Gwinear Baptisms
1800 to 1825

The original version of these baptism transcripts for Gwinear covering 1813 to 1820 were done and kindly provided by Gaylene Upston


PLEASE NOTE
These transcriptions have been copied from very old records, some of which are in a very poor condition, so mistakes are still possible for various reasons, and I would always recommend that you check the original records yourself. If you do find any mistakes, please let me know or if you would just like an entry rechecked please do ask and I will help as much as I can.

1800
Anne Michell dau of John & Mary JENNINGS - 05Jan
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 05Jan
John son of John & Anne DOBLE - 19Jan
Samuel son of Paul & Elizabeth CLARKE - 19Jan
Jane baseborn dau of Jane OATS - 26Jan
Jane dau of James & Anne HOSKIN - 26Jan
Betsey dau of Will'm & Anne WILLIAMS - 21Feb
William son of John & Elizabeth ARTHUR - 23Feb
Peter son of Philip & Anne HAMILL - 23Feb
John son of John & Mary HAND - 23Feb
Jennifer dau of John & Grace MICHELL - 23Feb
Catherine dau of Robert & Catherine FLOYD - 01Mar
Martha dau of Barthol. & Martha HOCKINS - 16Mar
Charles son of John & Salome ANDREWARTHA - 23Mar
Simon son of Richard & Anne UREN - 24Mar
James son of Simon & Mary UREN - 24Mar
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Anne WILLIAMS - 30Mar
Mary Wright dau of George & Jane HAWKE - 06Apr
Maria dau of Arthur & Mary MICHELL - 15Apr
Anne dau of Richard & Anne FLOYD - 15Apr
Mary dau of John & Elizabeth MURLEY - 20Apr
John son of John & Anne VEALE - 22Apr
Richard son of James & Joan JONES - 27Apr
Jane dau of George & Elizabeth UREN - 04May
Christopher son of William & Mary HARVEY - 04May
Henry son of Henry & Grace MICHELL - 11May
Hannah dau of Nathanael & Honor FLOYD - 11May
Dorothy dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 18May
Thomas son of Thomas & Joan GLASSON - 01Jun
Thomas son of John & Anne WHEARE - 03Jun
William son of John & Mary DAVEY - 09Jun
Charles son of Charles & Jane MEDLAND - 15Jun
Maria dau of Robert & Mary STICKLAND - 22Jun
John son of John & Martha HOLMAN - 29Jun
John son of John & Grace PEARCE - 29Jun
Elizabeth dau of John & Mary ROSEWARNE - 29Jun
Mary dau of Christopher & Anne HENDRA - 29Jun
Richard son of Rich'd & Susanna BRANCH - 02Jul
David Rogers son of John & Mary STICKLAND - 13Jul
James son of John & Mary HAMILL - 20Jul
Hannah dau of Tobias & Catherine INGRAM - 20Jul
Henry son of George & Mary NANCARROW - 27Jul
Mary dau of Nathanael & Anne JAMES - 03Aug
Samuel son of Gideon & Margaret POLKINHORN - 03Aug
Margaret dau of James & Mary HARVEY - 16Aug
Stephen base born son of Mary WINNAN - 16Aug
James son of Matthew & Mary ROGERS - 17Aug
William son of Henry & Mary FRANCIS - 17Aug
Eleanor dau of Henry & Anne HALSE - 17Aug
William son of Rich'd & Alice JONES - 31Aug
John son of Benjamin & Jane GREGORY - 07Sep
Francis son of John & Marg't ANDREWARTHA - 21Sep
William son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDAN - 21Sep
Anne dau of John & Eleanor PENHALE - 21Sep
Mary dau of Abel & Jane GOLDSWORTHY - 21Sep
William son of Andrew & Martha MILL - 05Oct
Benedict son of Rich'd & Anne JOHNS - 12Oct
Catharine dau of Tho's & Anne UREN - 19Oct
Grace dau of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 19Oct
Mary dau of Sampson & Mary MICHELL - 19Oct
John son of Edward & Mary RODDA - 21Oct
John son of Mr. Henry & Jane HUTHNANCE - 26Oct
Mary Anne dau of Thomas & Jenny WEBSTER - 02Nov
Mary dau of Will'm & Parnel JONES - 02Nov
William son of Tho's & Jane LIDDICOTT - 16Nov
Elizabeth dau of John & Mary WARD - 30Nov
John son of Rich'd & Mary WILLIAMS - 21Dec

1801
Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Anne CURRY - 25Jan
Thomas son of John & Anne BRANCH - 01Feb
John son of Simeon & Johanna JEFFREY - 01Feb
Jennifer dau of Rich'd & Mary BRAY - 01Feb
William son of William & Jane INGRAM - 15Feb
John son of John & Mary REED - 15Feb
Mary dau of Will'm & Anne BRANCH - 22Feb
Edward son of William & Elizabeth WATTS - 01Mar
Mary dau of the Rev'd John C. & Mary (his late wife) MILLETT - 02Mar
Samuel son of John & Catherine NOBLE - 02Mar
Samuel son of Charles & Sarah OATIE - 08Mar
Mary dau of Colan & Mary WILLIAMS - 08Mar
Thomas son of John & Elizabeth RODDA - 15Mar
Henry son of John & Elizabeth HEATHIER - 05Apr
Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 19Apr
Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth ROSEWALL - 19Apr
Sarah dau of George & Sarah DAVEY - 26Apr
John son of Thomas & Mary SHUGG - 03May
Henry son of John & Anne MICHELL - 10May
Araminta dau of Simeon & Jennifer NOEL - 10May
Grace dau of Abraham & Christian SHOAL - 17May
Jane dau of Tho's & Susanna THOMAS - 17May
William son of Tho's & Mary CARTER - 24May
Jane dau of Rich'd (jun'r) & Elizabeth ROSEWARN - 31May
John son of Edmund & Mary UREN - 04Jun
Francis son of Peter & Anne FLOYD - 14Jun
James son of Rich'd & Jane JONES - 05Jul
William son of John & Jane PENHALE - 05Jul
Susanna dau of William & Sarah ROWE - 05Jul
James son of Alexander & Martha STEPHENS - 26Jul
Anne dau of Henry & Salome CURRY - 26Jul
Richard son of William & Eglah WILLIAMS - 16Aug
John son of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 16Aug
Jane dau of William & Anne BARTLE - 20Sep
Nanny dau of Thomas & Anne SHUGG - 11Oct
John son of John & Alice SHUGG - 18Oct
Mary dau of Richard & Mary CHEGWIDDEN - 25Oct
William son of John & Jane POLLARD - 25Oct
Joseph son of William & Jane ARTHUR - 01Nov
George son of George & Jennifer EUSTACE - 06Dec
Anne dau of John & Anne INGRAM - 06Dec
Elizabeth dau of George & Martha STEPHENS - 06Dec
Jennifer Oats dau of Robert & Alice STEPHENS - 13Dec
Jennifer Oats dau of Stephen & Mary GLASSON - 25Dec
William son of Matthew & Jennifer GROSE - 27Dec
Grace dau of Matthew & Jennifer GROSE - 27Dec
Mary dau of Thomas & Mary THOMAS - 27Dec

1802
Elizabeth dau of Paul & Elizabeth CLERK - 08Jan
William son of Thomas & Anne KEMP - 31Jan
John son of James & Anne HOSKIN - 31Jan
John son of William & Elizabeth LOBB - 07Feb
Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth JONES - 14Feb
Elizabeth dau of Arthur & Elizabeth MURLEY - 13Feb
Henry son of Henry & Mary HENDRA - 15Feb
Peter son of William & Alice OATIE - 21Feb
Gideon son of Gideon & Margaret POLKINGHORN - 28Feb
Mary dau of Robert & Catherine FLOYD - 07Mar
George son of George & Jane DUNN - 20Mar
Anne dau of Tobias & Elizabeth INGRAM - 20Mar
Stephen son of William & Mary RICKARD - 28Mar
Jane dau of John & Mary BESANKOE - 04Apr
Samuel son of William & Susanna WHEAR - 04Apr
John son of Henry & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 04Apr
John son of John & Elizabeth UREN - 08Apr
Mary dau of John & Anne FLOYD - 08Apr
Catherine dau of John & Catherine FLOYD - 08Apr
Mary dau of John & Anne DOBELL - 11Apr
Thomas & Mary son & dau of William & Mary HARVEY - 11Apr
Samuel son of Edward & Mary RODDA - 25Apr
John son of William & Philadelphia CHAMPION - 25Apr
Mary dau of John & Dorothy HARVEY - 02May
Richard son of John & Mary AUSTIN - 09May
Elizabeth dau of E. C. HUTHNANCE - 09May
John son of Robert & Mary STICKLAND - 09May
Mary dau of Thomas & Anne WILLIAMS - 09May
John son of John & Mary ROSEWARN - 16May
John son of Edward & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 16May
William son of William & Christian PENHALE - 16May
William son of Richard & Susanna BRANCH - 23May
Richard son of Martin & Elizabeth MADRON - 23May
Alice dau of Stephen & Patience NEWTON - 23May
Elizabeth dau of Tho's & Anne ROSEWARN - 30May
William son of John & Elizabeth SPUR - 08Jun
Phillis dau of John & Margaret ROSEWARN - 13Jun
Benedict son of Richard & Anne JOHNS - 20Jun
James son of John & Mary DAVEY - 27Jun
Tobias son of Tobias & Catherine INGRAM - 27Jun
Grace dau of Samuel & Mary THOMAS - 29Jun
William son of Philip & Anne HAMILL - 04Jul
John son of William & Elizabeth HARVEY - 01Aug
Mary dau of John & Mary JENNINGS - 01Aug
Elizabeth dau of Henry & Jane PASCOE - 08Aug
Stephen son of John & Margaret RICKARD - 15Aug
William son of Richard & Anne BRANCH - 22Aug
Jennifer dau of Henry & Grace MICHELL - 22Aug
Betsey dau of Ralph & Dorothy MICHELL - 29Au
George son of George & Mary NANCARROW - 05Sep
William son of William & Honor HAND - 12Sep
Stephen son of Samuel & Anne NANCARROW - 19Sep
George son of George & Jennifer HAWK - 19Sep
Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth FOSS - 03Oct
Anne dau of Tobias & Damaris MICHELL - 10Oct
Jennifer dau of Hugh & Margary HOCKIN - 10Oct
Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Mary ROGERS - 17Oct
Jennifer dau of John & Grace PEARCE - 17Oct
Elizabeth dau of George & Salome DAVEY - 20Oct
Mary dau of James & Margaret HARVEY - 24Oct
Barbar dau of James & Barbar THOMAS - 31Oct
Nathanael son of Nathanael & Honor FLOYD - 07Nov
Elizabeth dau of Nicolas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 21Nov
Edward son of James & Dorothy HAMPTON - 05Dec
Humphry son of Humphry & Elizabeth TROUNCE - 12Dec
Matthew son of Matthew & Anne CURRY - 25Dec
Jennifer dau of Robert & Jennifer UREN - 26Dec

1803
Elizabeth dau of John & Jane PENHALE - 01Jan
Benjamin son of John & Elizabeth ARTHUR - 02Jan
Richard son of Richard & Anne FLOYD - 09Jan
Peter son of John & Martha HOLMAN - 09Jan
John son of Richard & Alice JONES - 16Jan
Thomas son of Henry & Jane HUTHNANCE - 16Jan
Elizabeth dau of Richard & Sarah KNEEBONE - 16Jan
Jane dau of Nicolas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 30Jan
John son of Henry & Anne HALLS - 06Feb
Jane dau of William & Christian GREGOR - 06Feb
Jane dau of William & Parnel JONES - 06Feb
William son of Arthur & Mary MICHELL - 21Feb
George son of Edward & Mary BLEWETT - 27Feb
James son of John & Margaret ANDREWARTHA - 27Feb
Eliza dau of George & Catharine PROUT - 06Mar
Jennifer dau of Soloman & Jennifer RICHARDS - 06Mar
Joseph son of Joseph & L. HOSKING - 13Mar
Mary dau of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 13Mar
Anne dau of Thomas & Anne UREN - 13Mar
Hannah dau of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 20Mar
Walter son of John & Mary REED - 27Mar
Catharine dau of Richard & Anne UREN - 02Apr
William son of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLASS - 03Apr
James Thomas son of Rich'd & Mary WILLIAMS - 08Apr
George son of George & Jennifer DONN - 08Apr
Christopher twin son of John & Jane POLLARD - 10Apr
Joseph twin son of John & Jane POLLARD - 10Apr
Charles son of Charles & Sarah OTEY - 12Apr
Anne Hambley dau of Thomas & Anne JENNINGS - 12Apr
William son of William & Anne BARTLE - 17Apr
John son of John & Anne STEVENS - 08May
Grace dau of John & Anne MICHELL - 08May
Grace dau of George & Grace THOMAS - 08May
Sophia dau of William & Elizabeth TONKIN - 08May
Mary Anne dau of Simon & Mary UREN - 08May
William son of Robert & Florence UREN - 15May
Jennifer dau of Tho's & Anne ROSEWARN - 15May
John son of John & Jennifer KNEEBONE - 20May
Elizabeth Christian dau of William & Eglah WILLIAMS - 20May
Francis Hocking son of Francis HOCKING & Mary TAYLOR - 21May
Henry son of Humphry PENHALE & Grace THOMAS - 28May
William son of Charles & Jennifer MEDLAND - 29May
Mary dau of Peter & Grace HOLMAN - 29May
William son of William & Elizabeth MICHELL - 12Jun
Eliza dau of Edw'd & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 02Jul
Thomas son of Robert & Alice STEPHENS - 17Jul
Martha dau of Richard & Mary CHEGUIDDEN - 17Jul
Elizabeth dau of William & Anne BRANCH - 17Jul
Margaret dau of John & Margaret MARTYN - 18Jul
Mary dau of William & Mary HARVEY - 31Jul
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 31Jul
William son of William & Anne GEATS - 14Aug
Mary dau of Thomas & Jane HARVEY - 21Aug
Mary dau of Richard & Susannah BRANCH - 21Aug
John Hockin base son of Jennifer WATTS - 21Aug
Anne dau of John & Anne HARVEY - 11Sep
Anne dau of John & Mary WARD - 25Sep
Anne dau of William & Alice OTEY - 25Sep
Elizabeth dau Edmund & Mary UREN - 25Sep
Elizabeth dau of Alexander & Martha STEVENS - 02Oct
Mary dau of James & Margaret HARVEY - 09Oct
Nancy dau of John & Anne WHEARE - 14Oct
William son of William & Anne MICHELL - 16Oct
Martha dau of Tho's & Susanna THOMAS - 16Oct
Samuel son of John & Anne BRANCH - 19Oct
Mary dau of James & Martha RODDA - 19Oct
John son of Nathanael & Mary WILLIAMS - 17Nov
Mary dau of James & Prudence THOMAS - 20Nov
Mary dau of Tobias & Elizabeth INGRAM - 20Nov
Mary dau of John & Eleanor PENHALE - 27Nov
Mary Anne dau of John & Joanna LEACH - 11Dec
Richard son of Rich'd & Catherine SCADDENS - 25Dec
Mary dau of Tho's & Mary CARTER - 25Dec

1804
Anne dau of James & Anne HOSKINS - 01Jan
Richard son of Richard & Honor TREDREA - 01Jan
William son of Richard & Honor TREDREA - 01Jan
Margery dau of George & Martha STEVENS - 01Jan
John son of George & Jennifer EUSTIS - 08Jan
Philip son of John & Anne FLOOD - 15Jan
Dorothy dau of John & Mary S-----AND - 22Jan
Thomas son of William & Anne BL----TT - 12Feb

