp, banns - wit. Phillip COOMBS, Sam HARRIS 24Oct1813
William DAY Elizabeth KENDALL botp, banns 27Oct1813
Francis GLOSSOP of Henstridge Louisa YEATMAN Lic, wit.Thos BIRD, Rhoda YEATMAN 04Jan1814
William BARTLETT Isabella GALPINE botp - wit. Wm BROWN, Saml HARRIS 10Feb1814
William LUSH, (wid), of Horsington Mary HOOPER, otp Lic. - wit. Saml HARRIS, Ben. GRAY (sen) 16Mar1814
James BROWN Jane NORRIS wit. Thos BROWN, Saml HARRIS 05Apr1814
William SMALL Frances SHEPHERD wit. Thos SEYMOUR, Caroline LACEY 25Apr1814
William ROBERTS of Sturminster Newton Maria JEANS wit. Thos CREW, Wm. WATTS 17Jun1814
John MITCHELL Lydia MAISH wit. Isaac SMITH, Wm WATTS 29Jun1814
Edward WARE Keturah OLIVER wit. John TALBOT, Wm WATTS 28Jun1814
Frederick HARRIS Elizabeth YOUNG wit. Matilda LEWIS, Eliz CLARK 01Sep1814
Elias GREENSTOCK Temperance KIMBER wit. Geo AISH, Bethis TULK 15Sep1814
Anthony BUGG Caroline LACEY wit. Jemina & Thos LACEY 06Oct1814
Joseph ROGERS Melior HARRIS wit. Steven HARRIS, Saml HARRIS 28Nov1814
Steven NEAL (wid) Mary JEANS botp, banns 22Jan1815
Thomas LEMON Eliz. SHEPHERD botp, banns 06Mar1815
John AISH Jane BENJAFIELD botp, banns 27Mar1815
William LEMON Elizabeth JEANES botp, banns 29Mar1815
Joseph WEST Elizabeth JEANES botp, banns 13Jun1815
George NUTT Mary Ann TAYLOR botp, Lic. 05Sep1815
Caleb TAYLOR (wid) Sarah BRAGG (wid) botp, Lic. 25Sep1815
George HARRIS Hannah PARSONS botp, banns 25Oct1815
David PARSONS Mary Ann PARSONS botp, banns 12Nov1815
Richard CUMMINS Jane BROWN botp, banns 30Nov1815
Charles BROWN (wid) Elizabeth MOGG botp, banns 25Dec1815
John TITE Bithiar TULK botp, banns 12Feb1816
Charles KEVIL Ann SHARP botp, Lic. 15Feb1816
John LEMON (wid) Harriet LEWIS botp, banns 22Feb1816
John EAVIS Susanna SENIOR botp, banns 10Apr1816
George AISH Sarah HIDE botp, banns 16Apr1816
Peter GRIMS Mary LEMON botp, banns 09May1816
Lazarus BEWSEY Martha BALSTER botp, Lic. 20Jun1816
John ROGERS (w) Elizabeth PLOWMAN botp, banns 30Jul1816
William DIKE Rhoda ALLEN botp, banns 14Oct1816
Robert BURGE Ann Dewey LEWIS botp, Lic. 23Jan1817
Thomas HARRIS Sarah TAPPER botp, banns 03Feb1817
David WEST Ann JEANS botp, banns 26May1817
Mark LEMON Elizabeth WARE botp, banns 26May1817
Daniel BROWN Ann JEANS botp, Lic. 17Jun1817
William HARRIS Ann COX botp, banns 29Jul1817
George DIKE Elizabeth LEMON botp, banns 12Aug1817
William DRAKE Elizabeth HARRIS botp, Lic. 12Aug1817
Elias DUFFETT Harriet LUFFMAN botp, banns 07Oct1817
George ROGERS Sarah HAINE botp, banns 13Oct1817
Jesse AISH Sarah FUDGE botp, banns 20Oct1817
Thomas ROGERS Selina ROGERS botp, banns 24Dec1817
Thomas BUGG Elizabeth SHEPHERD botp, banns 01Jan1818
John SEYMOUR Jemina GARRETT botp, Lic. 05Feb1818
Edward JEANS Martha NORTHOVER botp, banns 26Feb1818
William Jennings MOORE, otp Catharine Louisa VEAL of Twickenham, Middlesex Lic. 16Apr1818
John HODDINOTT Hannah Dewey LEWIS botp, Lic. 14May1818
Theophilus Bartlett DAWE Elizabeth MOORE botp, Lic. 03Sep1818
John TUFFIN Maria PARSONS botp, banns 30Nov1818
Daniel MITCHELL of Hinton St Mary Mary Jennings MOORE, otp Lic. 03Apr1819
George SEYMOUR Tobitha BENJAFIELD botp, banns 12Apr1819
Charles JEANS Bethia ROGERS botp, banns 03Jun1819
Charles YEATMAN of Todber Mary HARRIS, otp banns 29Jul1819
Elias DEACON Jane NORTHOVER botp, banns 20Oct1819
William TAYLOR Sarah GARRETT botp, Lic. 21Oct1819
Thomas GUPPY of Upway Ann DAWE , otp banns 02Nov1819
Charles PARONS Martha STEAKLEY botp, banns 18Nov1819
George PARONS Mary CLARKE botp, banns 21Nov1819
James ROSE of Sturminster Newton Charlotte TAYLOR botp, Lic. 07Dec1819
George PARSONS Caroline DREW botp, banns 07Dec1819
Richard TITE Charlotte LEMON botp, banns 01Jan1820
Thomas AISHWARD Harriott COLE botp, banns 27Jan1820
Charles AISH Elizabeth HINE botp, banns 06Mar1820
George CLARK Tamer DUFFETT botp, banns 13Apr1820
Stephen BURDEN Ann PALMER botp, banns 01May1820
Thomas TAYLOR of Walcot, City of Bath Ann TAYLOR, otp Lic. 10May1820
William TULK Ann ROGERS botp, banns 29May1820
William RIDOUT Mary NORTHOVER botp, banns 01Jun1820
Patrick CHALMERS of Lillington Harriot Blake CARIZE, otp Lic. 07Sep1820
Benjamin HARRIS Maria HILLIER botp, banns 24Sep1820
John WEST Elizabeth LEAVER botp, banns 30Oct1820
William PITMAN Elizabeth MEAD botp, banns 25Dec1820
Thomas JEANS Dinah HARRIS botp, banns 02Jan1821
James HARRIS Ann SHEPHERD botp, banns 08Jan1821
John KIMBER Martha HILLIER botp, banns 16Apr1821
William AISH, (wid) Ann ROGERS, (wid) botp, banns 29Apr1821
Henry FRANCIS Ann POOLE botp, banns 12Jun1821
William LEMON Charlotte POOLE botp, banns 18Jul1821
Joseph MOLD of Shaston Mary SHEPHERD, otp banns 13Aug1821
Isaac BROWN Maria PARSONS botp, banns 15Oct1821
John FOX of Stourton Caundle Ruth MILES, otp banns 08Nov1821
William MEAD Phebe CREW botp, banns 25Dec1821
John TITE Elizabeth SENIOUR botp, banns (entered in PR only) 10Jan1822
Henry LEMON Mary COOMBS botp, banns (entered in PR only) 29Jan1822
George KING of Sherborne Louisa GARRETT, otp Lic, (entered in PR only) 04Feb1822
John DUFFETT Mary COX botp, banns (entered in PR only) 21Mar1822
James HABERSHAM Harriet MEAD botp, banns (entered in PR only) 28Apr1822
George HIDE Sarah JEANS botp, banns (entered in PR only) 06May1822
George BANGER Ann TITE botp, banns 06May1822
William AISH Ann LODER botp, banns 06Jun1822
William HOBBS Elizabeth WILLIAMS botp, banns 14Jul1822
William CLARK Mary SNOOK botp, banns 14Aug1822
John DREW Hannah JEANS botp, banns 25Sep1822
John BUGG (wid) Elizabeth BUGG botp, banns 09Oct1822
Jas. STANLEY of Sturminster Newton Mary POOL, otp banns 13Nov1822
Joseph TITE, otp Joan READ of Beaminster Lic. 27Nov1822
John LODER Maria LEMON botp, banns 14Jan1823
William WEST Rhoda GRIMES botp, banns 22Jan1823
James DEACON Susanna LEMON botp, banns 17Apr1823
Caleb TAYLOR (wid) Martha BOWLES, (wid) botp, Lic. 20Apr1823
William MOGG Hannah BANGER botp, banns 20May1823
Robert BROOKS Maria SEYMOUR botp, banns 22May1823
David JEANES Anna OLIVER botp, banns 25Sep1823
George AISH Elizabeth CURTIS botp, banns 03Aug1824
John WINTER of Milborne Port, Som Elizabeth JEANS, otp banns (entered in PR only) 19Aug1824
William SENIOUR (wid) Susannah BROWN (wid) botp, Lic 15Sep1824
Robert VINEY Fanny CLUETT botp, banns 16Sep1824
James ROGERS Hannah BUSSEL botp, banns 06Jan1825
John TITE, (wid) Sarah GRIMES botp, banns 15Feb1825
Mathew HARRIS Louisa DUN botp, banns 07Apr1825
William MOORE Alice HARRIS botp, banns 07Apr1825
John PARSONS Elizabeth BURGE botp, banns 24Apr1825
Harry PARSONS Harriet PARSONS botp, banns 22May1825
Samuel BRYANT Mary WEST botp, banns 09Aug1825
Jonathen PADDOCK Jane HATCHER botp, banns 10Oct1825
Thomas BROWN Elizabeth ROGERS botp, banns 17Oct1825
Isaac ORCHARD Mary Ann SENIOR botp, banns 17Oct1825
Robt. GREEN of Shillingstone Ann CREW botp, Lic. 20Nov1825
William TITE of Beaminster Harriet TAYLOR, otp Lic. 24Nov1825