William son of John & Alice SHUGG - 12Feb
Richard Eustis son of Henry & Mary WHEARE - 19Feb
Grace dau of Peter & Anne FLOOD - 26Feb
Jonathan son of John & Mary DAVEY - 04Mar
Elizabeth dau of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS - 04Mar
Christopher son of Henry & Mary HENDRA - 05Mar
Elizabeth dau of John & Jane BARNES - 09Mar
Sally dau of Henry & (late) Sally CURRY - 09Mar
Thomas son of Richard & Mary BRAY - 18Mar
Thomas son of Gideon & Margaret POLKINHORN - 18Mar
Richard son of Richard & Jane JONES - 25Mar
John son of Richard & Jane JONES - 25Mar
Mary dau of George & Sarah DAVEY - 18Apr
Rebecca Glasson dau of John & Anne INGRAM - 22Apr
Betsy dau of James & Dorothy HAMPTON - 29Apr
John son of Richard & Anne JOHNS - 06May
James son of Thomas & Mary THOMAS - 06May
James son of Thomas & Anne KEMP - 10May
Dorothy dau of Thomas & Bridget MICHELL - 20May
Richard base born son of Joane JONES - 21May
Stephen son of George & Mary NANCARROW - 03Jun
Christian dau of John & Elizabeth ARTHUR - 17Jun
Biddy dau of John & Elizabeth GREY - 28Jun
Henry son of Henry & Jane PASCOE - 01Jul
Mary dau of Caleb & Mary JAMES - 01Jul
Jennifer dau of Tobias & Catherine INGRAM - 15Jul
Thomas son of Edward & Mary RODDA - 16Jul
Samuel son of Thomas & Joanna DAVEY - 22Jul
James son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDAN - 22Jul
Thomas son of Humphrey & Eliz. TROUNCE - 29Jul
Henry son of Rich'd & Sarah KNEEBONE - 29Jul
Mary dau of Arthur & Elizabeth MURLEY - 19Aug
Hannah dau of Thomas & Mary SHUGG - 26Aug
William son of William & Phillis WHEARE - 26Aug
John Murley son of Jenny BRAY - 26Aug
Anne dau of Rob't & Catherine FLOYD - 09Sep
Anna dau of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD - 16Sep
Anne Bartle dau of Will'm & Jane INGRAM - 16Sep
James son of William & Anne BARTLE - 23Sep
Samuel son of Samuel & Alice OTEY - 07Oct
Samuel son of Richard & Eleanor STEPHENS - 13Oct
James son of James & Loveday NOBLE - 21Oct
Mary dau of John & Elizabeth UREN - 21Oct
George son of George & Catherine PROU__- 28Oct
Margaret dau of John & Mary ROSEWARN - 28Oct
Elizabeth dau of Rich'd & Elizabeth FLOYD - 28Oct
Henry son of Henry & Anne ROSEWARNE - 18Nov
Elizabeth dau of Martin & Eliz. MADRON - 11Nov
Betsey dau of Richard & Anne BRANCH - 18Nov
Anne dau of John & Catherine NOBLE - 18Nov
Elizabeth dau of Mr Wm. & Anne HODGE - 19Nov
Sampson son of Sampson & Mary MICHELL - 25Nov
Elizabeth dau of Colan WILLIAMS & Siban BRANCH - 02Dec
Christian dau of Will'm & Christian PENHALE - 02Dec
Margaret dau of John & Anne MICHELL - 02Dec
John son of Thomas & Joan GLASSON - 16Dec
Anne dau of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 16Dec
Margaret dau of Henry & Grace MICHELL - 23Dec
Anne dau of Soloman & Jane RICHARDS - 30Dec

1805
Richard son of John & Marg't ROSWARN - 01Jan
Elizabeth Giddy dau of Sam'l & Eleanor GROSE - 06Jan
William son of John & Martha HOLMAN - 13Jan
Anne dau of Thomas & Anne WARD - 03Feb
Thomas son of James & Barbara THOMAS - 17Feb
Susanna dau of Thomas & Anne ROSWARN - 17Feb
Richard son of John & Jennifer POLLARD - 17Feb
Nicholas son of Nich's & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 24Feb
Elizabeth Austin dau of John & Mary AUSTIN - 24Feb
Mary dau of Joseph & Letitia HOSKIN - 24Feb
Thomas son of John & Mary READ - 03Mar
Jennifer dau of Paul & Elizabeth CLERK - 10Mar
Anne dau of Will'm & Anne MICHELL - 31Mar
James son of Rich'd & Jane BRAY - 14Apr
William son of William & Parnel JONES - 15Apr
Paul son of Ralph & Dorothy MICHELL - 21Apr
Kezia dau of Nath'l & Honor FLOYD - 25Apr
George son of George & Grace THOMAS - 05May
William son of Simeon & Jennifer NOEL - 12May
Richard son of Simeon & Jennifer NOEL - 12May
John son of John & Anne HENDRA - 19May
Jennifer dau of John & Jennifer PENHALE - 19May
Alice dau of Rich'd & Alice JONES - 19May
Peter son of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 02Jun
Grace dau of Peter & Grace HOLMES - 02Jun
Jennifer dau of Rich'd & Susannah BRANCH - 02Jun
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 16Jun
John son of John & Anne HARVEY - 16Jun
William son of Matthew & Anne CURRY - 23Jun
Peter son of Charles & Sally OTEY - 02Jul
James son of James & Anne HOSKIN - 04Jul
Margaret Michell dau of Geo. MICHELL & Mary RICHARDS - 04Jul
William son of Will'm & Margaret LUKE - 15Jul
Will'm Huthnance son of Paul & Betsy Curnow MICHELL - 21Jul
William son of Abraham & Kiturah SHOAL - 21Jul
William son of Rob't & Mary STICKLAND - 28Jul
Elizabeth dau of George & Alice WEARN - 11Aug
Joseph son of John & Hannah LEACH - 18Aug
Susannah dau of Henry & Mary WHORE - 18Aug
Elizabeth dau of Tho's & Mary Anne POLKINHORN - 23Aug
Samuel son of Samuel & Anne NANCARROW - 23Aug
William son of Samuel & Mary THOMAS - 25Aug
Thomas son of Thomas & Joan FLOYD - 01Sep
John son of James & Margaret HARVEY - 08Sep
Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth HARVEY - 08Sep
Mary dau of Henry & Mary CLARK - 08Sep
Richard son of Rich'd & Vate Mary CHEGWIN - 11Oct
Henry son of Henry & Anne HALLS - 03Nov
William son of Thomas & Elizabeth FOSS - 10Nov
John son of John & Anne STEPHENS - 24Nov
James son of James & Prudence THOMAS - 22Dec
Jennifer dau of Edward & Jennifer JENNINGS - 22Dec
William son of John & Mary HAMILL - 29Dec

1806
Joe BOTTOM - of [-----] Page - 19Jan
Mary dau of Henry & Jennifer TOCKER - 19Jan
Samuel son of Matthew & Mary ROGERS - 19Jan
James son of Richard & Anne UREN - 19Jan
Grace dau of Richard & Elizabeth FLOOD - 19Jan
Elizabeth dau of Gideon & Margaret POLKINHORN - 26Jan
Thomas son of William & Eglah WILLIAMS - 26Jan
Ralph son of Ralph & Mary MAY - 09Feb
John son of John & Elizabeth GREY - 15Feb
William son of John & Dorothy HARVEY - 16Feb
William son of John & Anne WHEARE - 23Feb
Richard son of William & Anne BRANCH - 26Feb
Nanny dau of Edward & Mary RODDA - 26Feb
John son of Samuel & Alice OLEY - 02Mar
John son of Richard & Mary WILLIAMS - 09Mar
William son of Wiliiam & Elizabeth WATTS - 07Mar
John son of Robert & Jane UREN - 16Mar
Elizabeth dau of Robert & Alice STEPHENS - 16Mar
Anne dau of William & Alice OLEY - 30Mar
Tobias son of Tobias & Elizabeth INGRAM - 30Mar
Seth son of George & Jennifer DUNN - 30Mar
Mary dau of Henry & Mary TREVASKIS - 30Mar
John son of John & Margaret MARTIN - 06Apr
Mary dau of Richard & Jane JONES - 06Apr
James son of Thomas & Mary CARTER - 11Apr
Benjamin son of Thomas & Anne SHUGG - 13Apr
James son of James & Dorothy HAMPTON - 13Apr
Harriot dau of George & Martha STEVENS - 13Apr
Samuel son of George & Mary NANCARROW - 26Apr
Anne dau of John & Anne DOBLE - 26Apr
Bridget dau of Thomas & Bridget MITCHEL - 04May
Nathanael son of Nathanael & Mary WILLIAMS - 04May
James son of Thomas & Mary HAMPTON - 04May
Alice dau of Humphry & Elizabeth TROUNCE - 04May
Jennifer dau of John & Jennifer KNEEBONE - 11May
Anne dau of Mr. William & Anne HODGE - 12May
Phillis dau of Abraham & Mary JENKIN - 18May
Ralph son of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLASE - 18May
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary THOMAS - 01Jun
Mary dau of John & Alice SHUGG - 08Jun
Elizabeth dau of Richard & Anne JOHNS - 08Jun
Anne dau of John & Anne BRANCH - 15Jun
Thomas son of Henry & Mary HENDRA - 15Jun
William son of Henry & Hannah JOHNS - 22Jun
Elizabeth dau of Rich'd & Christian HARVEY - 23Jun
Mary dau of Henry & Jennifer PASCOE - 29Jun
James son of George & Sarah DAVEY - 29Jun
Loved'y dau of William & Parnel JONES - 06Jul
Joseph son of Thomas & Anne KEMPE - 13Jul
Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDAN - 20Jul
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Anne UREN - 20Jul
John son of James & Mary HOSKING - 03Aug
David son of John & Mary DAVEY - 03Aug
Mary dau of John & Anne VEALE - 30Aug
Mary dau of William & Anne FLOYD - 08Sep
Jennifer dau of Richard & Anne FLOYD - 21Sep
Mary dau of John & Anne INGRAM - 21Sep
William son of William & Martha TONKIN 28Sep
Anne dau of James & Mary NOBLE - 28Sep
Grace dau of John & Jennifer POLLARD - 05Oct
Samuel son of Tho's & Mary RICH of St Hilary - 10Oct
Martin son of William & Anne HARVEY - 12Oct
Elizabeth dau of Will'm & Anne BARTLE - 02Nov
Will'm Williams son of Arthur & Marg't OATS - 16Nov
Anne dau of William & Anne WHEARE - 16Nov
Bridget dau of John & Anne THOMAS - 30Nov
Mary dau of John & Elizabeth PASCOE - 30Nov
Jane dau of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 07Dec
Anne dau of Tobias & Catherine INGRAM - 21Dec
John son of George & Cath. Skewes PROUT - 25Dec

1807
Solomon son of Solomon & Jane RICHARDS - 04Jan
William son of Joseph & Letitia HOSKIN - 16Jan
William son of John & Elizabeth UREN - 01Feb
John son of John & Anne MICHELL - 01Feb
Thomas son of John & Anne HARVEY - 02Feb
Jennifer dau of Thomas & Anne JENNINGS - 08Feb
Mary dau of Henry & Grace MICHELL - 15Feb
Robert son of Robert & Florence UREN - 15Feb
Nanny dau of William & Jennifer INGRAM -18Feb
Benjamin, Joseph & Mary son's & dau of Ralph & Mary MAY - born at the same time - 22Feb
William son of John & Mary AUSTIN - 22Feb
John son of Chrsistopher & Catherine RICHARDS - 22Feb
Mary dau of John & Martha JENKIN - 22Feb
Mary-Anne dau of Thomas & Anne WILLIAMS - 22Feb
Thomas son of Thomas & Maryanne POLKINGHORN - 25Feb
Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG - 08Mar
Peter son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN - 15Mar
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne ROSEWARNE - 15Mar
Elizabeth dau of Matthew & Jane GROSE - 15Mar
John base son of John RULE - 17Mar
Peter Curnow son of Mr. Henry & Jane HUTHNANCE - 22Mar
Elizabeth dau of Richard & Susanna BRANCH - 22Mar
Elizabeth dau of John & Mary READ - 05Apr
Jennifer dau of Richard & Anne BRANCH - 12Apr
Edward son of Edward & Jennifer JENNINGS - 19Apr
Thomas son of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD - 19Apr
John son of Richard & Alice JONES - 19Apr
Stephen son of Samuel & Anne NANCARROW - 19Apr
Elizabeth dau of George & Grace THOMAS - 19Apr
Sarah dau of John & Margaret ANDRAWARTHA - 19Apr
John son of Richard & Mary BRAY - 26Apr
Humphry son of John & Jennifer PENHALE - 03May
Rachel dau of William & margery RICHARDS - 10May
Edward Murley son of John MURLEY & Jane BRAY - 17May
William son of George & Mary KNEEBONE - 17May
Elizabeth dau of John & Anne HENDRA - 17May
Elizabeth dau of William & Anne MICHELL - 29May
Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth GILBERT - 29May
Peter son of John & Mary OTEY - 16Jun
Elizabeth dau of Peter & Anne FLOYD - 16Jun
Johanna dau of Thomas & Joan GLASSON - 21Jun
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 28Jun
Thomas son of George & Mary MICHELL - 05Jul
James son of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 05Jul
James son of John & Margaret ROSEWARNE - 05Jul
James son of Martin & Elizabeth MADDERN - 12Jul
Nanny dau of James & Dorothy HAMPTON - 19Jul
Jonathan son of Thomas & Joan FLOOD - 26Jul
Francis son of Thomas & Mary SIMMONS - 02Aug
William son of James & Anne HOSKING - 02Aug
Elizabeth dau of Humphry & Elizabeth TROUCE - 09Aug
Henry son of George & Jennifer EUSTACE - 09Aug
Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth FLOOD - 09Aug
Eleanor dau of Thomas & Eleanor HODGE - 23Aug
William son of Thomas & Jennifer TREMELLIN - 06Sep
Jane dau of John & Margaret MARTYN - 13Sep
Mary dau of Paul & Elizabeth CLARK - 13Sep
Edward son of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 20Sep
Abraham son of Abraham & Mary JENKIN - 04Oct
John son of James & Barbar THOMAS - 18oct
Richard son of Thomas & Catherine PASCOE - 20Oct
John son of George & Mary TAYLOR - 01Nov
John son of Richard & Sarah KNEEBONE - 01Nov
Richard son of William & Mary HARVEY - 08Nov
Thomas son of Richard Martha SCADDAN - 15Nov
Maria dau of Robert & Mary STICKLAND - 15Nov
Elizabeth dau of William & Christiana PENHALE - 20Dec
John son of Thomas & Jennifer COCK - 22Dec
Anne dau of Matthew & Anne CURRY - 25Dec