James COLE Charlotte BROWN botp, banns 05Dec1825
Richard JEANS Eliza EVERET botp, banns 27Mar1826
George MILES Jane BURGE botp, banns 06Apr1826
George DOBER Martha RALPH botp, banns 11Jun1826
Daniel HARRIS, (wid) Elenor PARSONS, (wid) botp, banns 21Jun1826
James PIDDING Priscilla BROOKS botp, banns 25Oct1826
Silas BARTLETT Dinah MAIDMENT botp, banns 24Nov1826
John HOW Maria ARMSTRONG botp, banns 14Dec1826
Charles PARSONS (wid) Sarah MOGG botp, banns 08May1827
James WEST Susanna WEST botp, banns 29May1827
Ephraim HARRIS Eliza ROGERS botp, banns 24Jun1827
John ROBERTS Katherine MOORE botp, banns 28Jul1827
William MILLER of Stourton Caundle Eliza PARSONS, otp banns 25Sep1827
Daniel CLENCH Ann DEWFALL botp, banns 15Oct1827
James DIKE Eliza TUFFEN botp, banns 15Oct1827
John BOWRING Christiana MITCHEL botp, banns 25Nov1827
John BROWN Jane SEYMOUR botp, banns 24Dec1827
Isaac BROWN Mary Ann DIKE botp, banns 30Dec1827
James CLARK Mary HUNT botp, banns 30Jan1828
Francis DIKE Debrah BROWN botp, banns 03Apr1828
Edward BROADWAY of Melcourt? Ann PARSONS, otp banns 07Apr1828
Charles MILLS of North Barrow, Som Hester STONE, otp banns 12Jun1828
Thomas DIKE Elizabeth LEMON botp, banns 13Oct1828
James LONGMAN Jane WOODROW botp. Lic. 13Nov1828
George TULK Susanna BUGG botp, banns 16Jan1829
Aquilla JEANS Elizabeth HANNAM botp, banns 30Jan1829
John BROWN Ann JEANS botp, banns 17Feb1829
Henry HULL of St. Michael, Wood St, London Anne GLYDE, otp Lic. 14Apr1829
Robt. COLLINS of Alton Pancras Hanah MOGG, otp banns 07May1829
John MEAD Mary Ann PARSONS botp, banns 24Aug1829
Joseph SENIOR Martha JACKSON botp, banns 06Sep1829
William HANNAM (wid) Sarah ARNOLD botp, banns 01Nov1829
William POOLE Sarah BROWN botp, banns 30Nov1829
John MOGG Ann BELGEN botp, banns 24Dec1829
George WEST Mary Ann BROWN botp, banns 25Dec1829
Edward BROWN Eliza BURGE botp, banns 14Feb1830
Richard BUDDEN Sarah CULL botp, Lic 22Feb1830
George CURTIS Hannah DUFFETT botp, banns (entered in PR only) 22Apr1830
Robert OLDEN of Henstridge, Som. Sarah CLARK, otp botp, banns (entered in PR only) 01Jun1830
Thomas FISH Sarah HODDER botp, banns (entered in PR only) 02Jun1830
John COOK Edith SKERMAN botp, banns (entered in PR only) 03Jun1830
George NORTHOVER of Stourton Caundle Harriett MEAD, otp banns (entered in PR only) 13Oct1830
William HARRIS Mary Ann HAMILTON botp, Lic (entered in PR only) 20[---]1830
James CREW Mary MEAD botp, banns (entered in PR only) 28Nov1830
James HOLE of Henstridge, Som. Martha STREET, otp Lic 17Jan1831
James PARSONS Elizabeth HOBBS botp, banns 13Feb1831
Edward RALPH Caroline PARSONS botp, banns 13Feb1831
Stephen MOGG Esther SENIOR botp, banns 14Feb1831
Henry GAUNTLETT (wid), of St. James, Bath Rosanna HARRIS, otp Lic. 29Mar1831
John BELL Sarah HORN botp, banns 08Aug1831
Benjamin DIKE (wid) Mary TRUE (wid) botp, banns 07Sep1831
Robert JEANS Mary Ann BROWN botp, banns 03Nov1831
Samuel PARSONS Rhoda ELFORD botp, banns 07Nov1831
John CURTIS Elizabeth CLUETT botp, banns 03Jan1832
James BEAZLEY Mary BROOKS botp, banns 12Jan1832
Thomas FRANCIS (wid) Mary POOLE botp, banns 24Mar1832
George CULL of Marnhull Jane PARSONS, otp Lic. 25Jun1832
Robert WILLS Mary Ann PARSONS botp, banns 04Nov1832
Samuel TITE Elizabeth MOGG botp, banns 31Dec1832
Isaac DIKE Eliza PARSONS botp, banns 10Jan1833
Job DUFFETT (wid) Sarah JEANS botp, banns 21Feb1833
John BROOKS Louisa TITE botp, banns 21Apr1833
Phillip BRINE, resident in Mary Ann RALPH of Farringdon Lic. 12Aug1833
Charles FRANCIS POOLE, Selena botp, banns 14Oct1833
Henry POPLE of Lydlinch Martha BURT, otp Lic. 18Nov1833
Charles TULK Harriet SENIOR botp, banns 27Jan1834
Christopher PARSONS Hannah RYAL botp, banns 08Mar1834
Christopher JEANS Henrietta MOREY Lic. 07Apr1834
Samuel SHEPHERD Hester ROBERTS botp, banns 05May1834
William WOODSFORD Ann RYALL botp, banns 12Jun1834
Samuel ARNEY Eliza PARSONS botp, banns 22Jun1834
John JEANS, otp Susannah STANLEY of Sturminster Newton banns 01Jul1834
Robert AISH Ann BRYANT botp, banns 16Jul1834
William MORGAN of Warminster, WIL. Jane FOOKS, otp Lic. 22Jul1834
Frederick RYALL Ann TITE botp, banns 02Sep1834
Joseph BROWN Ann DUFFETT botp, banns 21Sep1834
Charles JACKSON Grace PARSONS (wid) botp, banns 27Sep1834
Thomas MOGG Hannah PARSONS botp, banns 29Sep1834
Andrew ROGERS Sarah DUFFET botp, banns 02Oct1834
Samuel EVERET Jane KNIGHT botp, banns 17Jan1835
Joseph SNOOK Ann EVERET botp, banns 17Jan1835
William FORD Sarah BIGGIN botp, banns 01Feb1835
Nathaniel BENJAFIELD Unity MEAD botp, banns 02Mar1835
James DEACON (wid) Elizabeth AISH botp, banns 05May1835
Thomas COOK Susanna JEANS botp, banns 14May1835
Robert HARRIS Eleanor PARSONS botp, banns 20May1835
AndrewFRANCIS Jane DUFFET botp, banns 02Aug1835
William JEANS Jane DREW of Henstridge botp, banns 27Aug1835
Stephen WEST Eliza MOGG botp, banns 20Sep1835
Thomas EAVIS Ann PARSONS botp, banns 15Nov1835
Levi HARRIS Ann HATCHER botp, banns 17Dec1835
James PARSONS Elizabeth WILLS botp, banns 25Dec1835
Meshack PARSONS Elizabeth HOBBS botp, banns 28Dec1835
Thomas BROWN Elizabeth HAINE botp, banns 31Dec1835
Michael MCFARLAND Maria JEANES botp, Lic 11Jan1836
George JEANS Ann PAVEY botp, banns 16May1836
Benjamin BRYANT Bethia JEANS botp, banns 21Sep1836
Robert CLUETT Selina BROWN botp, banns 29Sep1836
John JEANS Sarah BROOKS botp, banns 20Oct1836
William BROWN Hannah MOGG botp, banns 05Feb1837
Wm. [---D] of Yeovil Elizabeth GEORGE otp, Lic. 26Mar1837
John VYNEY Kezia JEANS botp, banns 04Apr1837
George DIKE (wid.) Elizabeth DIKE botp, Lic. 10Apr1837
Levi JEANS Harriett WILLIAMS botp, banns 15May1837
Andrew ROGERS (wid.) Mary Ann WEST botp, banns 14Aug1837
Luke LUCAS Jane PARSONS botp, banns 04Dec1837
Charles CHANT Matilda RYALL botp, banns 08Apr1838
James DIKE Ann BARTER botp, banns 16Apr1838
Henry PIKE of Marnhull Harriett LOVELL otp, Lic. 06May1838
Geo. BUGBY of Henstridge Jane PARSONS otp, banns 10Jun1838
Richd. GILLINGHAM of Stourton Caundle Mary BROWN otp, banns 17Jun1838
Geo. SENIOR Ellen RYALL botp, banns 29Jul1838
Geo. OLIVER Maria CURTIS botp, banns 04Nov1838
Geo. SCAMEL Harriet SHIRLY botp, banns 25Dec1838
Meshack PARSONS Eliz. HILLIAR botp, banns 25Dec1838
John WEBBER Sarah BAKER botp, banns 24Mar1839
Henry HARRIS Ann BAKER botp, banns 19May1839
David MEAD Sarah AISH botp, banns 14Jul1839
John JEANES (wid.) Eliz. RYALL botp, banns 12Sep1839
James PARSONS Eliz. ASH botp, banns 25Nov1839
Elias RYALL Mary HAYES botp, banns 02Dec1839
Wm. PIKE of Marnhull Sarah Ellen TAYLOR otp, Lic. 20Apr1840
Jesse ABBOTT of Caundle Purse Anna Maria DUFFETT otp, banns 30Apr1840
Robt. GREEN Harriot HARRIS botp, Lic. 20May1840
Charles TULK (wid.) Mary PARSONS botp, banns 08Jun1840
John DUFFETT Mary Ann LUSH botp, banns 20Aug1840
Christopher BEWSEY Charlotte OLIVER botp, banns 31Aug1840
Thos. GILLINGHAM (wid.) Harriet RANDELL botp, banns 20Sep1840

When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
05Jan1841 Geo. BROWN
23
B
Yeoman
Stalbridge David BROWN Farmer
  Eliz. KEEVIL
23
S
Stalbridge Charles KEEVIL Farmer
   
     
24Jan1841 Wm. BROOKS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Wm. BROOKS Labourer
  Ellen PARSONS
21
S
Stalbridge George PARSONS Labourer
   
     
08Feb1841 William RIDEOUT
27
B
Bricklayer
Weare (Som) John ENGLISH  Bricklayer
  Charlotte GRIMES
24
S
Stalbridge George GRIMES  Labourer
   
     
01Mar1841 Samuel PARSONS
23
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge John PARSONS  Labourer
  Martha Lemon
21
S
Stalbridge Thomas LEMON  Plasterer
   
     
25Apr1841 George DUFFETT
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas DUFFETT  Labourer
  Maria ABBOTT
21
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
31May1841 John GREENSTOCK
24
B
Mason
Stalbridge Elias GREENSTOCK  Parish Clerk
  Elizabeth WEST
20
S
Stalbridge David WEST  
   
     
27Jun1841 Henry HATCHER
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Stephen HATCHER Schoolmaster
  Eliz. ROGERS
23
S
Stalbridge Thomas ROGERS  -
   
     
13Jul1841 William DUFFETT
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas DUFFETT Labourer
  Sarah LEMON
21
S
Stalbridge Mark LEMON -
   
     
21Jul1841 Levi JEANES
30
Wid.
Farmer
Stalbridge Charles JEANES Farmer
  Ann Lavinia BARTER
25
S
Bishop Caundle Robert BARTER Farmer 
   
     
03Aug1841 William GALPINE
21
B
Farmer
Stalbridge James GALPINE Farmer
  Ellen DIKE
24
S
Stalbridge Benjamin DIKE Farmer 
   
     
05Aug1841 Charles JEANES
25
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Charles JEANES Blacksmith
  Elizabeth COOK
25
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
15Aug1841 Benjamin BURGE
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas BURGE Labourer
  Elizabeth WEST
20
S
Stalbridge Joseph WEST Labourer
   
     
22Aug1841 Charles PARSONS
20
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Charles PARSONS Labourer
  Jane CUSTARD
35
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
28Aug1841 Charles BENNETT
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William BENNETT Labourer
  Ellen POOLE
30
S
Stalbridge Thomas POOLE Labourer
   
     
06Sep1841 Henry NEALE
22
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Stephen NEALE Labourer
  Elizabeth TITE
22
S
Stalbridge John TITE Quarryman 
   
     
19Sep1841 George GRIMES
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Peter GRIMES Labourer
  Elizabeth JEANES
29
Wid.
Stalbridge James JEANES Labourer
   
     
28Oct1841 Richard OLIVER
26
B
Baker
Stalbridge Lewis?? OLIVER Glazier??
  Eliz. HARRIS
24
S
Stalbridge Stephen HARRIS Carpenter 
   
     
02Nov1841 William GRIMES
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Peter GRIMES Labourer
  Charlotte HARRIS
21
S
Stalbridge George HARRIS Labourer
   
     
23Dec1841 William EVERETT
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Mary CLARK
21
S
Stalbridge George CLARK Labourer
   
     
23Dec1841 Geo. BROWN
23
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge George BROWN Labourer
  Mary Ann EAVIS
22
S
Stalbridge James EAVIS Batcher
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
22Jan1842 William LOVELL *
34
B
Farmer
Stalbridge Robert LOVELL Farmer
  Marla JEFFERY *
28
S
Thomford James JEFFERY Innkeeper 
  * sign James & Elizabeth
     
03Feb1842 Wm. Bridgewater PAGE
52
wid.
Landscape Gdr
Southampton  -  
  Eliza BURGE
24
S
Stalbridge Robert BURGE Yeoman
   
     
03Feb1842 Joseph CUMMINGS
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Richard CUMMINGS Woodman
  Patience BISHOP
20
S
Stalbridge John BISHOP Farmer 
   
     
13Feb1842 John DUNNING
21
B
Labourer
Prickland Newton Henry DUNNING Shoemaker
  Jane CROCKER
18
S
Stalbridge Henry CROCKER ????? 
   