1808
Grace dau of Robert & Catherine FLOYD - 09Jan
Mary base dau of Joan UREN - 09Jan
Henry son of Simeon & Jennifer NOELL - 10Jan
Mary dau of William & Anne HODGE - 14Jan
Nanny dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 17Jan
John son of Henry & Jennifer TOCKER - 24Jan
Anne dau of James & Prudence THOMAS - 06Feb
John son of Richard & Honor TREDZEA - 07Feb
Thomas son of Thomas & Bridget MICHELL - 14Feb
Alice dau of Richard & Jane JONES - 14Feb
William son of George & Sarah DAVEY - 21Feb
Margaret dau of Thomas & margaret CARBUS - 21Feb
Elizabeth dau of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLASE - 28Feb
Anne dau of Paul & Betsey Curnow MICHELL - 06Mar
Jennifer dau of Thomas & Constance MICHELL - 06Mar
Richard son of William & Margaret LAKE - 20Mar
Margaret dau of Henry & Hannah JOHNS - 20Mar
Susannah dau of John & Mary ROSEWARNE - 20Mar
Mary dau of James & Mary NOBLE - 20Mar
Jennifer dau of James & Ann MARTYN - 05Apr
William son of Henry & Jennifer PASCOE - 10Apr
Harriet dau of Thomas & Elizabeth HUTHNANCE - 10Apr
Maria dau of Nathaniel & Honor FLOOD - 17Apr
Mary dau of John & Ann ANDRAWARTHA - 17Apr
Joseph son of Gideon & Ann PRIOR - 01May
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Eliza FOSS -01May
Anne dau of Henry & Mary TREVASKIS - 08May
Dorothy dau of Ralph & Dorothy MITCHELL - 08May
Mary dau of John & Mary SCADDAN - 15May
William son of John & Elizabeth GREY - 19May
Nicholas son of John & Anne WHEARE - 22May
Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth CARLYON -29May
Ralph son of Henry & Mary HENDRA - 29May
Ralph son of Ralph & Elizabeth MICHELL - 29May
Thomas son of Thomas & Ann WILLIAMS - 05Jun
Honor dau of William & Elizabeth MICHELL - 05Jun
Jane dau of Richard & Christian HARVEY - 19Jun
James son of John & Ann BRANCH - 26Jun
John son of Richard & Ann JOHNS - 03Jul
Mary dau of John & Jane KNEEBONE - 03Jul
Mary base dau of Mary RICHARD - 10Jul
Theodoria dau of Edward & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 17Jul
Jennifer dau of Henry & Jane FLOOD - 17Jul
Mary dau of Henry & Anne HALSE - 31Jul
Margery dau of George & Mary NANCARROW - 05Aug
William son of William & Anne HARVEY - 07Aug
James son of William & Margery RICHARD - 21Aug
William son of Thomas & ??eah FLOYD [?] - 21Aug
William son of Henry & Jane HUTHNANCE - 04Sep
Elizabeth dau of Nathan & Mary WILLIAMS - 11Sep
Anne dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG - 25Sep
John son of Arthur & Margaret OATS - 02Oct
John son of John & Ann MICHELL - 02Oct
William son of William & Catherine NOBLE - 12Oct
Jane dau of Sampson & Mary MICHELL - 16Oct
Christian dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 16Oct
Richard son of Henry & Mary WHEARE - 16Oct
Francis son of Francis & Maria THOMAS - 23Oct
David son of John & Margaret MARTIN - 30Oct
James son of William & Martha TONKIN - 30Oct
Richard son of John & Ann VEAL - 30Oct
Grace dau of William & Parnell JONES - 30Oct
Lydia dau of Thomas & Mary Anne POLKINHORN - 06Nov
Absalom son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN - 20Nov
Maria dau of John & Jennifer POLLARD - 20Nov
Eliza dau of George & Martha STEVENS - 20Nov
John son of Joseph & Letitia HOSKIN - 27Nov
Ralph son of Thomas & Mary HAMPTON - 04Dec
Jane dau of Edward & Jennifer JENNINGS - 11Dec
William son of Francis & Jane THOMAS - 18Dec
Susannah dau of William & Sarah ROWE - 19Dec
William son of John & Ann DOBLE - 25Dec
James son of James & Martha RODDA - 25Dec
Mary dau of Charles & Jennifer MEDLAND - 28Dec

1809
Ralph son of William & Anne MICHELL - 02Jan
James son of Robert & Florence UREN - 08Jan
Richard Burgun son of William & Ann WHEARE - 09Jan
John son of John & Mary STICKLAND - 15Jan
Jacob son of Thomas & Anne KEMP - 15Jan
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth PASCOE - 15Jan
James son of John & Mary GRENFELL - 22Jan
Mary dau of John & Jennifer PENHALE - 22Jan
John son of Tobias & Elizabeth MICHELL - 05Feb
Dorothy dau of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 05Feb
Eleanor Littlewood dau of Thomas & Joan FLOYD - 05Feb
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary SHUGG - 12Feb
William son of William & Jane INGRAM - 19Feb
James son of Phillip & Anne HAMMEL - 19Feb
Arthur son of Arthur & Mary MICHELL - 19Feb
Mary dau of Solomon & Jane RICHARDS - 19Feb
William son of William & Alice OATEY - 26Feb
John son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDAN - 05Mar
Thomas son of James & Dorothy HAMPTON - 26Mar
Eleanor dau of Henry & Grace MITCHELL - 09Apr
Elizabeth dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 09Apr
Mary dau of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE - 09Apr
Joseph base son of Joan BRANCH - 16Apr
James son of Richard & Ann FLOYD - 23Apr
William son of George & Grace THOMAS - 27Apr
Mary HAYTON (base) - 27Apr
Eliza dau of Edward & Mary RODDA - 27Apr
Abraham son of Abraham & Keturah THOAL - 06May
Grace dau of Thomas & Mary THOMAS - 07May
Mary dau of John & Mary COLLINS - 07May
James son of John & Elizabeth UREN - 14May
Jennifer dau of Samuel & Mary THOMAS - 14May
Absalom son of Simon & Mary UREN - 21May
Frances dau of William & Anne HODGE - 24May
Margery dau of Rabbert & Catherine FLOYD - 27May
Charles son of Samuel & Jane OATEY - 04Jun
Mary dau of William & Mary JAMES - 04Jun
William son of Richard & Anne BRANCH - 11Jun
Mary son of William & Mary BAWDEN - 11Jun
Jane dau of John & Jane RICKARD - 11Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Mary PENHALE - 18Jun
Anna dau of Thomas & Anne UREN - 18Jun
Anne dau of Robert & Jane UREN - 18Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor HODGE - 25Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Dorothy OLD - 25Jun
Martha dau of Thomas & Ann SHUGG - 06Aug
William son of William & Elizabeth HARVEY - 13Aug
Grace dau of Richard & Alice JONES - 03Sep
Frances dau of Thomas & Mary SINMANS - 17Sep
John son of James & Mary NOBLE - 17Sep
Edward son of John & Elizabeth GREY - 01Oct
Richard son of Phillip & Anne UREN - 01Oct
Eleanor dau of Richard & Elizabeth FLOYD - 01Oct
William son of Richard & Susannah BRANCH - 07Oct
John son of Humphry & Elizabeth TROUNE - 08Oct
Joseph son of Thomas & Joan GLASSON - 15Oct
Christopher son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS - 15Oct
Simon son of Simon & Elizabeth UREN - 16Oct
Zachariah son of John & Martha HOLMAN - 23Oct
William base born son of William & Catherine SCADDAN - 05Nov
John son of John & Mary SCADDAN - 19Nov
Jennifer dau of William & Elizabeth MOON - 19Nov
Mary dau of Richard & Honour TREDERA - 19Nov
Richard son of John & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 26Nov
Maria dau of Benjamin & Anne GARTREL - 29Nov
James son of William & Sarah ROWE - 12Dec
Nicholas son of Thomas & Jennifer TREMELLING - 24Dec
Mary dau of Richard & Jennifer JONES - 24Dec

1810
Mary dau of George & Mary TAYLOR - 14Jan
Mary dau of James & Ann HOSKIN - 20Jan
Joseph son of William & Elizabeth MICHELL - 21Jan
Sedwell dau of Ralph & Alice MICHELL - 04Feb
Jane dau of Richard & Sarah KNEEBONE - 04Feb
Mary dau of John & Mary HOSKIN - 04Feb
Richard son of Henry & Jane FLOYD - 11Feb
Richard son of John & Margaret OATEY - 18Feb
James son of Martin & Elizabeth MADRON - 24Feb
James son of Samuel & Eleanor GROSE - 25Feb
Samuel Shepherd son of Simon & Mary Ann NOEL - 25Feb
Elizabeth dau of George & Mary KNEEBONE - 25Feb
Mary dau of Matthew & Ann CURRY - 04Mar
Ann dau of William & Catherine NOBLE - 10Mar
Thomas son of William & Christian PENHALE - 25Mar
Matthew son of Richard & Mary WILLIAMS - 01Apr
Thomas son of Paul & Elizabeth CLARK - 02Apr
Nicholas son of John & Mary RICHARDS - 15Apr
Jennifer dau of James & Prudence THOMAS - 15Apr
Constance dau of Thomas & Constance MITCHELL - 22Apr
Grace dau of Samuel & Ann NANCARROW - 22Apr
William son of Paul & Elizabeth MICHELL - 29Apr
Lydia dau of John & Jennifer POLLARD - 29Apr
John son of Edward & Jennifer JENNINGS - 06May
James son of John & Mary GILBERT - 06May
Christopher son of Tobias & Elizabeth INGRAM - 06May
Wilmot dau of William & Ann HARVEY - 07May
Richard son of Matthew & Mary ROGERS - 07May
Hannah dau of Henry & Hannah JOHNS - 13May
The following 4 entries do have a day of baptism entered
Paul Michell son of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - ??May
Sidwell dau of Thomas & Bridget MICHELL - ??May
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth HEARTHNANCE - ??May [should be HUTHNANCE]
John son of Henry & Jane PASCOE - ??May
Eleanor dau of Thomas & Mary CARTER - 03Jun
Mary dau of Thomas & Ann ROSEWARN - 05Jun
Ann dau of Peter & Ann FLOYD - 12Jun
Thomas son of Robert & Sarah BRAY - 12Jun
Jennifer dau of George & Jennifer DUNN - 21Jun
John son of John & Ann HENDRA - 24Jun
Elizabeth dau of Ralph & Elizabeth MICHELL - 01Jul
Cordelia dau of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE - 08Jul
John son of William & Margery RICHARDS - 15Jul
Bartholomew Hucking son of William & Ann BARTLE - 15Jul
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 22Jul
Oliver son of Francis & Mary HUCKING - 22Jul
Samuel son of John & Ann WHEARE - 05Aug
Elizabeth dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 05Aug
George son of John & Ann MICHELL - 19Aug
Christopher son of John & Ann INGRAM - 02Sep
Charles son of Charles & Hannah TONKIN - 02Sep
Mary dau of John & Mary AUSTIn - 02Sep
John son of Thomas & Mary Ann POLKINGHORNE - 09Sep
Richard son of George & Sarah DAVEY - 16Sep
Christian dau of James & Phyllis DAVEY - 16Sep
William son of Thomas & Margaret CARBIS - 16Sep
Mary dau of George & Mary NECARROW - 18Sep
Lewellyn son of Francis & Anna Maria THOMAS - 18Sep
William son of William & Mary JAMES - 07Oct
Catherine dau of Thomas & Ann WILLIAMS - 07Oct
John Michell son of Thomas & Dorothy OULD - 14Oct
Catherine dau of Richard & Mary TREVONE - 28Oct
Elizabeth dau of James & Elizabeth THOMAS - 28Oct
Samuel son of John & Salome ANDRAWARTHA - 28Oct
Mary dau of Richard & Ann JOHNS - 28Oct
Elizabeth dau of John & Dorothy HARVEY - 04Nov
Thomas son of James & Margaret HARVEY - 11Nov
Jonathan son of William & Dinah TAYLOR - 18Nov
Josiah son of William & margaret LUKE - 18Nov
Elizabeth dau of Josepj Letitia HOSKIN - 18Nov
John son of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS - 25Nov
Sarah dau of John & Sarah ANDRAWARTHA - 09Dec
Hannah dau of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD - 16Dec

1811
Theodoria dau of Edward & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 13Jan
John son of Stephen & Alice KARKEEK - 20Jan
Mary dau of William & Sarah ROWE - 01Feb
Jane dau of William & Ann HODGE - 05Feb
Ann dau of John & Ann BECKERLEY - 08Feb
Dorothy dau of John & Ann HARVEY - 08Feb
Tobias son of Simon & dorothy HAMPTON - 09Feb
John son of John & Mary GRINFELL - 03Mar
Mary dau of Philip & Ann UREN - 11Mar
William son of Richard & Susanna BRANCH - 17Mar
Eleanor dau of Henry & Grace MICHELL - 17Mar
Harriet dau of Edward & Mary RODDA - 20Mar
William son of William & Ann FLOYD - 20Mar
Thomas son of John & Jane RICHARDS - 24Mar
David son of John & Ann BRANCH - 24Mar
Isaac son of Robert & Florence UREN - 14Apr
William son of George & Martha STEVENS - 14Apr
Elizabeth dau of John & Ann DOBLE [??] - 14Apr [faded writing, surname hard to read]
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Sidwell INGRAM - 21Apr
Edward son of James & Barbara THOMAS - 21Apr
Thomas son of John & Jennifer PENHALE - 28Apr
Peter son of Henry & Jane FLOYD - 05May
Mary dau of Thomas & Mary HUTHNANCE - 06May
Elizabeth dau of John & Margaret MARTIN - 06May
John son of Benjamin & Ann GARTRELL - 12May
William son of John & Mary SCADDAN - 17May
James base born son of Mary LAWN - 17May
John son of Richard & Elizabeth GILBORD - 26May
Thomas son of Tobias & Elizabeth MICHELL - 04Jun
John son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN - 09Jun
Eleanor dau of Thomas & Joan FLOYD - 09Jun
Richard son of John & Mary HAMMEL - 16Jun
Grace dau of John & Elizabeth PASCOE - 16Jun
Jane dau of Sampson & Mary MICHELL - 16Jun
Samuel son of Simon & Jennifer NOEL - 30Jun
Arthur son of Arthur & Margaret OATS - 30Jun
Henry son of Henry& Mary TREVASKIS - 14Jul
James son of James & Mary NOBLE - 14Jul
James son of James & Hannah SIMMONS - 21Jul
Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary CLARK - 21Jul
William Stevens son of Catherine BAKER - 21Jul
Margaret dau of John & Elizabeth UREN - 18Aug
Edward son of Edward & Martha MICHELL - 18Aug
Jenny dau of Thomas & Ann KEMP - 18Aug
John son of Richard & Ann BRANCH - 18Aug
Richard son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDAN - 18Aug
Mary dau of William & Ann MICHELL - 25Aug
William son of William & Mary HARVEY - 01Sep
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth HEATHER - 15Sep
Joseph son of Joseph & Mary VIVIAN - 08Oct
Ann dau of Thomas & Jane RICHARDS - 13Oct
Edward son of Thomas & Mary HAMPTON - 13Oct
Betty dau of John & Ann MICHELL - 13Oct
Jane dau of John & Jane WILLIAMS - 03Nov
William son of Thomas & Mary SHUGG - 03Nov
Josephus son Thomas & Jennifer TREMELLEN - 17Nov
Elizabeth dau of Phillip & Ann HAMMILL - 24Nov
John son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 01Dec
William Pearce son of Richard & Ann BOWDEN - 01Dec
??ry Pearce of Charles & Hannah TONKIN - 01Dec
William son of William & Ann WHEARE - 15Dec
John son of William & Catherine NOBLE - 15Dec
Elizabeth dau of Jasper & Jane LEACH - 22Dec
Henry & John twin sons of Edmund & Katherine UREN - 25Dec

1812
Edward Edwards son of John & Elizabeth RODDA - 05Jan
Richard son of Humphry & Philippa PENHALE - 12Jan
Thomas son of George & Sarah DAVEY - 19Jan
Mary Ann dau of William & Mary THOMAS - 19Jan
George son of George & Mary TAYLOR - 19Jan
William son of William & Grace UREN - 26Jan
Thomas son of Ralph & Alice MICHELL - 02Feb
John son of William & Elizabeth MICHELL - 02Feb
Margaret dau of John & Jennifer POLLARD - 02Feb
James son of George & Fanny REYNOLDS - 09Feb
Christopher son of Ralph & Grace HENDRA - 16Feb
Elizabeth dau of Richard & Honor TREDREA - 16Feb
Eleanor dau of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE - 16Feb
Eliza base born dau of Catherine NUNNIS [?] - 16Feb
Catherine dau of James & Ann HOSKIN - 23Feb
Elizabeth dau of William & Mary JAMES - 23Feb
Mary dau of William & Alice OATEY - 01Mar
Elizabeth base born dau of Joan JOANES - 08Mar
Mary Hammil dau of Thomas & Jane RIGGS - 08Mar
James son of James & Prudence THOMAS - 15Mar
George son of George & Elizabeth CLARK - 15Mar
Richard son of Richard & Alice JONES - 22Mar
Eliza dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS - 05Apr
John son of Paul & Elizabeth MICHELL - 12Apr
Alice dau of Henry & Jennifer PASCOE - 19Apr
Josiah son of William & Ann BARTLE - 26Apr
Thomas son of John & Jennifer PENHALE - 26Apr
Jonah son of William & Ann BARTLE - 01May
Henry son of Henry & Hannah JOHNS - 01May
Thomas son of John & Phyllis BARKER - 01May
Susanna dau of Richard & Jennifer JONES - 10May
Grace dau of William & Anne HODGE - 13May
Mary dau of Absalom & Jane FRANCIS - 17May
Martin son of John & Mary NICHOLLINS - 31May [correct spelling NECOLLINS]
Jennifer dau of William & Jennifer MITCHELL - 31May
Lavinia base born dau of Anne WILLIAMS - 07Jun
Anne dau of Richard & Elizabeth REYNOLDS - 07Jun
Jennifer dau of Ralph & Elizabeth MITCHELL - 14Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Anne EUREN - 14Jun [correct spelling UREN]
Maria dau of John & Catherine PEARIS - 14Jun
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary HOSKIN - 28Jun
William son of John & Anne MITCHELL - 19Jul
Margaret dau of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS - 19Jul
Jane dau of William & Jane INGRAM - 19Jul
Anne dau of John & Margaret INGRAM - 19Jul
John son of Francis & Jane IVEY - 26Jul
John son of Henry & Mary HENDRA - 09Aug
Elizabeth dau of Charles & Hanna COCK - 13Aug
Elizabeth dau of John & Margaret OATEY - 16Aug
Anne dau of William & Anne HARVEY - 23Aug
Maria dau of James & Anne MITCHELL - 23Aug
Sampson son of John & Mary HOSKIN - 30Aug
John son of John & Mary SIMMONS - 30Aug
Hariet Jane dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 13Sep
John son of John & Elizabeth RICHARDS - 11Oct
Salome dau of Richard & Sarah KNEEBONE - 11Oct
Hannah dau of Thomas & Mary FARELL - 13Oct
Lavinia dau of Thomas & Joan GLASSON - 18Oct
Elizabeth dau of John & Jane DOBLE - 18Oct
John son of John & Anne BECKERLEG - 25Oct
Christian dau of Stephen & Alice CARKEEK - 25Oct
Martha dau of Thomas & Anne WILLIAMS - 01Nov
William son of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR - 08Nov
Mary dau of Thomas & Mary Anne POLKINGHORNE - 15Nov
John base born son of Mary KNEEBONE - 06Dec
Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth HUTHNANCE - 13Dec
Elijah son of John & martha HOLMAN - 13Dec
Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth GLASSON - 17Dec
Jacob son of Jacob & Jane THOMAS - 20Dec
Margaret dau of Martin & Elizabeth MADDREN - 20Dec
Augustus William Dorset son of Henry (Clerk, Vicar) & Mary Judith FELLOWES, born 15Sep1810 - 25Dec

Start of New Register with Page and Entry Numbers - Abode is Gwinear unless stated otherwise.

1813
1. James son of John & Margaret MARTIN, Farmer - 03Jan
2. Ralph son of Tobias & Elizabeth MITCHELL, Farmer - 03Jan
3. Mary dau of Tobias & Elizabeth MITCHELL, Farmer - 03Jan
4. William son of John & Anne MITCHELL, Farmer - 03Jan
5. Anne dau of John & Mary GILBARD, Husbandman - 03Jan
6. James son of Joseph HOSKINS, husbandman & Letitia MURLEY - 10Jan
7. Martha dau of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 17Jan
8. John son of John & Jane RICKARD, Miner - 31Jan
9. William son of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 31Jan
10. Rosetta dau of Thomas & Catherine CURNOW, Husbandman - 07Feb
11. Mary dau of James & Dorothy HAMPTON, Blacksmith - 07Feb
12. John son of Thomas & Sidwell INGRAM, Husbandmand - 14Feb
13. Anne dau of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 14Feb
14. Thomas son of John & Mary GLANIAL [?], Miner - 21Feb
15. Philinda dau of Benjamin & Anne GARTERALL, Farmer - 21Feb
16. William son of William & Frances BARKER, Miner - 01Mar
17. William son of Thomas & Bridget MITCHELL, Farmer - 14Mar
18. William son of John & Mary IVEY, Miner - 14Mar
19. Maria dau of Thomas & Mary CARTER, Miner - 14Mar
20. David son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN, Miner - 19Mar
21. Lavinia Phillis dau of John & Grace HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 19Mar (privately baptised 19Jun1810)
22. Nicholas Vivian son of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD, Miner - 21Mar
23. John son of George & Mary KNEEBONE, Blacksmith - 04Apr
24. Simon son of Robert & Jane UREN, Miner - 04Apr
25. Mary dau of William & Margaret LUKE, Miner - 11Apr
26. John son of Richard & Mary UREN, Miner - 18Apr
27. Peggy dau of John & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 18Apr
28. Bartholomew son of Francis & Mary HOSKING, Miner - 18Apr
29. Grace dau of Samuel & Elizabeth BLIGHT of Phillack, Miner - 25Apr
30. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth CARLYON, Miner - 02May
31. John son of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 09May
32. William son of James & Margaret HARVEY, Miner - 09May
33. Thomas son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 09May
34. Mary dau of John & Mary RICHARDS, Miner - 09May
35. Alice dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 09May
36. Ann dau of John & Mary SCADDEN, Miner - 16May
37. Thomas, base son of Joan BRANCH, spinster - 22May
38. John Timothy son Alexander & Jane CARBINS of St Erth, Labourer - 30May
39. Henry son of Francis & Maria THOMAS, Miner - 06Jun
40. Mary dau of John & Ann HAMMILL, Miner - 06Jun
41. Thomas son of Tho's & Ann JENNINGS, Miner - 04Jul
42. Mary dau of James & Ann ROGERS, Labourer - 11Jul
43. Eliz'th, base dau of Catherin SCADDRON, married woman, father unknown - 17Jul
44. Martha dau of Edward & Martha MITCHELL, Miner - 18Jul
45. Ann dau of George & Grace THOMAS, miner - 18Jul
46. John son of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Miner - 25Jul
47. Thomas, base son of Joan RULE, spinster, father Wm. GROSE - 25Jul
48. Eliz'th dau of John & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 26Jul
49. Henry son of James & Ann MARTIN of Phillack, Miner - 01Aug
50. [----] son of Tho's & Joan FLOYD, Labourer - 01Aug
51. Ann dau of Wm. & Grace UREN, Miner - 01Aug
52. Ann dau of Sam'l & Ann NANCARROW, Miner - 08Aug
53. Grace dau of George & Mary NANCARROW, Miner - 09Aug
54. Margaret dau of John & Mary OSBORNE, Labourer - 15Aug
55. George son of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 15Aug
56. Eliza dau of Tho's & Ann ROSWARN, Miner - 15Aug
57. John son of John & Bridget BLITH of Phillack, Soldier - 05Sep
58. Robert son of Alexander & Eliz'th STEVENS, Miner - 05Sep
59. Thomas son of Arthur & Margaret OATES, Labourer - 05Sep
60. James son of Wm. & Catherine NOBLE, Miner - 12Sep
61. Alice dau of Henry & Jane PASCOE, Miner - 12Sep
62. Sally dau of George & Sarah DAVEY, Miner - 19Sep
63. Wm. son of John & Eliz'th MICHELL, Miner - 19Sep
64. Ann dau of Rich'd & Susannah BRANCH, Miner - 19Sep
65. Eliz'th dau of Wm. & Sarah RICHARDS, Miner - 19Sep
66. Ann dau of John & Ann HENDRA, Miner - 19Sep
67. Joseph son of Sam'l & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 19Sep
68. Ann dau of Wm. & Eliz'th RALPH, Miner - 19Sep
69. Joel, base son of Mary SYMONS, spinster - 20Sep
70. Alice dau of Philip & Ann UREN, Miner - 24Sep
71. John son of Humphry & Phillipa PENHALE, Miner - 10Oct
72. Ann dau of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner - 17Oct
73. Thomas son of Robert & Eliz'th STEPHENS, Miner - 18Oct
74. Mary dau of John & Margaret MITCHELL, Parish schoolmaster - 18Oct
75. Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 21Oct
76. Mary dau of Richard & Ann JOHNS, husbandry - 09Nov
77. William son of John & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Gent - 11Nov
78. Betsy dau of Edmund & Catherine UREN, Miner - 14Nov
79. Mary dau of William & Mary HARVEY, Miner - 21Nov
80. John son of Edward & Christian HARVEY, Miner - 21Nov
81. Elizabeth dau of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Blacksmith - 21Nov
82. Elizabeth dau of Simeon & Jennifer NOEL, PUBLICAN - 21nOV
83. Thomas son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Miner - 05Dec
84. Solomon son of Thomas & Jane TREMELLION, Miner - 12Dec
85. George son of Henry & Honour EUSTACE, Miner - 12Dec
86. Thomas son of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 19Dec
87. Ann dau of William & Christiana PENHALE, Miner - 19Dec
88. John son of George & Francis REYNOLDS, Miner - 19Dec
89. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 25Dec
90. Nanny dau of Ralph & Dorothy MICHELL, Miner - 25Dec
91. Sally dau of John & Elizabeth PASCOE, Miner - 26Dec
92. Thomas son of John & Mary NECOLLINS, Miner - 26 Dec [married April 1808, also check surname COLLINS for older children?]

1814
93. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 02Jan
94. Ann Amelia dau of Thomas & Jane RIGGS, Miner - 09Jan
95. Thomas son of Nathanael & Mary WILLIAMS, Husbandry - 30Jan
96. Josepha dau of William & Ann HODGE, Husbandry - 01Feb
97. Elizabeth dau of William & Mary WILLIAMS, Husbandry - 06Feb
98. Richard son of John & Mary HAND, Miner - 13Feb
99. John son of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 13Feb
100. Alice dau of Robert & Florence UREN, Miner - 13Feb
101. John son of James & Prudence THOMAS, Miner - 13Feb
102. Edward son of William & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 20Feb
103. Sarah dau of Sarah USTACE, spinster - 20Feb
104. William son of Henry & Jane FLOYD, Husbandry - 27Feb
105. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth EVA, Miner - 27Feb
106. Jane dau of John & Jane WILLIAMS, Miner - 06Mar
107. Benjamin son of John & Jennifer PENHALE, Miner - 13Mar
108. Elizabeth dau of William & Jennifer MICHELL, Miner - 13Mar
109. Jane dau of Ralph & Alice MICHELL, Husbandry - 27Mar
110. Mary dau of Phillip & Ann HAMMILL, Miner - 08Apr
111. Richard son of George & Jennifer DUNN, Miner - 08Apr
112. William son of James & Phyllis DAVEY, Miner - 10Apr
113. Elizabeth dau of William & Margery RICHARDS, Miner - 10Apr
114. Gilbert son of Richard & Alice JONES, Miner - 10Apr
115. Sally dau of Edward & Esther RODDA, Miner - 10Apr
116. John son of Ralph & Grace HENDRA, Miner - 17Apr
117. James son of John & Jennifer POLLARD, Miner - 17Apr
118. Eliza dau of John & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 17Apr
119. John Glascott son of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 01May
120. Thomas son of Thomas & Alice WARD, Miner - 08May
121. Thomas son of James & Hannah HOSKIN, Miner - 08May
122. Thomas son of William & Elizabeth SCANDLYN, Miner - 08May
123. Harriet dau of John & Mary GREY, Miner - 08may
124. Jane dau of John & Phyllis BARKER, Miner - 08May
125. Jacob son of Thomas & Ann KEMP, Miner - 15May
126. Henry son of Matthew & Mary ROGERS, Miner - 15May
127. Esther dau of John & Grace HUTHNANCE, Carpenter - 21May
128. Mary dau of John & Sally ANDRAWARTHA, Husbandry - 22May
129. Alice dau of William & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 22May
130. William son of James & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 22May
131. Francis Hale son of Charles & Hannah COCK, Miner - 27May
132. Ann dau of Richard & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 27May
133. Mary dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 27May
134. Belinda dau of Benjamin & Ann GARTRELL, Husbandry - 11Jun
135. Maria dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 19Jun
136. Mary dau of William & Jane INGRAM, Miner - 26Jun
137. Mary dau of John & Mary SIMMONS, Miner - 26Jun
138. Eleanor dau of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE, Miner - 03Jul
139. Dorothy dau of Thomas & Dorothy OULD, Miner - 03Jul
140. James son of John & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Husbandry - 10Jul
141. Richard son of Richard & Jennifer JONES, Miller - 31Jul
142. Mary dau of Henry & Hannah JOHNS, Miner - 31Jul
143. John son of Richard & Jane ROSWARNE of Phillack, Husbandry - 31Jul
144. Alice dau of William & Alice OATEY, Miner - 28Aug
145. Sampson son of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 18Sep
146. Peggy dau of Thomas & Jane CARBIS, Miner - 18Sep
147. Richard son of Thomas & Sedwell INGRAM, Husbandry - 25Sep
148. Rebecca dau of John & Ann ANDRAWARTHA, Miner - 25Sep
149. William son of William & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 25Sep
150. Mary dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 02Oct
151. John son of Henry & Mary TREVASKUS, Miner - 09Oct
152. Simon son of William & Grace UREN, Miner - 09Oct
153. Elizabeth dau of William & Ann BARTEL, Miner - 09Oct
154. Martha dau of Thomas & Ann WILLIAMS, Miner - 23Oct
155. Mary dau of Thomas & Ann HOCKING, Maltster - 06Nov
156. Elizabeth dau of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner - 06Nov
157. John son of William & Ann WHEARE, Sexton - 06Nov
158. Richard son of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD, Miner - 13Nov
159. Richard son of Richard & Mary UREN, Miner - 13Nov
160. Martha dau of John & Margaret INGRAM, Miner - 20Nov
161. John son of John & Ann ANDRAWARTHA, Miner - 04Dec
162. James son of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 04Dec