     
28Mar1842 John BISS
30
B
Labourer
Henstridge James BISS Labourer
  Elizabeth PARSONS
27
S
Stalbridge William PARSONS Labourer
   
     
07Apr1842 William MEECH
25
B
Labourer
Piddletown Gabriel MEECH Labourer
  Sabina DYKE
22
S
Stalbridge George DYKE Plasterer
   
     
10Apr1842 Williiam SENIOUR
23
B
Carter
Stalbridge Robert SENIOUR Labourer
  Elizabeth GRIMES
23
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
04May1842 William Henry DAVIS
26
B
Yeoman
Marnhull Edward DAVIS Labourer
  Mary Elizabeth Sampson WHITE
24
S
Stalbridge Henry WHITE B ???er 
   
     
25May1842 William BUGG
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas BUGG Carrier 
  Temperance TAYLOR
23
S
Stalbridge John TAYLOR Labourer
   
     
13Jun1842 Joseph NEWMAN
24
B
Tailor
Stalbridge Joseph NEWMAN Labourer
  Dinah ROBERTS
25
S
Stalbridge William ROBERTS Labourer
   
     
19Jun1842 James PIDDING
42
wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas PIDDING Labourer
  Sarah BELLEN
26
S
Stalbridge John BILLING Labourer
   
     
04Jul1842 James WILLS
24
B
Cutler
Stalbridge John WILLS Basket maker
  Catherine RYALLEY
19
S
Stalbridge Edward RYALLEY Cutler 
   
     
04Oct1842 Isaac BROOMFIELD
29
B
Labourer
Beckley, New Forest Benjamin BROOMFIELD Labourer
  Louisa HARRIS
33
S
Stalbridge Stephen HARRIS Carpenter
   
     
05Oct1842 James CLARK
37
wid.
Thatcher
Stalbridge George CLARK Thatcher
  Jane DREW
30
S
Stalbridge John DREW Farmer 
   
     
17Oct1842 William AISHFORD
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston George AISHFORD Labourer
  Jane DUFFETT
19
S
Stalbridge Thomas DUFFETT Labourer
   
     
02Nov1842 Eli BENJAFIELD
23
B
Farmer
Stalbridge John BENJAFIELD Farmer
  Charlotte BROWN
23
S
Stalbridge David BROWN Farmer 
   
     
09Nov1842 Henry COATE
FA
B
Draper
Sherborne William COATE Farmer
  Elizabeth SEYMOUR
FA
S
Stalbridge John SEYMOUR ????? 
   
     
10Nov1842 John BURDEN
35
B
Exciseman
Stalbridge Daniel BURDEN Farmer
  Isabella SEYMOUR
32
S
Stalbridge John SEYMOUR Mason 
   
     
20Nov1842 Isaac HARRIS
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George HARRIS Carter
  Charlotte KING
25
S
Stalbridge George KING Labourer
   
     
06Dec1842 Charles EAVIS
27
B
Dealer
Stalbridge James EAVIS Dealer
  Catherine ANDREWS
30
S
Stalbridge John ANDREWS Farmer 
   
     
11Dec1842 William HAINE
FA
B
Farmer
Stalbridge William HAINE Farmer
  Hannah JEANS
28
S
Stalbridge John JEANS Labourer 
   
     
21Dec1842 Geo. AISHFORD
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Geo. AISHFORD Labourer
  Elizabeth CROCKER
18
S
Stalbridge Henry CROCKER Labourer
   
     
25Dec1842 Thomas EVERETT
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Mary Ann BURGE
19
S
Stalbridge Thomas BURGE Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
27Feb1843 Jacob HARRIS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George HARRIS  Labourer
  Susannah SEYMOUR
18
S
Stalbridge William SEYMOUR Labourer 
   
     
30Apr1843 Samuel FEZARD
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William FEZARD Tailor
  Rhoda CURTIS
22
S
Stalbridge Robert CURTIS Mason 
   
     
04Jun1843 John PARSONS
35
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Common John PARSONS Labourer
  Elizabeth CHIPP
30
Wid.
Stalbridge William BROWN  Farmer
   
     
08Jun1843 James BURGE
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas BURGE Labourer
  Elizabeth MITCHELL
22
S
Stalbridge Matthew MITCHELL  Labourer 
   
     
09Jul1843 Henry SENIOR
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William SENIOR Labourer
  Ann RYALL
19
S
Stalbridge James RYALL  Labourer 
   
     
16Jul1843 Christopher PARSONS
31
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge William PARSONS Mason
  Jane ROGERS *
22
S
Stalbridge George ROGERS * Labourer
   * miscalled VINING
  * miscalled VINING  
23Jul1843 William DREW
27
B
Farmers Son
Stalbridge Common John DREW Farmer
  Maria ANDREWS
18
S
Stalbridge Common Thomas ANDREWS Labourer
   
     
24Jul1843 Rueben ROSE
23
B
Labourer
Belchalwell Benjamin ROSE Yeoman
  Hannah JEANES
21
S
Stalbridge Robert BROOK Jobber 
   
     
08Oct1843 John PARSONS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John PARSONS Labourer
  Elizabeth ARNEY
24
S
Stalbridge William ARNEY  Labourer
   
     
20Nov1843 George PARSONS
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston David PARSONS Labourer
  Eliza ROGERS
18
S
Stalbridge Weston James ROGERS  Labourer
   
     
04Dec1843 Henry ARNEY
26
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William ARNEY Labourer
  Janite TITE
26
S
Stalbridge  
   
     
14Dec1843 James BROWN
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Common James BROWN Labourer
  Mary DIKE
22
S
Stalbridge Common John DIKE  Farmer 
   
     
25Dec1843 Stephen SIMS
27
B
Farmer
Lytchett Matravers George SIMS Gardener
  Elizabeth WHITE
23
S
Stalbridge Mark WHITE  Gardener 
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
21Jan1844 Joseph EVERETT
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Penny RYALL
21
S
Stalbridge John RYALL Labourer
   
     
01Feb1844 David COOMBS
32
B
Carter
Stalbridge Philip COOMBS Labourer
  Sarah DEMMER
33
S
Stalbridge Charles DEMMER Farmer
   
     
06Feb1844 Benjamin Benson OSBORN
30
B
Grocer
Shillingstone Luke OSBORN Carpenter
  Susan LAMB
29
S
Thornhill, Stalbridge James LAMB Gardener 
   
     
15Aug1844 William CLARK
21
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge George CLARK Labourer
  Marianne CUMMINGS
20
S
Stalbridge Richard CUMMINGS Labourer
   
     
31Oct1844 John BROWN
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge  -  
  Sarah CLARK
20
S
Stalbridge Geo. CLARK Labourer
   
     
25Nov1844 James LODGE
22
B
Cheese Dealer
Hartgrove Fontwell Magna Albert LODGE Labourer
  Elizabeth GALPIN
26
S
Stalbridge James GALPIN Farmer
   
     
02Dec1844 Charles STOKES
27
B
Flax Grower
Stalbridge Samuel STOKES Farmer
  Rhoda BROWN
25
S
Stalbridge William BROWN Farmer
   
     
09Dec1844 Richard KING
20
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge Richard KING Shoemaker
  Sarah BUGG
19
S
Stalbridge John BUGG Gamekeeper 
   
     
12Dec1844 Thomas LEMON
50
wid.
Mason
Stalbridge John LEMON Mason
  Jane LONGMAN
47
wid.
Stalbridge John WOODROW Hosier
   