1815
163. Thomas son of John & Margaret MARTIN, Farmer - 01Jan
164. Thomas son of Thomas & Ann THOMAS, Miner - 08Jan
165. Samuel Stephens son of John & Ann BECKERLEG, Blacksmith - 05Feb
166. Nathanael son of Nathanael & Jennifer FLOYD, Miner - 05Feb
167. John son of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE, Farmer - 05Feb
168. Charles son of John & Margaret OATEY, Miner - 05Feb
169. Dorothy dau of James & Dorothy HAMPTON, Blacksmith - 05Feb
170. Jennifer dau of John & Elizabeth USHER, Miner - 05Feb
171. Ann dau of William & Mary JAMES, Miner - 05Feb
172. John son of John & Mary OSBORNE, Miner - 05Feb
173. Eliza dau of James & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 14Feb
174. Selena dau of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 19Feb
175. Ann dau of Alexander & Elizabeth STEVENS of Phillack, Miner - 19Feb
176. John son of Jacob & Jane THOMAS, Miner - 19Feb
177. John son of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 19Feb
178. Ketuah dau of Arthur & Mary MICHELL, Miner - 19Feb
179. Eliza dau of John & Ann WHEARE, Miner - 19Feb
180. William son of John & Ann DOBLE, Miner - 26Feb
181. John son of Thomas & Elizabeth CARLYON, Miner - 12Mar
182. Henry son of Richard & Honour TREDREA, Miner - 24Mar
183. Susannah dau of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 24Mar
184. Sidwell dau of Paul & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 02Apr
185. Thomas son of Paul & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 02Apr
186. Jonah base son of Joan RULE, spinster - 02Apr
187. Simon Uren base son of Jane JAMER, spinster - 02Apr
188. Wilmot dau of Thomas & Mary JAMES of Phillack, Husbandry - 02Apr
189. Joseph son of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 02Apr
190. Ann dau of John & Elizabeth HAMBLY, Carpenter - 16Apr
191. Robert son of Robert & Jane BRAY, Husbandry - 26Apr
192. Mary dau of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Husbandry - 30Apr
193. Philippa dau of John & Phyllis BARKER, Miner - 30Apr
194. Martha dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 30Apr
195. George son of George & Mary KNEEBONE, Blacksmith - 30Apr
196. Elizabeth dau of George & Grace THOMAS, Miner - 05May
197. Henry son of Thomas & Elizabeth HUTHNANCE, Husbandry - 07May
198. Peter son of John & Mary NECOLLINS, Husbandry - 07May
199. Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Mary POLKINGHORNE, Miner - 21May
200. Agnes dau of John & Jane RICKARD, Miner - 04Jun
201. Henry son of Henry & Grace JENKIN, Carpenter - 18Jun
202. John son of John & Ann HAMMEL, Miner - 18Jun
203. Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Labourer - 25Jun
204. John son of Edward & Martha MICHELL, Miner - 02Jul
205. Caroline dau of William & Ann HODGE, Farmer - 03Jul
206. Eliza dau of Tobias & Elizabeth MICHELL, Farmer - 08Jul
207. Francis son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN, Miner - 16Jul
208. Johnson son of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Blacksmith - 16Jul
209. Jane dau of Christopher & Christian RICHARDS, Miner - 16Jul
210. Ann Thomas dau of John & Mary GRINFELL, Miner - 16Jul [GREENFELL]
211. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary GRINFELL, Miner - 16Jul [GREENFELL]
212. Simon son of Thomas & Ann UREN, Miner - 23Jul
213. Sophia dau of Richard & Catherine SCADDON, Miner - 23Jul
214. William son of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 30Jul
215. William son of Francis & Mary HOCKING, Miner - 30Jul
216. Jane dau of Thomas & Ann KEMP, Miner - 30Jul
217. Catherine dau of William & Catherine NOBLE, Miner - 04Aug
218. John son of Thomas & Joan GLASSON, Miner - 13Aug
219. William son of William & Elizabeth EVA, Miner - 13Aug
220. William son of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 13Aug
221. Ann dau of Thomas & Bridget MICHELL, Miner - 13Aug
222. Ann dau of John & Ann SYMONS, Miner - 13Aug
223. Jennifer Stevens dau of Benjamin & Prudence HOSKIN, Miner - 13Aug
224. Lavinia dau of James & Ann BRAY, Miner - 26Aug
225. Mary dau of Thomas & Mary WILLIAMS, Farmer - 27Aug
226. Richard son of Henry & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 27Aug
227. Thomas son of Stephen & Mary GOLDSWORTHY of Crowan, Farmer - 02Sep
228. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 17Sep
229. Isaac Trenworth base son of Elizabeth CARTER, spinster - 17Sep
230. Jennifer dau of John & Mary SIMMONS, Miner - 24Sep
231. Susan dau of Thomas & Wilmot RAWLING, Husbandry - 24Sep
232. Mary dau of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 24Sep
233. Mary dau of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner- 24Sep
234. John son of William & Hannah HARVEY, Husbandry - 01Oct
235. Eliza Williams dau of William & Martha TONKIN, Miner - 22Oct
236. Eleanor dau of Henry & Jane PASCOE, Miner - 22Oct
237. James son of James & Jane COCK, Miner - 29Oct
238. Jane dau of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner - 05Nov
239. Mary dau of George & Jennifer EUSTACE, Miner - 12Nov
240. Elijah son of John & Martha HOLMAN, Miner - 12Nov
241. Grace base born dau of Margaret BANFIELD, spinster - 12Nov
242. John son of William & Ann ROSEWARNE, Farmer - 19Nov
243. William Thomas son of William & Christian HONEYCHURCH, Miner - 19Nov
244. Charles son of Charles & Hannah COCK, Miner - 19Nov
245. William son of Humphry & Phyllis PENHALE, Miner - 03Dec
246. Edward son of Edward & Elizabeth GLASSON, Blacksmith - 03Dec
247. Phillip son of Phillip & Ann UREN, Miner - 03Dec
248. Ann Maria dau of Francis & Maria THOMAS, Miner - 10Dec
249. Richard son of John & Mary GILBERT, Husbandry - 16Dec
250. Thomas son of John & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Husbandry - 24Dec
251. John son of Henry & Grace CLIFTON, Husbandry - 24Dec
252. Joseph Michell son of Richard & Mary HALSE, Miner - 24Dec
253. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary RICHARDS, Miner - 24Dec
254. Elizabeth dau of William & Mary HARVEY, Miner - 24Dec

1816
255. Phyllis dau of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS, Miner - 28Jan
256. Jane dau of John & Elizabeth PASCOE, Miner - 28Jan
257. James son of John & Mary GREY, Miner - 28Jan
258. Mary dau of Henry & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 11Feb
259. William son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Husbandry - 11Feb
260. George son of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 18Feb
261. Joel base born son of Elizabeth OATS, spinster - 18Feb
262. Mary dau of Matthew & Mary Anne FLOYD, Miner - 03Mar
263. William son of William & Margery RICHARDS, Miner - 10Mar
264. John son of William & Margaret LUKE, Miner - 10Mar
265. William son of William & Elizabeth DAVEY, Miner - 10Mar
266. Samuel son of George & Fanny REYNOLDS, Miner - 10Mar
267. John son of Richard & Susan BRANCH, Miner - 17Mar
268. John son of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 19Mar
269. Philippa dau of George & Catherine PROST, Publican - 24Mar
270. Samuel son of John & Mary HAND, Miner - 24Mar
271. Dorothy dau of Henry & Dorothy REYNOLDS, Miner - 24Mar
272. Richard son of John & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 31Mar
273. Ann dau of John & Jane PENHALE, Miner - 31Mar
274. James son of Peter & Mary KNIGHT, Miner - 01Apr
275. John son of Ralph & Elizabeth MICHEL, Miner - 07Apr
276. John son of William & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 07Apr
277. Jane dau of Richard & Alice JONES, Miner - 07Apr
278. George son of John & Catherine EUSTACE, Miner - 21Apr
279. Elizabeth dau of Tobias & Constance RODDA, Miner - 05May
280. Henry son of Thomas & Mary HOCKING, Maltster - 05May
281. Henry son of Thomas & Joan FLOYD, Miner - 05May
282. Mary dau of Edward & Margaret BOWDEN, Labourer - 05Mary
283. Elizabeth dau of Obadiah & Elizabeth ASH, Farmer - 05May
284. Jennifer dau of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 05May
285. Jane dau of Paul & Jane CLARK, Labourer - 05May
286. Uriah son of Nathaniel & Honour FLOYD, Miner - 12May
287. Mary dau of William & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 12May
288. William son of James & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 19May
289. Thomas son of John & Margaret MICHELL, Schoolmaster - 26May
290. Thomas Glascott son of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 26May
291. Eliza dau of Henry & Jane FLOYD, Miner - 02Jun
292. Lavinia Davey base born dau of Pascoe JONES, spinster - 09Jun
293. John son of James & Dorothy HAMPTON, Smith - 09Jun
294. Amelia dau of Ralph & Dorothy MICHELL, Miner - 16Jun
295. Henry son of John & Jennifer POLLARD, Miner - 16Jun
296. Susan dau of Thomas & Jennifer TREMELLING, Miner - 18Jun
297. Edmund son of Edmund & Catherine UREN, Miner - 30Jun
298. William son of William & Jennifer MICHELL, Miner - 30Jun
299. William son of Richard & Christian HARVEY, Miner - 07Jul
300. Elizabeth dau of Edward & Agnes MURLEY, Miner - 07Jul
301. Jane dau of Robert & Florence UREN, Miner - 07Jul
302. Thomas son of Thomas & Sidwell INGRAM, Miner - 14Jul
303. Richard son of Richard & Ann JOHNS, Miner - 14Jul
304. Jane dau of John & Mary HOSKIN, Miner - 21Jul
305. Mary dau of John & Ann HENDRA, Miner - 21Jul
306. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth FLOYD, Labourer - 28Jul
307. Phillip son of Thomas & Elizabeth CARLYON, Miner - 11Aug
308. Thomas son of William & Jane INGRAM, Miner - 25Aug
309. Alice dau of Stephen & Alice CARKEEK, Miner - 08Sep
310. John son of Thomas & Charlotte WILLIAMS, Labourer - 06Oct
311. Elizabeth Simmons dau of James & Elizabeth PACKARD, Labourer - 20Oct
312. John son of John & Grace DAVEY, Miner - 20Oct
313. Samuel son of Samuel & Eleanor STEVENS, Miner - 20Oct
314. Mary dau of Nathaniel & Mary WILLIAMS, Labourer - 20Oct
315. William son of Robert & Jane UREN, Miner, Labourer - 21Oct
316. Henry son of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 27Oct
317. Martha dau of William & Alice OATEY, Miner - 10Nov
318. Honour dau of William & Alice OATEY, Miner - 10Nov
319. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 10Nov
320. Thomas son of Ralph & Grace HENDRA, Miner - 24Nov
321. James son of Arthur & Margaret OATS, Miner - 01Dec
322. Mary Frances dau of William & Alice UREN, Carpenter - 01Dec
323. Alice dau of Richard & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 08Dec
324. Mary dau of George & Alice WEARN, Labourer - 25Dec
325. William son of James & Prudence THOMAS, Miner - 25Dec
326. Jane dau of John & Margaret MARTEN, Farmer - 29Dec

1817
327. Richard William son of William & Ann HODGE, Farmer - 03Jan
328. William son of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 19Jan
329. Grace dau of Henry & Grace JENKIN, Carpenter - 19Jan
330. John son of John & Elizabeth HAMBLY, Carpenter - 26Jan
331. Samuel son of Nicholas & Mary SYMONDS, Farmer - 26Jan
332. Richard son of John & Mary SCADDON, Miner - 26Jan
333. Grace dau of John & Sarah ANDRAWARTHA, Miner - 02Feb
334. Elizabeth dau of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 02Feb
335. Jane dau of William & Thomasin BARKER, Miner - 09Feb
336. Dorothy dau of John & Margaret INGRAM, Miner - 09Feb
337. Thomas son of Thomas & Ann THOMAS, Miner - 09Feb
338. James son of John & Jane RICKARD, Miner - 23Feb
339. Mary dau of James & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 02Mar
340. Richard Jenkin son of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE, Miner - 02Mar
341. John son of Christopher & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 16Mar
342. William son of John & Elizabeth USHER, Miner - 21Mar
343. Ann dau of William & Grace UREN, Miner - 21Mar
344. Edward son of Edward & Johanna EDWARDS, Miner - 23Mar
345. Rebecca dau of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Miner - 23Mar
346. William Gilbert base born son of Mary STEVENS, spinster - 23Mar
347. Johanna dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Fa??er - 23Mar
348. Alexander son of Alexander & Elizabeth STEVENS, Miner - 30Mar
349. William son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 30Mar
350. Josiah son of Josiah & Elizabeth GLASSON, Miner - 04Apr
351. Jane dau of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Blacksmith - 06Apr
352. James son of Edward & Esther RODDA, Miner - 06Apr
353. Henry son of John & Mary TREGNOWAN, Carpenter - 20Apr
354. Ralph son of Ralph & Alice MICHELL, Carpenter - 25Apr
355. Eliza dau of John & Mary JENNINGS of Phillack, Farmer - 25Apr
356. Elizabeth Harris dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALES, Farmer - 13May
357. Amelia dau of John & Mary GREY, Miner - 13May
358. Ann dau of James & Margaret PELLOWE of St Erth, Miner - 13May
359. Maria dau of Thomas & Jane RIGGS, Miner - 13May
360. Esther dau of Thomas & Hannah RAWLING, Miner - 18May
361. Jane dau of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 18May
362. Mary dau of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 18May
363. Alice dau of John & Ann BECKERLEG, Blacksmith - 18May
364. Eliza dau of Samuel & Charlotte STEVENS, Miner 01Jun
365. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Hannah JOHNS, Miner - 01Jun
366. Thomas son of Nicholas & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 01Jun
367. William son of John & Mary SYMONS, Miner - 01Jun
368. Thomas son of Thomas & Ury TONKIN, Miner - 08Jun
369. Mary Ann dau of William & Ann STEVENS, Miner - 08Jun
370. Ann dau of Paul & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 08Jun
371. William son of William & Elizabeth PAUL of Trenoweth (Gwinear), Farmer - 18Jun
372. Jenifrod dau of Peter & Jane MUNDY of Bosparva (Gwinear), Labourer - 22Jun [spelt MONDAY in later entries]
373. Sally dau of Henry & Sarah ROSEWARN, Tradesman - 06Jul
374. Lavinia dau of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner 06Jul
375. John son of John & Jane WILLIAMS, Miner - 20Jul
376. Susan dau of Thomas & Mary HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 21Jul
377. John son of Thomas & Ann WILLIAMS of Gwithian, Miner - 26Jul
378. Elizabeth dau of William & Nanny ROSEWARN, Farmer - 27Jul
379. James son of Richard & Catherine SCADDAN of Gwithian, Labourer - 27Jul
380. Edward son of Edward & Margaret BAWDEN, Miner - 03Aug
381. Ann dau of Henry & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 03Aug
382. Jane dau of William & Ann HARVEY, Farmer - 03Aug
383. John son of John & Phyllis BARKER, Miner - 10Aug
384. John son of Benjamin & Mary MICHELL, Labourer - 10Aug
385. Mary Ann Trescott dau of Colan & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 31Aug
386. John son of John & Martha RODDA, Miner - 31Aug
387. James son of Jacob & Jane THOMAS, Miner - 31Aug
388. Elizabeth base born dau of Elizabeth WILLIAMS, spinster - 07Sep
389. James son of Nicholas & Grace MOON, Miner - 21Sep
390. James son of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 28Sep
391. James son of Thomas & Bridget BAYLEY, Miner - 05Oct
392. Ann dau of John & ann SYMONS, Labourer - 05Oct
393. Jane dau of Thomas & Bridget MICHELL, Farmer - 12Oct
394. Mary dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 12Oct
395. Phillip son of Thomas & Sarah FLOYD, Miner - 19Oct
396. William son of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 26Oct
397. Robert son of Robert & Elizabeth STEVENS of Phillack, Miner - 23Nov
398. Henry son of Rickard & jane ROSEWARN of Phillack, Farmer - 24Nov
399. William son of Tobias & Elizabeth MICHELL, Farmer - 30Nov
400. John son of John & Margaret MICHELL, Carpenter - 07Dec
401. William son of William & Jane JOHNS, Miner - 25Dec
402. Thomas son of Thomas & Jane RIGGS, Miner - 28Dec
403. Thomas son of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 28Dec
404. John son of John & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 28Dec

1818
405. Phillip son of Phillip & Johanna GILBERT of Phillack, Miner - 04Jan
406. Honour dau of Thomas & Dorothy HARVEY, Miner - 18Jan
407. John son of Richard & Jane WALTERS, Miner - 25Jan
408. Elizabeth dau of Edward & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 25Jan
409. Ann dau of John & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 01Feb
410. Alice dau of Harry & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 01Feb
411. John son of Henry & Dorothy REYNOLDS, Miner - 01Feb
412. John son of John & Elizabeth NOBLE, Miner - 08Feb
413. William son of John & Ann HAMMILL, Miner - 08Feb
414. Henry son of John & Elizabeth HENDRA, Miner - 01Mar
415. Ann dau of Christopher & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 01Mar
416. John son of Robert & Sarah BRAY, Miner - 15Mar
417. Grace dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth MICHELL of Phillack, Miner - 22Mar
718. George son of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 24Mar (privately baptised 23Apr1806)
419. Alexander Allen son of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 24Mar (privately baptised 10Aug1808)
420. Mary Gwenlyah dau of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 24Mar (privately baptised 28May1812)
421. William son of William & Elizabeth VAWDREY, Clerk - 24Mar (privately baptised 09Jun1810)
422. William son of Francis & Maria THOMAS, Miner - 03Apr
423. Peter Perry son of Richard & Jennifer JONES, Miller - 19Apr
424. Ann dau of John & Ann ANDRAWARTHA, Miner - 19Apr
425. John son of William & Ann WHEARE, Sexton - 10May
426. Grace dau of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 17May
427. Bridget dau of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS, Miner - 24May
428. Belinda dau of James & Hannah SYMONDS, Miner - 24May
429. John son of William & Hannah HARVEY, Miner - 31May
430. Hannah dau of William & Catherine NOBLE, Miner - 31May
431. Caroline dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALE, Carpenter - 28Jun
432. Richard Pearce son of Thomas & Ury TONKIN, Miner - 28Jun
433. Jane dau of Henry & Honour EUSTACE, Miner - 28Jun
434. James son of Matthew & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 05Jul
435. Elizabeth dau of Humphry & Phyllis PENHALE, Miner - 19Jul
436. William son of William & Mary MICHELL, Miner - 19Jul
437. James son of James & Jane IVEY, Miner - 19Jul
438. James son of James & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 26Jul
439. Thomas son of Ralph & Eleanor POLGLAZE, Miner - 26Jul
440. Henry son of John & Jennifer PENHALE, Miner - 26Jul
441. Jonathan son of Peter & Mary KNIGHT, Miller - 02Aug
442. Thomas son of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 02Aug
443. Amelia dau of John & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 16Aug
444. Henry son of Thomas & Eleanor ROWE, Miner - 16Aug
445. Thomas son of Richard & Margaret GREENFULL, Miner - 23Aug
446. John son of William & Elizabeth GREY, Miner - 23Aug
447. Sally dau of John & Grace DAVEY, Miner - 23Aug
448. Mary dau of John & Mary PENHALE, Miner - 30Aug
449. Arthur son of Henry & Jane PASCOE, Miner - 30Aug
450. Phyllis dau of Henry & Sarah JENKIN, Carpenter - 30Aug
451. Thomas son of Francis & Mary HOCKING, Miner - 06Sep
452. Jane dau of Ralph & Alice MICHELL, Farmer - 13Sep
453. James son of James & Elizabeth RICHARD, Miner - 13Sep
454. Thomas son of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 13Sep
455. Elizabeth dau of Edward & Martha MICHELL, Miner - 13Sep
456. James son of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 20Sep
457. William son of Edmund & Catherine UREN, Miner - 27Sep
458. Charlotte dau of Thomas & Mary BRANCH, Labourer - 27Sep
459. Mary Anne dau of Edward & Esther RODDA, Miner - 27Sep
460. Thomas son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN, Miner - 04Oct
461. William son of Thomas & Mary HOCKING, Maltster - 11Oct
462. John son of Edward & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 11Oct
463. Richard son of Phillip & Ann UREN, Miner - 11Oct
464. Mary Ann dau of John & Margaret MARTIN, Farmer - 11Oct
465. John son of Edward & Elizabeth GLASSON, Miner - 25Oct
466. Joseph son of Richard & Alice JONES, Miner - 01Nov
467. Catherine dau of William & Alice OATEY, Miner - 22Nov
468. William son of Henry & Mary HANDRA, Labourer - 29Nov
469. Charlotte Mills dau of John & Philippa CALLAWAY, Farmer - 13Dec
470. Mary Ann dau of John & Ann TERRILL, Miner - 24Dec
471. Catherine dau of John & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 25Dec
472. James son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 25Dec
473. Richard son of Samuel & Eleanor STEVENS, Miner - 27Dec
474. Jane dau of George & Jane FRANCIS, Miner - 27Dec

1819
475. Mary Ann dau of Ralph & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 01Jan
476. Jane dau of James & Prudence THOMAS, Miner - 03Jan
477. Ann dau of Matthew & Mary Ann FLOYD, Miner - 10Jan
478. Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth FLOYD, Miner - 10Jan
479. Mary Davey dau of Henry & Sally ROSWARN, Tradesman - 17Jan
480. Eliza dau of Stephen & Alice CARKEEK, Miner - 23Jan
481. Harriet dau of William & Christian HONEYCHURCH, Miner - 24Jan
482. Philippa dau of Joseph & Maria VIVIAN, Farmer - 02Feb
483. John son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Miner - 07Feb
484. William son of William & Mary JAMES, Miner - 07Feb
485. William son of John & Elizabeth HAMLEY, Carpenter - 14Feb
486. Mary dau of Thomas & Bridget BAYLEY, Miner - 21Feb
487. Isabella dau of John & Mary COWLIN, Labourer - 28Feb
488. William son of Christopher & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 28Feb
489. Henry son of John & Margaret REYNOLDS, Miner - 02Mar
490. Samuel son of Solomon & Jane RICHARDS, Miner - 02Mar
491. Grace dau of Nicholas & Susannah CLIFFORD, Miner - 11Mar
492. William base born son of Jane UREN, spinster - 14Mar
493. Joseph son of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 23Mar
494. Ann dau of Richard & Ann USTACE, Miner - 23Mar
495. Ralph son of Thomas & Ann THOMAS, Miner - 31Mar
496. Jane dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 31Mar
497. Paul son of Paul & Jane CLARKE, Miner - 04Apr
498. Phillip son of John & Mary HOSKIN, Miner - 04Apr
499. William son of Ralph & Dorothy MICHELL, Miner - 09Apr
500. Eliza dau of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Blacksmith - 11Apr
501. Christian dau of Tobias & Constance RODDA, Blacksmith - 25Apr
502. John son of John & Alice FLOYD, Miner - 02May
503. Mary Ann dau of John & Margaret OATEY, Miner - 09May
504. Edward son of Edward & Alice MURLEY, Miner - 09May
505. Henry son of Henry & Grace CLIFTON, Labourer - 23May
506. Elizabeth dau of Edward & Johanna EDWARDS, Miner - 30May
507. Eliza dau of Edward & Margaret BAWDEN, Miner - 30May
508. Ann dau of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 30May
509. John son of John & Catherine ROGERS, Miner - 31May
510. Jane dau of John & Mary NECOLLINS, Farmer - 06Jun
511. Nancy dau of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 06Jun
512. Catherine dau of John & Margaret REED, Miner - 20Jun
513. John son of William & Sarah CORNISH, labourer - 04Jul
514. Mary Ann dau of Joseph & Elizabeth HARVEY, Miner - 04Jul
515. Grace dau of William & Grace UREN, Miner - 18Jul
516. James son of James & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 18Jul
517. Maria dau of John & Maria HUTHNANCE, Gent - 24Jul
518. Elizabeth dau ofWilliam & Martha TONKIN, Miner - 11Jul
519. Edward Bawden son of John & Elizabeth REYNOLDS, Carpenter - 25Jul
520. Mary dau of John & Jane WILLIAMS, Miner - 01Aug
521. John son of John & Phyllis ROYSTON, Miner - 01Aug
522. John son of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Miner - 08Aug
523. Lavinia dau of William & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 08Aug
524. Eliza dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 29Aug
525. Mary Ann dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 29Aug
526. John Harvey son of Christopher & Jane RICHARDS, Miner - 19Sep
527. Susanna dau of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 19Sep
528. Grace dau of John & Catherine EUSTACE, Miner - 19Sep
529. Amelia dau of John & Mary RICHARDS, Miner - 19Sep
530. Nicholas son of William & Sarah RICHARDS, Miner - 19Sep
531. Francis son of John & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 03Oct
532. Priscilla dau of John & Mary SIMMONS, Miner - 03Oct
533. John son of Peter & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 03Oct
534. William son of Richard & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 17Oct
535. Mary Dunstan dau of Josiah & Elizabeth GLASSON, Blacksmith - 17Oct
536. Thomas base born son of Sarah VIVIAN, spinster - 24Oct
537. Mary dau of Henry & Dorothy REYNOLDS of Crowan, Miner - 07Nov
538. Edwin Suckler son of Henry & Caroline TONKIN, privately - 12Nov
539. Richard son of Richard & Mary SMITHAM of Crowan, Miner - 14Nov [all older children baptised at Breage]
540. John son of John & Jane BRANCH of Crowan, Miner - 14Nov
541. Mary dau of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 21Nov
542. Jennifer dau of John & Mary HAND, Miner - 21Nov
543. Samuell son of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 28Nov
544. Jane dau of Richard & Jane WALTERS, Miner - 28Nov
545. Mary dau of Thomas & Mary GREENFELL of Crowan, Miner - 12Dec
546. Mary dau of Samuel & Charlotte STEVENS, Miner - 12Dec
547. John son of William & Jennifer MICHELL, Miner - 19Dec
548. Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Charlotte WILLIAMS, Miner - 26Dec
549. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Sarah WHEARE, Miner - 26Dec

1820
550. Thomas son of Thomas & Eleanor RAWLINGS, Labourer - 02Jan
551. John son of William & Frances BARKER, Miner - 02Jan
552. John son of John & Philippa CALLAWAY, Farmer - 16Jan
553. Benjamin son of Charles & HannaH COCK, Carpenter - 16Jan
554. Betsy dau of Charles & Hannah COCK, Carpenter - 16Jan
555. Jane dau of William & Jane JOHNS, Miner - 23Jan
556. Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth DAVEY, Mine Agent - 26Jan
557. William son of William & Elizabeth RAPSON, Miner - 06Feb
558. Mary Ann Thomas dau of Thomas & Ann SYMONS, Miner - 13Feb
559. Edward son of William & Ann HARVEY of Crowan, Butcher - 20Feb
560. Frances dau of George & Frances REYNOLDS, Miner - 20Feb
561. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth HENDRA, Miner - 20Feb
562. Gabriel son of Gabriel & Elizabeth BLEWETT, Miner - 20Feb
563. Harriett dau of Alexander & Elizabeth STEVENS of Phillack, Miner - 20Feb
564. Ann dau of John & Jane VIVIAN, Miner - 20Feb
565. Elizabeth dau of John & Ann BECKERLEG, Blacksmith - 27Feb
566. Mary Ann dau of William & Christiana HOLLAND, Miner - 27Feb
567. Mary dau of Christopher & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 27Feb
568. Grace dau of Nicholas & Grace MOON, Labourer - 05Mar
569. Hannah dau of Henry & Ann EUSTACE, Miner - 12Mar
570. Elizabeth Harris dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALE, Carpenter - 19Mar
571. William son of William & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 19Mar
572. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth GOLDSWORTHY, Miner - 19Mar
573. Elizabeth dau of John & Phyllis BARKER, Miner - 19Mar
574. Thomas son of James & Jennifer COCK of Breage, Miner - 19Mar
575. James son of Jacob & Jane THOMAS of Crowan, Miner - 26Mar
576. Josiah King base born son of Mary WILLIAMS, Spinster - 30Mar
577. Richard son of Robert & Grace UREN, Miner - 30Mar
578. Peggy Edwards dau of Israel & Grace FLOYD, Miner - 16Apr
579. Paul son of Paul & Betsey Curnow MICHELL, Miner - 16Apr
580. Henry son of Henry & Hannah HOCKING, Miner - 07May
581. William son of James & Jane IVEY, Miner - 07May
582. Margaret dau of Henry & Sally ROSEWARN, Tradsman - 21May
583. Edward Williams son of John & Martha RODDA, Miner - 21May
584. Richard son of Richard & Mary SCANDLYN, Miner - 21May
585. Ann dau of Robert & Florence UREN, Miner - 28May
586. Samuel son of Samuel & Elizabeth RICHARD, Miner - 04Jun
587. Constance dau of Edward & Martha MICHELL, Miner - 04Jun
588. Elizabeth dau of William & Mary MICHELL, Miner - 04Jun
589. Edward son of John & Dorothy ANGOVE, Farmer - 11Jun
590. James son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Miner - 11Jun
591. William son of William & Nanny ROSEWARN, Farmer - 18Jun
592. John son of John & Mary PENHALE, Miner - 18Jun
593. Jonathan son of Henry & Jane FLOYD, Labourer - 02Jul
594. Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 02Jul
595. James Tonkin son of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 02Jul
596. James son of William & Mary HARVEY, Miner - 09Jul
597. William son of William & Elizabeth CLARK, Miner - 16Jul
598. Mores son of John & Hannah SYMONS, Miner - 16Jul
599. Alice dau of Richard & Alice INGRAM, Soldier - 30Jul
600. John son of Robert & Elizabeth STEVENS, Miner - 30Jul
601. John son of Thomas & Mary HOCKING, Maltster - 06Aug
602. James son of Samuel & Mary ROGERS, Labourer - 06Aug
603. Anna Maria dau of Joseph & Maria VIVIAN, Ironfounder - 25Jul
604. John son of James & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 13Aug
605. Henry Nicholas son of William & Peternel KNEEBONE, Miner - 27Aug
606. John Stevens base born son of Martha STEVENS, Spinster - 03Sep
607. James son of John & Ann HAMMIL of Gwithian, Miner - 10Sep
608. John son of Samuel & Eleanor STEVENS, Miner - 17Sep
609.
Catherine dau of William & Mary NICHOLAS, Miner - 24Sep
610. John son of James & Mary HEATHER, Miner - 24Sep
611. James son of Richard & Christian HARVEY, Miner - 24Sep
612. Harriet Greenfell base born dau of Alice WILLIAMS, spinster - 24Sep
613. Maria dau of John & Jennifer PANHALE, Miner - 01Oct
614. Martha dau of William & Jane INGRAM, Miner - 11Oct
615. Mary dau of John & Mary GREENFELL, Miner - 22Oct
616. Thomas son of William & Jennifer MICHELL, miner - 29Oct
617. Thomas Ward son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 29Oct
618. William son of Thomas & ann MICHELL, Miner - 05Nov
619. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 05Nov
620. John son of John & Elizabeth HOLMAN of Crowan, Miner - 05Nov
621. Mary ann dau of Richard & Ann NANCARROW of Phillack, Miner - 05Nov
622. Mary dau of Thomas & Molly EVA, Miner - 05Nov
623. Ralph Michell son of John & Mary JENNINGS of St Erth, Miner - 05Nov
624. James son of James & Jane ROGERS, Miner - 05Nov
625. James Williams son of William & Elizabeth SCANDLYN, Miner - 12Nov
626. Jane dau of John & Jane HENDRA of Phillack, Miner - 12Nov
627. Jonathan son of Jonathan & Mary COWLIN, Labourer - 12Nov
628. Matthew son of John & Catherine ROGERS, Miner - 12Nov
629. Marianna Elizabeth dau of John & Mary VIVIAN, Ironfounder - 15Nov
630. Elizabeth dau of Martin & Elizabeth RALPH, Miner - 19Nov
631. Elizabeth Williams dau of Matthew & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 19Nov
632. Bridget dau of Thomas & Bridget BAYLEY, Miner - 19Nov
633. Betty dau of James & Prudence THOMAS, Miner - 19Nov
634. Thomas son of John & Phillppa AUSTIN, Miner - 26Nov
635. Stephen son of John & Elizabeth DAVEY, Miner - 02Dec
636. Thomas son of James & Elizabeth RIKARD, Miner - 24Dec [correct surname spelling - RICKARD]
637. Jane dau of William & frances BARKER, Miner - 24Dec
638. Eliza dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 24Dec
639. Samuel son of Samuel & Ann NANCARROW, Miner - 25Dec
640. Paul Kemp son of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 31Dec
641. Honour dau of Elisha & mary Ann KING, Miner - 31Dec