     
12Dec1844 John MULLETT
26
B
Labourer
Stalbridge    
  Edith ASHFORD
20
S
Stalbridge George ASHFORD Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
20Jan1845 Christopher TITE
24
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge Jesse TITE Carpenter
  Ellen DUFFETT
22
S
Stalbridge John DUFFETT Shoemaker
   
     
08May1845 William SCOTT
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William SCOTT Labourer
  Christianna DOWDING
22
S
Stalbridge Matthias DOWDING Farmer
   
     
27Jul1845 Levi HARRIS
30
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston  -  -
  Jane GRANGER
31
S
  James GRANGER  -
   
     
14Sep1845 Richard TITE
22
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Richard TITE Labourer
  Mary Ann WEBBER
24
S
Stalbridge  Thomas WEBBER Labourer
   
     
16Sep1845 Robt. Henry WHITE
25
B
Druggist
Sturminster Newton Henry WHITE Malster
  Anna BURGE
25
S
Stalbridge Robert BURGE Yeoman
   
     
19Oct1845 James JEANS
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge  - Labourer
  Sophia DUFFETT
20
S
Stalbridge Robert DUFFETT Labourer
   
     
24Dec1845 Robert MOORE
22
B
Labourer
unknown George MOORE Labourer
  Emily DUFFETT
19
S
Stalbridge John DUFFETT Shoemaker
   
     
25Dec1845 Joseph SENIOR
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Robert SENIOR Labourer
  Jane MOGG
19
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
22Jan1846 William BROWN
31
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James BROWN Labourer
  Harriett COLE
19
S
Stalbridge Silas COLE Labourer
   
     
12Feb1846 Robert BECKETT
FA
wid.
Gent
Northampton Wm. BECKETT Gent
  Edith GLYDE
FA
wid.
Stalbridge James GILES Yeoman 
   
     
05Apr1846 Henry S. MINCHINTON
19
B
Farmer
Stalbridge Robt. MINCHINTON Farmer
  Maria HARRIS
28
S
Stalbridge Daniel HARRIS
   
     
10Apr1846 Wm. TYTHERLEIGH
24
B
Ironmonger
Stalbridge John TYTHERLEIGH  -
  Susan CREW
28
S
Stalbridge Chas. CREW Yeoman
   
     
24May1846 Richard PARSONS
23
B
Mason
Stalbridge William PARSONS Mason
  Eliza RYALL
21
S
Stalbridge Jamess RYALL Labourer
   
     
02Jul1846 John DAVEY
42
wid.
Exciseman
Stalbridge John DAVEY Supervisor Excise
  Elizabeth Jane WOODROW
24
S
Stalbridge William WOODROW Chinaman 
   
     
06Sep1846 Wm. BROWN
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas BROWN Labourer
  Mary PARSONS
19
S
Stalbridge Charles PARSONS Labourer
   
     
11Oct1846 Silas COLE
38
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Silas COLE Labourer
  Lydia BROWN
43
wid.
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
19Oct1846 William LAMBERT
27
B
Farmer
Okeford Fitzpaine George LAMBERT Farmer
  Jane Harris GREEN
24
S
Stalbridge John GREEN Farmer 
   
     
08Nov1846 William HANHAM
68
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge William HANHAM Labourer
  Marianne HAINES
30
S
Stalbridge  -  
   
     
22Dec1846 George BROWN
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James BROWN Labourer
  Sarah GRAY
32
S
Stalbridge James GRAY Butcher
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
26Jan1847 Samuel FRANCIS
34
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James FRANCIS Shoemaker 
  Caroline SENIOR
25
S
Stalbridge John SENIOR Labourer
   
     
15Feb1847 Thomas Moore DAWE
27
B
Miller
Milborne Port Theophiles DAWE Farmer
  Mary Ann KEEVIL
24
S
Stalbridge Charles KEEVIL Farmer
   
     
22Apr1847 George JEANS
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas JEANS Labourer
  Rose Anna HARRIS
21
S
StalbridgeThos. Mathew HARRIS Labourer
   
     
29Jul1847 Silas COFFIN
25
B
Labourer
Henstridge Silas COFFIN Labourer
  Hannah TITE
21
S
Stalbridge Richard TITE Labourer
   
     
27Dec1847 Henry KENDALL
30
B
Farmer
Stalbridge Christmas KENDALL -
  Martha HALLETT
19
S
Stalbridge James HALLETT Farmer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
27Jan1848 John Taylor GRIGOR
F.A.
B
Builder
Middlesex William GRIGOR Distiller
  Mary TAYLOR
F.A.
S
Stalbridge Thomas TAYLOR Brewer
   
     
22Mar1848 Rev'd Stephen Morgan WHITE
F.A.
B
Clergyman
Horsley Stephen WHITE Yeoman
  Elizabeth TAYLOR
F.A.
S
Stalbridge Henry TAYLOR Malster
   
     
26Apr1848 Robert PARRY
30
B
Solicitor
Sturminster Newton Robert PARRY Merchant
  Julia Sampson WHITE
24
S
Stalbridge Henry WHITE Brewer
   
     
01May1848 William CROCKER
28
B
Shoemaker
Henstridge George CROCKER Parish Clerk of Henstridge
  Maria DREW
23
S
Stalbridge John DREW Collar maker
   
     
18May1848 John HATCHER
23
B
Labourer
Lydlinch Stephen HATCHER -
  Sarah CLENCH
20
S
Stalbridge Daniel CLENCH Carpenter
   
     
21May1848 Elias DUFFETT
26
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Elias DUFFETT Farmer
  Matilda JEANS
24
S
Stalbridge David JEANS -
   
     
14Jun1848 Andrew FRANCIS
37
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge James FRANCIS Shoemaker
  Fanny MOGG
24
S
Stalbridge Joseph MOGG Labourer
   
     
18Jun1848 William CUMMINS
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Richard CUMMINS Labourer
  Mary DUFFETT
28
S
Stalbridge Moses DUFFETT Labourer
   
     
01Jul1848 Thomas GILLINGHAM
21
B
Soldier
Stalbridge Thomas GILLINGHAM Labourer
  Eliza DREW
21
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
06Aug1848 Isaac PARSONS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George PARSONS Labourer
  Isabella MILLER
19
S
Stalbridge William MILLER Carpenter
   
     
24Sep1848 Jeremiah JEANS
26
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Edward JEANS Thatcher
  Eliza DYKE
20
S
Stalbridge Charles DYKE Labourer
   
     
25Oct1848 James TITE
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John TITE Labourer
  Elizabeth PARSONS
25
S
Stalbridge James PARSONS Labourer
   
     
20Nov1848 Harry JEANS
30
B
Thatcher
Stalbridge Edward JEANS Labourer
  Ann DEACON
28
S
Stalbridge Elias DEACON Labourer
   
     
22Nov1848 George EVERETT
20
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Ann STACEY
24
S
Stalbridge George STACEY Labourer
   
     
17Dec1848 George WILLS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John WILLS Labourer
  Ellen WEST
22
S
Stalbridge Joseph WEST Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
04Feb1849 George Charles COOMBS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Philip COOMBS Labourer
  Mary AISH
20
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
16Feb1849 George LODDER
28
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge ???? LODDER Farmer
  Eliza BUTT
21
S
Stalbridge Samuel BUTT Farmer
   
     
18Feb1849 William WEBBER
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James WEBBER Labourer
  Susanna DIKE
21
S
Stalbridge James DIKE Labourer
   
     
08Apr1849 Joseph PARSONS
24
B
Tailor
Stalbridge Joseph PARSONS Labourer
  Martha TALBOT
24
S
Stalbridge John TALBOT Farmer
   
     
18Apr1849 George COLE
30
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Silas COLE Labourer
  Ann BENJAFIELD
25
S
Stalbridge William BENJAFIELD Labourer
   
     
22Apr1849 James PARSONS
36
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Simeon PARSONS Labourer
  Harriet PARSONS
31
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
05May1849 James WORNER
32
B
Yeoman
Martock John WORNER Yeoman
  Matila Constable MAXWELL (signed MEDVALE or MEDWELL)
25
Wid.
Stalbridge John HAND Capt. of Mariners
   
     
06May1849 Henry HANN
23
B
Shoemaker
Stalbridge Soloman HANN Mason
  Love SENIOR
19
S
Stalbridge Joseph SENIOR Labourer
   
     
30May1849 Simon ASH
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Jesse ASH Labourer
  Mary ASHFORD
20
S
Stalbridge George ASHFORD Labourer
   
     
07Jun1849 Philip UPWARD
28
B
-
Parish of Hendley William UPWARD Carpenter
  Sarah Jane AISH
27
S
Stalbridge Charles AISH Mason
   
     
20Jun1849 Henry George AISH
25
B
Labourer
Yeovil Charles AISH Mason
  Elizabeth BAKER
30
S
Stalbridge Nathanael BAKER Labourer
   
     
24Jun1849 William PARSONS
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John PARSONS Labourer
  Ann CREW
19
S
Stalbridge Thomas CREW Blacksmith
   
     
21Jul1849 Henry JEANS
23
B
Blacksmith
Stalbridge David JEANS Blacksmith
  Susanna WEST
22
S
Stalbridge John WEST  
   
     
01Sep1849 George TAPPER
25
B
Innkeeper
Stalbridge William TAPPER Farmer
  Frances Ann RYALL
26
S
Stalbridge Joseph RYALL Innkeeper
   
     
18Sep1849 James GRIMES
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George GRIMES Labourer
  Mary BAKER
32
S
Stalbridge Nathanael BAKER Labourer
   
     
11Oct1849 Edward GALPIN
23
B
Innkeeper
Marnhull William GALPIN Yeoman
  Amelia RYALL
22
S
Stalbridge Joseph RYALL Innkeeper
   
     
09Dec1849 James WEBBER
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas WEBBER Labourer
  Ann FUDGE
27
S
Stalbridge Samuel FUDGE Labourer
   
     
13Dec1849 John HUNT
28
B
Relieving Officer
Marnhull Thomas HUNT Relieving Officer
  Eliza SEYMOUR
-
S
Stalbridge John SEYMOUR Gentleman
   
     
25Dec1849 George BROWN
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James BROWN Labourer
  Melina PARSONS
23
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
05Jan1850 William DEWFALL
24
B
Baker
- William DEWFALL Baker
  Eliza BRYANT
20
S
Stalbridge Samuel BRYANT  Carpenter
   
     
30Jan1850 John TALBOT
F.A.
Wid.
Yeoman
Stalbridgre -  
  Alice GAWLER
F.A.
S
Stalbridge  George GAWLER Farmer
   
     
25Mar1850 James Loader JEFFERY
21
B
Cattle Dealer
Donhead St Andrew James JEFFERY Cattle Dealer
  Elizabeth ABARROW
21
S
Stalbridge Henry ABARROW Yeoman
   
     
08Apr1850 John EVERETT
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Caroline CHANT
F.A.
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
18Apr1850 Soloman HARRIS
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George HARRIS Labourer
  Ann BROWN
F.A.
Wid.
Stalbridge Job DUFFETT Shoemaker
   
     
13May1850 Joseph HEATHMAN
F.A.
B
Labourer
Sherborne William HEATHMAN Labourer
  Eliza DYKE
F.A.
S
Stalbridge George DYKE Plasterer
   
     
22May1850 Robert PARSONS
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge -  
  Elizabeth MEAD
F.A.
S
Stalbridge William MEAD Bricklayer
   
     
16Jul1850 Timothy GRIMES
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Peter GRIMES Labourer
  Ann DOBER
20
S
Stalbridge Daniel DOBER Cooper
   
     
28Jul1850 William EVERETT
F.A.
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Joseph EVERETT Labourer
  Ellen BROWN
F.A.
S
Stalbridge James BROWN Labourer
   
     
22Sep1850 George BUGLY
39
Wid.
Gamekeeper
Henstridge John BUGLY Labourer
  Mary MOGG
39
S
Stalbridge John MOGG Labourer
   
     
25Dec1850 William DUFFETT
F.A.
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas DUFFETT Labourer
  Mary Susanna ABOTT
F.A.
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
27Feb1851 John BEWSEY
F.A.
B
Farmer
Thornhill Peter BEWSEY Farmer
  Sarah GREEN
F.A.
S
Common Thomas GREEN Farmer
   
     
05May1851 Joseph PARSONS
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge David PARSONS Labourer
  Louisa LYDFORD
F.A.
S
Sturminster Richard LYDFORD Farmer
   
     
11Jun1851 Edmund BUGG
F.A.
B
Carrier
Stalbridge Thomas BUGG Farmer
  Rhoda WAITE
F.A.
Wid.
Stalbridge William LUFFMAN Labourer
   
     
18Sep1851 James GODFREY
21
B
Labourer
Horsington Henry GODFREY Mason
  Virtue THICK
20
S
Stalbridge Thomas THICK Gate keeper
   
     
09Oct1851 James CLARK
20
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George CLARK Labourer
  Priscilla GOUGH
20
S
Stalbridge John GOUGH Labourer
   
     
15Nov1851 William BLAKE
25
B
Labourer
Stourton Caundle Philip BLAKE Labourer
  Elizabeth Emily KING
20
S
Stalbridge Richard KING Shoemaker
   
     
16Nov1851 Charles SENIOR
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Robert SENIOR Labourer
  Jane JEANS
25
S
Stalbridge Thomas JEANS Labourer
   
     
20Nov1851 William PARSONS
38
B
Labourer
Stalbridge -  
  Grace CUMMINS
28
Wid.
Stalbridge James HUNT Labourer
   
     
25Dec1851 Elias GALPIN
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Common James GALPIN Farmer
  Elizabeth PARSONS
25
S
Stalbridge Common George PARSONS Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
12Jan1852 George TALBOT
F.A.
B
Marine
Stalbridge John TALBOT Farmer
  Ann CURTIS
F.A.
S
Stalbridge Robert CURTIS Farmer
   
     
14Jan1852 Henry GULLIVER
19
B
Farmer
Stalbridge Common Samuel GULLIVER Farmer
  Jane AISH
18
S
Stalbridge Common -  
   
     
23Feb1852 George PARSON
20
B
Mason
Stalbridge Harry PARSONS Mason
  Ann WAIT
21
S
Stalbridge John WAIT Publican
   
     
24Feb1852 Stephen RALPH
40
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Common William RALPH Labourer
  Elizabeth SCORE
27
S
Stalbridge Common -  
   
     
09Jun1852 James GALPIN
30
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Common James GALPIN Farmer
  Keturah BAKER
32
S
Stalbridge Common William BAKER Carpenter
   
     
13Jun1852 Samuel GULLIVER
20
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Samuel GULLIVER Farmer
  Jane CREW
24
S
Stalbridge William CREW Carpenter
   
     
12Jul1852 William MEAD
28
B
Mason
Stalbridge William MEAD Mason
  Elizabeth PIDDING
22
S
Stalbridge George PIDDING Labourer
   
     
29Jul1852 George MARCHAM
33
B
Gamekeeper
Stalbridge George MARCHAM Baker
  Susanna DUNNING
32
Wid.
Stalbridge Thomas LUSH Farmer
   
     
22Aug1852 Henry FORD
26
B
Brazier
Stalbridge Charles FORD Shoemaker
  Mary Ann WEST
27
S
Stalbridge William WEST Shoemaker
   
     
02Sep1852 Job EDWARDS
20
B
Tailor
Stalbridge George EDWARDS Labourer
  Ann SHIRLEY
19
S
Stalbridge John SHIRLEY Carpenter
   
     
15Dec1852 Joseph PARSONS
27
Wid.
Tailor
Stalbridge Joseph PARSONS Labourer
  Martha PARSONS
27
S
Stalbridge Harry PARSONS Mason
   