1821
642. Sarah dau of John & Sarah BARTLE, Miner - 14Jan
643. Margaret dau of John & Ann TERRIL of Crowan, Miner - 14Jan
644. Thomas Charles Wallace son of Edward & Elizabeth FAULL, Farmer - 21Jan
645. Samuel son of William & Jane RODDA, Miner - 28Jan
646. John son of John & Sarah WILLIAMS, Blacksmith - 28Jan
647. Joseph son of Peter & Mary KNIGHT, Miller - 04Feb
648. Henry son of Tobias & Ann STEVENS, Miner - 04Feb
649. Elizabeth dau of George & Elizabeth DAVEY, Miner - 04Feb
650. James son of Edward & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 04Feb
651. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS, Miner - 04Feb
652. John son of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 11Feb
653. Arthur son of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 11Feb
654. John son of Isaac & Grace JENKIN, Miner - 11Feb
655. Eliza dau of Thomas & Ury TONKIN, Miner - 18Feb
656. David son of James & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 18Feb
657. Matildda dau of James & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 18Feb
658. Jemina dau of Michael & Jemina HILL, Miner - 18Feb
659. Ralph son of Ralph & Agnes MICHELL, Miner - 04Mar
660. Catherine Stevens dau of John & Margaret REED, Miner - 04Mar
661. Ann dau of John & Alice FLOYD, Miner - 04Mar
662. John son of John & Grace PRISK, Cordwainer - 04Mar
663. Harriet dau of Edward & Esther RODDA, Miner - 18Mar
664. Christopher son of Christopher & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 18Mar
665. Susan dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALES, Carpenter - 25Mar
666. Henry son of Henry & Elizabeth WHITFORD, labourer - 01Apr
667. Honour dau of Samuel & Honour PRISK of Phillack, Miner - 01Apr
668. Colan son of Colan & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 15Apr
669. Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 22Apr
670. Jane dau of Simon & Elizabeth MICHELL, Farmer - 22Apr
671. Mary dau of Thomas & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 29Apr
672. Eliza dau of Edward & Margaret BAWDEN, Miner - 29Apr
673. Hannah dau of Henry & Honour EUSTACE, Miner - 06May
674. Ann dau of Arthur & Margaret OATS, Miner - 06May
675. John son of John & Hannah SEDGEMAN, Miner - 06May
676. James son of Phillip & Juliana ROWE, Miner - 06May
677. Elizabeth Richards dau of William & Elizabeth LEE, Miner - 06May
678. Maria dau of James & Jane ROSEWORTHY, Miner - 06May
679. Thomas son of Peter & Jane MONDAY, Miner - 06May
680. Dorothy dau of Henry & Dorothy HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 14May
681. Elizabeth dau of James & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 20May
382. Jane dau of Phillip & Ann UREN, Miner - 20May
683. Thomas son of Thomas & Phyllis WILLIAMS, Labourer - 20May
684. Richard son of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 20May
685. Stephen son of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Smith - 20May
686. Matthew son of William & Margery RICHARDS, Miner - 20May
687. Martha dau of Abraham & Martha HARRIS, Miner - 03Jun
688. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 03Jun
689. George son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Miner - 17Jun
690. Lydia dau of John & mary GREY, Miner - 17Jun
691. Henry son of Gabriel & Elizabeth BLEWETT, Miner - 17Jun
692. John son of John & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 17Jun
693. Henry son of Henry & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 24Jun
694. James son of John & Lucilla LACLEAN, Farmer - 01Jul
695. Betsy dau of Paul & Jane CLARK, Labourer - 01Jul
696. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Sarah CARBIS of Lelant, Miner - 01Jul
697. Margaret dau of Richard & Margaret GREENFELL of Crowan, Miner - 08Jul
698. George son of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 08Jul
699. Edward son of Edward & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 22Jul
700. Henry son of Henry & Mary UREN, Miner - 22Jul
701. Mary dau of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 22Jul
702. Henry son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN, Miner - 22Jul
703. Caroline dau of Thomas & Mary HUTHNANCE of Camborn, Farmer - 26Jul
704. Mary dau of Peter & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 12Aug
705. Jane dau of John & Ann ANDRAWARTHA, Miner - 12Aug
706. John son of William & Alice OATEY, Miner - 19Aug
707. Elizabeth Sims dau of Matthew & Mary FLOYD, Miner - 26Aug
708. Nancy dau of James & Martha RALPH, Miner - 26Aug
709. Mary dau of Thomas & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 26Aug
710. Nicholas son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 02Sep
711. John son of John & Elizabeth RAPSON, Miner - 02Sep
712. Tobias son of Tobias & Constance RODDA, Miner - 02Sep
713. Susan dau of Henry & Jane PASCOE, Miner - 16Sep
714. Elizabeth dau of William & Sarah CORNISH, Labourer - 16Sep
715. Jane dau of John & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 16Sep
716. Honour dau of John & Honour HAMPTON, Miner - 23Sep
717. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth FLOYD, Miner - 23Sep
718. Hannah Maria dau of Charles & Hannah COCK, Carpenter - 30Sep
719. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Loveday SAMPSON, Miner - 07Oct
720. Elizabeth dau of William & Kitty PENHALE, Miner - 07Oct
721. Jane dau of William & Jane IVEY, Miner - 07Oct
722. William Carne son of Joseph & Maria VIVIAN, Ironfounder - 21Oct
723. John Davey son of Henry & Sally ROSEWARN, Tradesman - 28Oct
724. Charles son of Charles & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 28Oct
725. John son of John & Elizabeth HENDRA, Miner - 28Oct
726. Ralph son of Ralph & Eleanor HENDRA, Miner - 28Oct
727. Ann dau of William & Ann STEVENS, Miner - 11Nov
728. Matthew son of Stephen & Alice CARKEEK, Miner - 18Nov
729. William son of William & ann BRANCH, Miner - 18Nov
730. Susannah dau of James & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 18Nov
731. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 25Nov
732. Mary Ann dau of John & Mary CARBIS of St Hilary, Miner - 25Nov
733. Mary dau of William & Martha TONKIN, Miner - 02Dec
734. Mary Ann dau of James & Mary ROBERTS of Madron, Miner - 02Dec
735. Nathaniel son of John & Rebecca MARTIN, Farmer - 30Dec

1822
736. Keturah dau of William & Elizabeth EDWARDS of Crowan, Miner - 05Jan
737. Richard son of John & Elizabeth HAMBLY, Publican - 06Jan
738. Mary Ann dau of Henry & Grace JENKINS, Carpenter - 06Jan
739. Simon son of Richard & Mary UREN of Gwithian, Miner - 13Jan
740. Thomas Shugg son of Thomas & Mary GREENFELL of Crowan, Miner - 10Feb
741. Agnes dau of John & Jane RICKARD, Miner - 10Feb
742. Elizabeth dau of John & Susannah STEVENS of Crowan, labourer - 10Feb
743. William son of Samuel & Charlotte STEVENS, Miner - 17Feb
744. William son of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Miner - 17Feb
745. Ann dau of John & Ann TONKIN, Miner - 17Feb
746. Agnes dau of Edward & Agnes MURLEY, Miner - 03Mar
747. William son of James & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 10Mar
748. James Tonkin son of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 17Mar
749. Elizabeth dau of James & Mary HEATHER, Miner - 17Mar
750. Thomas base born son of Jennifer LAKE, spinster - 17Mar
751. Sally dau of William & Sarah RICHARDS, Miner - 23Mar
752. Richard son of Richard & Catherine OATEY, Miner - 23Mar
753. Johnson of Richard & Catherine OATEY, Miner - 23Mar
754. William son of George & Elizabeth CLARK, Miner - 23Mar
755. Richard son of John & Elizabeth PENHALE, Miner - 31Mar
756. Jane dau of James & Jane GOLDSWORTHY, Miner - 31Mar
757. Phillippa dau of William & Catherine NOBLE, Miner - 05Apr
758. Caroline dau of William & Catherine NOBLE, Miner - 05Apr
759. William son of John & Ann BECKERLEG, Smith - 14Apr
760. William son of Henry & Sarah WHEARE, Miner - 14Apr
761. Jane dau of John & Dorothy ANGOVE, Farmer - 14Apr
762. Ann dau of John & Elizabeth NOBLE, Miner - 28Apr
763. Thomas son of Richard & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 28Apr
764. Francis son of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 28Apr
765. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth HOLMAN, Miner - 28Apr
766. Elizabeth dau of William & Jane RODDA, Miner - 28Apr
767. William son of Edward & Elizabeth GLASSON of Phillack, Smith - 05May
768. Esther dau of William & Margaret INGRAM, Miner - 05May
769. Elizabeth dau of William & Dinah CARTER, Miner - 05May
770. John son of Josiah & Elizabeth GLASSON, Smith - 05May
771. Ann dau of Thomas & Ann GLASSON, Miner - 05May
772. Grace dau of William & Mary NICHOLAS, Miner - 05May
773. James son of William & Nanny ROSEWARN, Farmer - 12May
774. Caroline base born dau of Margaret POLKINHORN, spinster - 12May
775. Isaiha dau of William & Mary JEFFRY, Smith - 12May
776. Catherine dau of William & Mary JEFFRY, Smith - 12May
777. Paul Kemp son of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 12May
778. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 06May
779. John son of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner - 19May
780. John son of Samuel & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 26May
781. Christopher son of William & Margery RICHARDS, Miner - 26May
782. William son of William & Peternell KNEEBONE, Miner - 26May
783. Bridget dau of John & Elizabeth HEATHER, Miner - 02Jun
784. Joseph Gilbert son of Richard & Alice JONES, Miner - 02Jun
785. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 02Jun
786. Eliza dau of John & Mary DAVEY, Farmer - 09Jun
787. William Warlock son of Edward & Harriet BRANCH, Miner - 09Jun
788. Thomas son of Thomas & Mary EVA, Miner - 16Jun
789. Eleanor Thomas dau of Thomas & Ann SYMONS, Miner - 23Jun
790. Susannah dau of Israel & Grace FLOYD, Miner - 23Jun
791. Jane dau of John & Jane MICHELL, Miner - 23Jun
792. Mary dau of John & Ann SYMONS, Miner - 07Jul
793. Susannah dau of William & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 07Jul
794. Moses son of Thomas & Elizabeth HUTHNANCE, Miner - 14Jul
795. Ann dau of Thomas & Elizabeth HUTHNANCE, Miner - 14Jul
796. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mirain BOSANCO of Gwithian, Miner - 14Jul [correct spelling of surname BOSANKO]
797. Elizabeth Rebecca dau of John & Maria HUTHNANCE, Gent - 16Jul
798. Caroline dau of Matthew & ann CURRY of Phillack, Miner - 21Jul
799. Grace dau of John & Jane WILLIAMS, Farmer - 04Aug
800. Charlotte dau of Thomas & Charlotte WILLIAMS, Miner - 04Aug
801. James son of Edward & Honour STEVENS, Miner - 18Aug
802. Mary dau of John & Mary INGRAM, Miner - 25Aug
803. Charles son of Elisha & Mary Ann KING, Miner - 25Aug
804. Nicholas son of Benjamin & Elizabeth HOCKING, Miner - 01Sep
805. Thomas son of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 08Sep
806. Susannah dau of William & mary HARVEY, Miner - 15Sep
807. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Joan FLOYD, Miner - 15Sep
808. Rosetta dau of William & Grace MURLEY of Phillack, Carpenter - 15Sep
809. William son of William & Jane JOHNS, Miner - 22Sep
810. Caroline dau of John & Mary NECOLLINS, Farmer - 29Sep
811. John son of Matthew & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 06Oct
812. Henry son of Samuel & Mary ROGERS, Labourer - 06Oct
813. Alice Harris dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALES, Carpenter - 27Oct
814. Thomas son of John & Mary SIMMINS, Miner - 27Oct
815. Grace dau of William & Mary MICHELL, Miner - 03Nov
816. Thomas son of Isaac & Grace JENKIN, Labourer - 17Nov
817. John son of John & Mary RICHARDS of Phillack, Miner - 08Dec
818. Jane dau of William & Ann POLLAMOUNTER, Miner - 15Dec
819. William son of Paul & Grace MICHELL, Miner - 15Dec
820. Tobias son of John & Martha RODDA, Miner - 15Dec
821. William son of John & Phyllis BARKER, Miner - 15Dec
822. John son of Richard & Mary SCANDLYN, Miner - 15Dec
823. Martha dau of Matthew & Martha ROGERS, Miner - 15Dec
824. John son of Alexander & Elizabeth STEVENS of phillack, Miner - 25Dec

1823
825. Mary dau of John & Mary JENNINGS of Phillack, Miner - 01Jan
826. John son of Thomas & Mary TONKIN, Miner - 01Jan
827. Mary Anna dau of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS, Miner - 05Jan
828. Dorothy dau of John & Martha ROSEWARN, Miner - 12Jan
829. John son of Ralph & Eleanor HENDRA, Miner - 19Jan
830. James son of Peter & Jane MONDAY. Miner - 28Jan
831. Edward son of James & Mary NOBLE, Miner - 28Jan
832. Joseph son of John & grace PRISK, Miner - 28Jan
833. Mary Ann dau of William & Mary BENNETS of Phillack, Miner - 02Feb
834. John son of William & Margaret HARVEY of Crowan, Miner - 02Feb
835. Sarah dau of Samuel & Margaret BOSANKO of Gwithian, Miner - 02Feb
836. William son of William & Elizabeth VINCENT, Miner - 02Feb
837. Martin Trehala son of Edward & Margaret BAWDEN, Miner - 09Feb
838. William son of John & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 09Feb
839. Eliza dau of Michael & Jenima HILL, Miner - 09Feb
840. Nicholas son of Nicholas & Jane MEDDLIN, Miner - 16Feb
841. THomas son of John & Mary HAND of Crowan, Miner - 16Feb
842. Jonathan Williams son of William & Elizabeth SCANDLYN, Traveller - 16Feb
843. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth CLARK, Miner - 16Feb
844. Thomas son of Edward & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 16Feb
845. Mary dau of George & Elizabeth DAVEY, Farmer - 23Feb
846. Nancy dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 23Feb
847. Nanny dau of William & Elizabeth FLOYD, Miner - 02Mar
848. Caroline dau of Thomas & Hannah RAWLIN, Miner - 23Mar
849. Thomas son of Thomas & Loveday SANDSON, Miner - 23Mar [correct surname spelling is SAMPSON]
850. Thomas Webb base born son of Elizabeth THOMAS, spinster - 23Mar
851. Jenima base born dau of Mary WILLIAMS, spinster - 23Mar
852. John Williams base born son of Ann MATTHEWS, spinster - 23Mar
853. Mary Ann Rogers dau of David & Elizabeth STICKLAND, Labourer - 06Apr
854. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth WHITFORD, Miner - 06Apr
855. Jane dau of Edwin & Ann RICHARDS, Miner - 13Apr
856. Mary dau of Jane & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 20Apr
857. Mary dau of Henry & Elizabeth THOMAS, Miner - 04May
858. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Alice INGRAM, Miner - 04May
859. Richard son of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 04May
860. Mary dau of George & Ann BLEWETT, Miner - 04May
861. John son of William & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 04May
862. Eleanor dau of Samuel & Eleanor STEVENS, Miner - 04May
863. William son of Robert & Sarah BRAY, Labourer - 04May
864. Mary dau of Robert & Sarah BRAY, Labourer - 04May
865. Elizabeth dau of James & Mary RULE, Miner - 18May
866. Elizabeth dau of Samuel & Honour PRISK, Miner - 15Jun
867. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Nanny GYLES, Farmer - 15Jun
868. George son of John & Elizabeth NOBLE, Miner - 22Jun
869. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 29Jun
870. Henry son of Henry & Sarah ROSEWARN, Tradesman - 29Jun
871. John Glasson son of Johnson & Elizabeth VIVIAN, Smith - 29Jun
872. Betsy dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 11Jul
873. Elizabeth dau of Peter & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 20Jul
874. John son of James & Jane ROGERS, Miner - 27Jul
875. John son of John & Sarah BAWDEN, Miner - 03Aug
876. John son of John & Eleanor PASCOE, Miner - 03Aug
877. Richard son of Robert & Elizabeth FLOYD, Miner - 03Aug
878. Thomas son of William & Thomasin BARKER - 10Aug
879. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Ann HENDRA, Miner - 10Aug
880. Elizabeth dau of Humphry & Grace PENHALE, Miner - 17Aug
881. Israel son of Israel & Grace FLOYD, Miner - 17Aug
882. Robert son of James & Jane IVEY, Miner - 17Aug
883. Jennifer dau of William & Jane RODDA, Miner - 17Aug
884. Jane dau of Thomas & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 17Aug
885. John son of John & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 24Aug
886. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth RAPSON, Miner - 31Aug
887. William son of Stephen & Alice CARKEEK, Miner - 31Aug
888. William son of James & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 07Sep
889. Joseph son of Richard & Mary HOOPER, Miner - 14Sep
890. Thomas son of Thomas & Rachael SCADDON, Miner - 28Sep
891. Alice dau of John & Elizabeth PENHALE, Miner - 28Sep
892. William son of William & Elizabeth GRAY, Miner - 05Oct
893. Susannah dau of Thomas & Margaret THOMAS, Miner - 12Oct
894. John son of Henry & Grace JENKIN, Carpenter - 12Oct
895. Paul son of John & Mary GRAY, Miner - 12Oct
896. Alice dau of John & Alice FLOYD, Miner - 12Oct
897. Grace dau of James & Prudence THOMAS, Miner - 26Oct
898. Hannah Warlock dau of Edward & Hannah BRANCH - 26Oct
899. Thomas son of Richard & Christian HARVEY, Miner - 26Oct
900. William son of John & Martha ROSEWARN, Miner - 23Nov
901. Samuel son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 23Nov [father's name spelt incorrectly with this entry]
902. John son of John & Martha ROSEWARN, Miner - 23Nov
903. William son of John & Elizabeth KEMP, Miner - 26Nov
904. Hannah dau of John & Mary GREENFELL of Camborne, Miner - 26Nov
905. Charles son of Thomas & Constance RODDA, Miner - 30Nov
906. Eliza dau of Nicholas & Mary MOON, Miner - 01Dec
907. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Dorothy REYNOLDS, Miner - 07Dec
908. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Margaret ARTHUR, Miner - 21Dec
909. Elizabeth dau of John & Ann TERRIL, Miner - 21Dec
910. Emanual son of Colan & Mary WILLIAMS, Miner - 21Dec