     
25Dec1852 George BOLTON
24
B
Hemp Maker
Stalbridge -  
  Emily NORTHOVER
21
S
Stalbridge George NORTHOVER Farmer
   
     
25Dec1852 Isaac DIKE
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James DIKE Labourer
  Unity SENIOUR
22
S
Stalbridge Joseph SENIOUR Labourer
   
     
30Dec1852 Charles FRANCIS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Stephen FRANCIS Labourer
  Elizabeth BARNETT
27
S
Stalbridge John BARNETT Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
20Feb1853 Benjamin HARRIS
28
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Benjamin HARRIS Carpenter
  Mary Ann DUFFETT
33
Wid.
Stalbridge George LUSH -
   
     
23Mar1853 William GRIMES
31
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Peter GRIMES Labourer
  Elizabeth DOBER
23
S
Stalbridge Valentine DOBER Cooper
   
     
12May1853 Robert GILLETT
21
B
Farmer
Sturminster Newton George GILLETT Farmer
  Mary HOW
21
S
Stalbridge Samuel HOW Farmer
   
     
07Jun1853 George DURRANT
23
B
Labourer
Stourton Caundle Nathaniel DURRANT Labourer
  Jane BURT
23
S
Stalbridge Robert BURT Labourer
   
     
29Aug1853 Eli JEANS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas JEANS Labourer
  Ellen DIKE
21
S
Stalbridge Henry DIKE Labourer
   
     
31Aug1853 John RALPH
39
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William RALPH Labourer
  Sophia JEANS
28
Wid.
Stalbridge Robert DUFFETT Labourer
   
     
08Sep1853 William ANDREWS
23
B
Farmer
Henstridge James ANDREWS Farmer
  Elizabeth DIKE
23
S
Stalbridge George DIKE Shoemaker
   
     
02Oct1853 William RALPH
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Edward RALPH Labourer
  Caroline NORRIS
26
S
Stalbridge James NORRIS Carpenter
   
     
25Oct1853 Joshua LAMBERT
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Robert LAMBERT Farmer
  Mary HARRIS
20
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
05Jan1854 Anthony TITE
31
B
Well Sinker
Stalbridge Richard TITE Well Sinker
  Jane JEANS
21
S
Stalbridge Robert JEANS Labourer
   
     
15Jan1854 George AISH
29
B
Mason
Stalbridge William AISH Wool Comber
  Susan CREW
29
S
Stalbridge William CREW Wheel wright
   
     
22Mar1854 Joseph GUNNING
26
B
Painter
Stalbridge Joseph GUNNING Sexton
  Maria NORTHOVER
35
S
Stalbridge Richard NORTHOVER Butler
   
     
23Apr1854 Henry DIKE
23
B
Baker
Stalbridge Thomas DIKE Brewer
  Ann DIKE 
20
S
Stalbridge James DIKE  Shepperd 
   
     
25May1854 Edward Holland AMBLER
33
B
Surgeon
Hemel Hempstead, Herts Richard AMBLER Clerk
  Maria Louisa MORRIS
27
S
Stalbridge William MORRIS Esquire 
   
     
17Jul1854 James PARSONS
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George PARSONS Labourer
  Eliza Ann MEAD
24
S
Stalbridge William MEAD  Mason
   
     
05Sep1854 Charles PARSONS
29
B
Draper
Stalbridge Joshua PARSONS Sexton
  Martha DREW
22
S
Stalbridge John DREW   
   
     
16Oct1854 Joseph PARSONS
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston David PARSONS Labourer
  Elizabeth SHEPHARD
22
S
Stalbridge Weston Thomas SHEPHERD Carpenter 
   
     
22Oct1854 George TALBOTT
24
B
Labourer
Charlton Horethorne George TALBOTT Labourer
  Martha COLE
30
S
Stalbridge Silas COLE Labourer
   
     
13Nov1854 Thomas CROOK
22
B
Carpenter
West Dean John CROOK Bricklayer
  Mary JEANS
20
S
Stalbridge  Christopher JEANS Blacksmith 
   
     
25Nov1854 Joseph CUMMINS
37
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Richard CUMMINS Labourer
  Ann AISH
35
S
Stalbridge Jesse AISH  Labourer 
   
     
25Dec1854 Robert PARSONS
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John PARSONS Labourer
  Elizabeth Ann FRANCIS
22
S
Stalbridge  Thomas FRANCIS Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
16Jan1855 Edward JEANS
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston Charles JEANS Labourer
  Jemima CROCKER
21
S
Stalbridge Weston Henry CROCKER  Labourer 
   
     
22Jan1855 Frederick SHORT
21
B
Butcher
Sturminster Newton Joseph SHORT Farmer
  Sophie SHERRING
21
S
Stalbridge James SHERRING  Cooper 
   
     
11Feb1855 James TITE
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Samuel TITE Labourer
  Lydia BROOKS
22
S
Stalbridge Samuel EVERETT  Labourer 
   
     
15Feb1855 Henry DUFFETT
22
B
Shoe maker
Stalbridge John DUFFETT Shoe maker
  Henrietta CREW
24
S
Stalbridge William CREW Carpenter
   
     
08Jul1855 Eli GAWLER
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Ambrose GAWLER Labourer
  Charlotte HARRIS
21
S
Stalbridge  Ephriam HARRIS Labourer 
   
     
30Aug1855 Edward HOBBS
21
B
Baker
Henstridge Charles HOBBS Butcher
  Elizabeth WEST
20
S
Stalbridge  William WEST  Shoemaker 
   
     
29Oct1855 Charles WEST
51
Wid.
Carpenter
Stalbridge Joseph WEST Farmer
  Mary Ann KEECH
47
Wid.
Stalbridge William BARTLETT Miller
   
     
04Nov1855 Michael HARRIS
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Matthew HARRIS Labourer
  sarah HARRIS
20
S
Stalbridge Job HARRIS Labourer 
   
     
25Dec1855 George ASH
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Jesse ASH Labourer
  Harriet MILES
22
S
Stalbridge George MILES  Labourer
   
     
25Dec1855 Stephen STANLEY
27
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James STANLEY Labourer
  Elizabeth HYDE
36
S
Stalbridge Silas HYDE  Soldier
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
14Mar1856 John HARRIS
28
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Ephraim HARRIS Labourer
  Hannah MOUNTY
28
S
Stalbridge Charles MOUNTY  Bailiff
   
     
10Apr1856 James HANN
23
B
Brewer
Stalbridge Richard HANN Labourer
  Hannah PARSONS
23
S
Stalbridge George PARSONS Labourer
   
     
14Apr1856 Frederick RYALL
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James RYALL Labourer
  Charlotte MOGG
25
S
Stalbridge John MOGG Labourer
   
     
30Apr1856 Thomas Frederick FOOTE
21
B
Draper
Stalbridge Richard FOOTE Draper
  Elizabeth BRYANT
22
S
Stalbridge Samuel BRYANT Carpenter
   
     
16Jun1856 Henry BROWN
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William BOWN Labourer
  Mary Ann KING
19
S
Stalbridge Stephen KING Labourer
   
     
27Jul1856 Adam Warren PAINE
29
B
Groom
Stalbridge William PAINE Hatter
  Ann GRIFFITHS
19
S
Stalbridge Evan GRIFFITHS Groom
   
     
28Jul1856 George BURGESS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John BURGESS Labourer
  Ellen DUFFETT
24
S
Stalbridge Robert DUFFETT Labourer
   
     
14Aug1856 Robert ROGERS
30
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas ROGERS Labourer
  Elouia BAZELEY
24
S
Stalbridge James BAZELEY Labourer
   
     
03Sep1856 James BROWN
26
B
Soldier
Stalbridge Thomas BROWN Labourer
  Kitty MILES
25
S
Stalbridge George MILES Labourer
   
     
04Sep1856 John BURGE
24
B
Mason
Stalbridge Samuel BURGE Mason
  Jane PARSONS
26
S
Stalbridge --  
   
     
18Sep1856 George DIKE
24
B
Painter
Stalbridge Francis DYKE Farmer
  Jane PARSONS
23
S
Stalbridge Henry PARSONS Mason
   
     
25Sep1856 Henry GRIMES
24
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Peter GRIMES Labourer
  Elizabeth CREW
21
S
Stalbridge Thomas CREW Smith
   
     
12Oct1856 William MILES
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge George MILES Labourer
  Ann ORCHARD
25
S
Stalbridge Isaac ORCHARD Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
27Jan1857 Thomas COOK
45
Wid.
Carpenter
Stalbridge Robert COOK Farmer
  Mary WEST
34
S
Stalbridge John WEST Beer House
   
     
12Feb1857 Charles KEEVIL
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William KEEVIL Labourer
  Harriet TITE
20
S
Stalbridge Samuel TITE  Labourer
   
     
12Feb1857 Alfred GOSNEY
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John GOSNEY Labourer
  Sarah CROCKER
21
Stalbridge Henry CROCKER  Labourer
   
     
01Aug1857 William SYMES
21
B
Yeoman
Bradford G???? Isaac SYMES Yeoman
  Caroline WHITE
20
S
Stalbridge Henry WHITE  Brewer 
   
     
06Aug1857 James DIKE
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James DIKE Labourer
  Harriet HABERSHAM
22
S
Stalbridge James HABERSHAM  Dealer
   
     
27Aug1857 Henry PLOWMAN
29
B
Tailor
Stalbridge Henry PLOWMAN Butcher
  Elizabeth LEMON
33
S
Stalbridge Thomas LEMON Builder
   
     
27Sep1857 James PARSONS
38
B
Labourer
Stalbridge -  
  Ann PARSONS
33
S
Stalbridge John PARSONS Labourer
   
     
01Nov1857 George PERVIS
21
B
Labourer
Bishops Caundle George PERVIS Labourer
  Ann EVERETT
21
S
Stalbridge Samuel EVERETT Labourer
   
     
17Dec1857 George GRIMES
68
Wid.
Farmer
Stalbridge William GRIMES Weaver
  Mary Ann FRANCIS
56
Wid.
Stalbridge Stephen GREEN Farmer
   
     
25Dec1857 Stephen FRANCIS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William FRANCIS Labourer
  Mary FRANCIS
21
S
Stalbridge Charles FRANCIS Labourer
   
     
25Dec1857 Robert BROWN
29
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James BROWN Labourer
  Jane GAWLER
30
S
Stalbridge -  
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
09May1858 William SCOTT
36
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge William SCOTT Labourer
  Mary PARSONS
23
S
Stalbridge George PARSONS Labourer
   
     
16May1858 Daniel WILLIAMS
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Robert WILLIAMS Labourer
  Jemina HARRIS
20
S
Stalbridge - -
   
     
20May1858 Thomas MOORE
23
B
Labourer
Stalbridge William JENNINGS ???
  Matilda FRANCIS
26
S
Stalbridge William FRANCIS Labourer
   
     
23May1858 Robert PARSONS
28
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Charles PARSONS Labourer
  Jane Amelia HARRIS
22
S
Stalbridge - -
   
     
25May1858 John ORCHARD
F.A.
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Isaac ORCHARD Labourer
  Julia HYDE
F.A.
S
Stalbridge Silas HYDE Soldier
   
     
03Jun1858 Charles CHANT
43
Wid.
Carpenter
Stalbridge David CHANT Sawyer
  Martha GOUGH
30
S
Stalbridge William GOUGH Coachman
   
     
21Jun1858 Harry JEANS
40
Wid.
Thatcher
Stalbridge Edward JEANS Thatcher
  Ann BANGER
39
S
Stalbridge Thomas BANGER Labourer
   
     
29Jun1858 William BROWN
55
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas BROWN ????????
  Hannah HUNT
52
S
Stalbridge William HUNT Farmer
   
     
26Jul1858 James Sidney KENDALL
21
B
Tailor
Hazelbury Bryan John KENDALL Tailor
  Mary BRYANT
22
S
Stalbridge Samuel BRYANT Carpenter
   
     
19Sep1858 William PITMAN
55
Wid.
Painter
Stalbridge George PITMAN Wool Stapler
  Sarah Jane ROSE
35
S
Henstridge, Som. Samuel ROSE Builder
   
     
26Sep1858 William COOK
23
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge William COOK Carpenter
  Jane WHITING
28
S
Stalbridge Mark WHITING Labourer
   
     
11Oct1858 William FRANCIS
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston Thomas FRANCIS Labourer
  Jane RYALL
24
S
Stalbridge Frederic RYALL Labourer
   
     
04Nov1858 William COX
22
B
Blacksmith
Stalbridge George COX Blacksmith
  Dorcas CREW
23
S
Stalbridge William CREW Carpenter
   
     
06Nov1858 John JEANS
25
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Weston Charles JEANS Labourer
  Ann JEANS
25
S
Stalbridge Weston Edward JEANS Thatcher
   
     
09Nov1858 William BROOKS
70
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Common Henry BROOKS Farmer
  Harriett PARSONS
53
S
Stalbridge Common John PARSONS Labourer
   
     
When Married Name & Surname
Age
Status
Profession
Residence Father's Name Father's Profession
30Jan1859 James WEBBER
38
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge Thomas WEBBER Labourer
  Sarah WEBBER
30
Wid.
Stalbridge John BAKER Labourer
   
     
10Feb1859 John PARSONS
21
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John PARSONS Labourer
  Eliza SEAWARD
20
S
Stalbridge John SEAWARD Labourer
   
     
17Feb1859 Thomas ANTELL
28
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John ANTELL Bailiff
  Mary Ann BILLEN
22
S
Stalbridge Sarah BILLEN -
   
     
19Feb1859 Charles HARRIS
22
B
Labourer
Stalbridge Levi HARRIS Labourer
  Ruth MOGG
22
S
Stalbridge Stephen MOGG Labourer
   
     
07Mar1859 Arthur BROWNE
22
B
Mason
Stalbridge John BROWNE Shoemaker
  Caroline VYNEY
21
S
Stalbridge John VYNEY Shoemaker
   
     
28Apr1859 George Fred'k KING
22
Wid.
Shoemaker
Waterloo Richard KING Shoemaker
  Eliza HARRIS
21
S
East???? Lane Ephriam HARRIS Labourer
   
     
02May1859 Henry CROCKER
26
B
Labourer
Poolistown Thomas CROCKER Labourer
  Sarah PARSONS
20
S
Poolistown - -
   
     
08May1859 John DIKE
28
B
Labourer
Stalbridge James DIKE Labourer
  Elizabeth FOOTE
24
S
Stalbridge James FOOTE Labourer
   
     
26Jul1859 William BROOKMAN
40
Wid.
Labourer
Stalbridge John BROOKMAN Labourer
  Sarah BAKER
37
S
Stalbridge Nathaniel BAKER Labourer
   
     
02Aug1859 John ACOURT
28
B
Carpenter
Stalbridge Nathaniel ACOURT Miller
  Eliza COOK
20
S
Stalbridge Thomas COOK Carpenter
   
     
01Dec1859 Robert Enas BELBIN
21
B
Farmer
Sturminster Newton William BELBIN Farmer
  Elizabeth HOW
28
S
Stalbridge Samuel HOW Farmer
   
     
29Dec1859 Herbert MEAD
24
B
Mason
Stalbridge William MEAD Mason
  Amelia HARRIS
27
S
Stalbridge Benjamin HARRIS Carpenter
               
31Dec1859 Jeremiah WINTER
50
B
Labourer
Stalbridge John WINTER Shoemaker
  Eliza DURRANT
38
Wid.
  Stalbridge Henry WARREN Labourer




Copyright 2001 - 2013 West Country Genealogy