1824
911. Elizabeth dau of John & Margaret WHEAR, Miner - 04Jan
912. Peggy dau of Thomas & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 11Jan
913. Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 11Jan
914. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary HOCKIN, Maltster - 11Jan
915. John son of John & Jane DOBLE, Miner - 11Jan
916. Jane Harris dau of Charles & Elizabeth HALE, Carpenter - 12Jan
917. John son of Richard & Jane BOSANKO of Phillack, Miner - 18Jan
918. Elizabeth dau of Gabriel & Elizabeth BLEWETT of Phillack, Miner - 18Jan
919. Margaret dau of Martin & Grace MADRON, Miner - 18Jan
920. Mary dau of William & Dinah CARTER, Miner - 18Jan
921. Thomas son of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 25Jan
922. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 25Jan
923. Jane dau of William & Constance NOELL, Miner - 25Jan
924. Mary dau of John & Dorothy ANGOVE, Miner - 25Jan
925. Jane dau of John & Alice COULSON of Phillack, Miner - 25Jan
926. Mary dau of Thomas & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 26Jan
927. Jane dau of John & Mary STAPLETON, Miner - 01Feb
928. Richard son of Richard & Ann EVA, Miner - 08Feb
929. Ann dau of Edward & Martha MICHELL, Miner - 08Feb
930. Patience Grenfell dau of Peter & Patience FLOYD, Miner - 11Feb
931. Henry son of Joseph & Honour ROGERS, Miner - 11Feb
932. Elizabeth dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth JOHNS, Miner - 15Feb
933. William son of Paul & Jane CLARK, Labourer - 15Feb
934. John son of Samuel & Mary PENBERTHY, Miner - 15Feb
935. Ann Michell base born dau of Elizabeth PENHALE, spinster - 15Feb
936. Samuel base born son of Johannah PRISK, spinster - 22Feb
937. Caroline dau of John & Elizabeth NOBLE, Miner - 22Feb
938. Henry son of Henry & Mary HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 29Feb
939. John son of William & Ann SPURR, Miner - 29Feb
940. William son of Thomas & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 29Feb
941. Thomas son 0f Thomas & Mary WHEARE, Miner - 29Feb
942. James son of John & Martha HOLMAN, Farmer - 10Mar
943. James son of Thomas & Ann WILLIAMS, Miner - 14Mar
944. Mary dau of Richard & Catherine OATEY, Miner - 19Mar
945. Rebecca dau of Charles & Hannah COCK of Gwithian, Miner - 21Mar
946. Ann dau of James & Mary HEATHER, Miner - 21Mar
947. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth HARVEY, Miner - 21Mar
948. Ann dau of Zacheus & Ann PASCOE of Phillack, Miner - 21Mar
949. Margaret dau of Richard & Ann NANCARROW, Miner - 21Mar
950. Susannah dau of William & Martha TONKIN, Miner - 28Mar
951. Alice dau of Tobias & Ann STEVENS, Miner - 04Apr
952. Mary dau of John & Mary REYNOLDS, Miner - 04Apr
953. Christian dau of William & Mary JAMES, Miner - 06Apr
954. Martha dau of William & Mary JAMES, Miner - 06Apr
955. William son of John & Jane RICKARD, Miner - 11Apr
956. John son of Thomas & Ann GLASSON, Miner - 11Apr
957. William son of Thomas & Mary GREEFELL of Crowan, Miner - 18Apr
958. Eliza Hendy dau of John & catherine KENT, Miner - 18Apr
959. Belinda dau of John & Alice MARKHAM, Miner - 18Apr
960. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary INGRAM, Miner - 02May
961. John son of John & Elizabeth LAKE, Miner - 02May
962. George son of Phillip & Johannah GILBERT, Labourer - 02May
963. William son of Thomas & Jane ARTHUR, Miner - 09May
964. James son of John & Mary DAVEY, Farmer - 09May
965. James Tonkin son of William & Dinah TAYLOR, Miner - 09May
966. Thomas Nicholas son of Clarinda MATTHEWS of Crowan, Miner - 09May
967. Samuel son of James & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 09May
968. Thomas son of Thomas & Barbara CARTER, Miner - 09May
969. Henry son of Henry & Sarah WHEARE, Miner - 09May
970. John son of Edward & Esther RODDA, Miner - 09May
971. Mary dau of Phillip & Catherine MICHELL, Miner - 09May
972. John son of James & Ann HAMPTON, Smith - 09May
973. Jane dau of Thomas & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 09May
974. Richard son of Samuel & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 09May
975. Henry son of John & Elizabeth ROWE, Miner - 09May
976. Hannah dau of John & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 09May
977. Henry son of John & Elizabeth HAMBLY, Publican - 23May
978. John son of John & Elizabeth ADAMS, Carpenter - 30May
979. John son of Phillip & Ann UREN, Miner - 30May
980. John son of William & Catherine SYMONS, Miner - 30May
981. Catherine Woolcock dau of Samuel & Mary NOBLE of Crowan, Labourer - 06Jun
982. George son of Matthew & Mary Ann FLOYD, Miner - 20Jun
983. John son of Benjamin & Elizabeth MICHELL, Miner - 20Jun
984. Edward son of Thomas & Ann JENNINGS, Farmer - 27Jun
985. Mary dau of Francis & Grace HOSKIN, Miner - 27Jun
986. Mary Ann dau of Thomas & Ann SYMONS, Miner - 04Jul
987. Stephen Glasson son of John & Jane MICHELL, Miner - 04Jul
988. Mary Ann dau of Richard & Ann MOON, Labourer - 04Jul
989. Jane dau of William & Jane CURNOW, Farmer - 11Jul
990. Catherine dau of Colan & Elizabeth WILLIAMS, Miner - 12Jul
991. Edwin son of Samuel & Mary ROGERS, Labourer - 18Jul
992. Nanny dau of William & Elizabeth FLOYD, Labourer - 25Jul
993. Gilbert son of Richard & Alice JONES, Miner - 08Aug
994. John son of John & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 08Aug
995. Phillip son of Phillip & Elizabeth MADRON, Miner - 15Aug
996. Mary dau of John & Mary SCADDON, Miner - 29Aug
997. John son of Thomas & Miriam BOSANKO of Gwithian, Miner - 29Aug
998. Richard son of Paul & Grace MICHELL, Miner - 29Aug
999. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Mary EVA, Miner - 05Sep
1000. Elizabeth dau of William & Ann STEVENS, Miner - 05Sep
1001. James son of Christopher & Mary POLLARD, Miner - 05Sep
1002. Mary Ann dau of John & Mary STAPLETON, Miner - 12Sep
1003. Elizabeth dau of Marton & Mary STEVENS, Miner - 26Sep
1004. Eliza dau of Samuel & Charlotte STEVENS, Miner - 26Sep
1005. Peternell Nicholas dau of William & Peternell KNEEBONE, Miner - 26Sep
1006. Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth FAULL of Crowan, Miner - 26Sep
1007. Mary Thomas base born dau of Elizabeth MICHELL, spinster - 26Sep
1008. Thomas son of Ralph & Eleanor HENDRA, Miner - 26Sep
1009. William son of William & Margaret JONES, Miner - 26Sep
1010. Alice Stevens dau of John & Eleanor PASCOE, Miner - 26Sep
1011. Mary dau of Henry & Margery NANCARROW, Miner - 10Oct
1012. Jane dau of John & Mary PENHALE, Miner - 10Oct
1013. Thomas Johns son of Matthew & Elizabeth RODDA, Miner - 17Oct
1014. Charles son of Thomas & Ury TONKIN, Miner - 17Oct
1015. James son of John & Rebecca HARVEY, Miner - 17Oct
1016. Edward son of John & Ann INGRAM, Miner - 17Oct
1017. Grace dau of James & Priscilla NOBLE, Miner - 24Oct
1018. William base born son of Ann SYMONS, spinster - 24Oct
1019. Israel son of Israel & Grace FLOYD, Miner - 31Oct
1020. Thomas son of John & Ann BECKERLEG, Smith - 31Oct
1021. Henry Harvey son of William & Elizabeth RAPSON, Miner - 21Nov
1022. Mary dau of Edward & Alice MURLEY, Miner - 21Nov
1023. Mary dau of William & Mary HARVEY, Miner - 28Nov
1024. Samuel son of William & Jane RODDA of Crowan, Miner - 05Dec
1025. William son of William & Mary NICHOLAS of Phillack, Miner - 12Dec
1026. Jane dau of John & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 19Dec
1027. Elizabeth Ann dau of Joseph & Maria VIVIAN, Ironfounder - 25Dec
1028. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Fanny NOEL, Publican - 25Dec
1029. James son of Alexander & Elizabeth STEVENS of Phillack, Miner - 25Dec
1030. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Jane BOSANKO of Phillack, Miner - 25Dec
1031. Hugh Dunston son of Josiah & Elizabeth GLASSON, Smith - 25Dec
1032. James son of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 26Dec
1033. Elizabeth dau of Henry & Elizabeth SCADDON, Miner - 26Dec
1034. Francis son of Francis & Ann THOMAS, Miner - 26Dec
1035. Ann dau of Edwin & Ann RICHARDS, Miner - 26Dec
1036. Thomas son of Henry & Elizabeth WHITFORD, Miner - 26Dec
1037. John son of Samuel & Margaret BOSANKO, Miner - 26Dec
1038. Elisha son of Elisha & Mary KING, Miner - 28Dec

1825
1039. Richard son of Richard & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 01Jan
1040. William son of Nicholas & Jane MEDLAND, Miner - 02Jan
1041. Joseph son of William & Grace ROGERS, Labourer - 02Jan
1042. John son of William & Sarah RALPH, Miner - 02Jan
1043. Henry son of William & Jane JOHNS, Miner - 09Jan
1044. Mary dau of Ralph & Agnes MICHELL, Labourer - 09Jan
1045. Sarah dau of John & Sarah WILLIAMS of Phillack, B'smith - 16Jan
1046. Susan dau of George & Elizabeth DAVEY, Farmer - 23Jan
1047. William son of John & Grace PRISK, Miner - 23Jan
1048. Henry son of Humphry & Phyliss PENHALE, Tradesman - 23Jan
1049. James son of William & Jennifer MICHELL, Miner - 23Jan
1050. Henry son of Ralph & Mary HENDRA, Miner - 23Jan
1051. Margaret dau of William & Margaret HARVEY of Crowan, Miner - 30Jan
1052. Sarah dau of Matthew & Martha ROGERS of Crowan, Miner - 30Jan
1053. John Wallis son of Richard & Elizabeth GREENFELL, Miner - 13Feb
1054. John son of William & Catherine SYMONS, Miner - 13Feb
1055. Richard son of Richard & Mary TREDREA, Miner - 20Feb
1056. Margaretta Banfield dau of Benjamin & Elizabeth DAVEY, Farmer - 20Feb
1057. Richard son of Richard & Mary HOOPER, Miner - 20Feb
1058. Henry son of John & Elizabeth ADAMS, Carpenter - 20Feb
1059. Mary dau of John & Mary REED, Miner - 20Feb
1060. Tobias son of Benjamin & Elizabeth MICHELL of Phillack, Miner - 25Feb
1061. Ralph son of Thomas & Ann MICHELL of Phillack, Miner - 25Feb
1062. James son of James & Mary RULE, Miner - 27Feb
1063. John son of George & Ann BLEWETT, Miner - 27Feb
1064. Susan Jane dau of Thomas & Eleanor ROLLINS, Miner - 27Feb
1065. Thomas son of John & margery GOLDSWORTHY, Miner - 27Feb
1066. Thomas son of Thomas & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 27Feb
1067. Ann Amelia dau of James & Elizabeth NOBLE, Miner - 27Feb
1068. Jane dau of John & Ann TONKIN, Miner - 27Feb
1069. Mary Ann dau of Richard & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 06Mar
1070. William Henry son of William & Constance NOEL, Miner - 06Mar
1071. Emma dau of Edward & Margaret BAWDEN, Miner - 13Mar
1072. Richard son of William & Elizabeth ARTHUR, Miner - 20Mar
1073. Joseph son of Joseph & Grace GEORGE, Miner - 20Mar
1074. Mary Ann Murley dau of John & Alice CHARLESTON of Phillack, Miner - 20Mar
1075. Mary dau of Richard & Elizabeth SHUGG, Farmer - 23Mar
1076. John son of John & Alice MORCAIN, Miner - 03Apr
1077. Nicholas son of Benjamin HOCKIN, Miner - 03Apr
1078. Elizabeth dau of Richard & Mary SCANDLYN, Miner - 10Apr
1079. Eliza base born dau of Eleanor BENNETS of Crowan, Spinster - 10 Apr
1080. Matthew son of James & Jane ROGERS of Crowan, Miner - 20Apr
1081. James son of William & Elizabeth CLARKE, Miner - 01May
1082. Jane Gregor dau of William & Mary JAMES, Miner - 01May
1083. James Thomas son of James & Mary THOMAS, Miner - 01May
1084. John son of William & Christian HONEYCHURCH, Miner - 01May
1085. James Richards son of James & Grace ROGERS, Taylor - 08May
1086. Hannah dau of Joseph & Nanny GYLES, Farmer - 08May
1087. Jane Eva dau of Henry & Grace JENKIN, Carpenter - 08May
1088. Edward (twin) son of John & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 08May
1089. Edwin (twin) son of John & Jane BRANCH, Miner - 08May
1090. Mary dau of John & Catherine JONES, Miner - 08May
1091. Margaret dau of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 08May
1092. Elizabeth dau of John & Mary JENNINGS of Phillack, Miner - 08May
1093. Margaretta Laity dau of Thomas & Charlotte WILLIAMS, Miner - 15May
1094. John son of John & Jennifer VEAL, Miner - 15May
1095. Mary dau of Henry & Mary UREN, Miner - 15May
1096. William son of Henry & Sally ROSEWARN, Miner - 22May
1097. Elizabeth dau of Phillip & Elizabeth EDWARDS, Miner - 22May
1098. Sarah dau of Peter & Jane MONDAY, Miner - 22May
1099. Grace dau of John & Charity CAPEL, Miner - 29May
1100. Peter Floyd son of Henry & Grace WILLIAMS, Miner - 29May
1101. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Constance MICHELL, Miner - 05Jun
1102. Charles Thomas son of Charles Newsom & Elizabeth BEATER, Mine Agent - 09Jun
1103. Catherine dau of Thomas & Nanny HOSKIN of Phillack, Miner - 12Jun
1104. George Nancarrow son of Gabriel & Elizabeth BLEWETT of Phillack, Miner - 12Jun
1105. Thomas Ward base born son of Elizabeth WARD, Spinster - 12Jun
1106. George Perkins son of John & Grace DAVEY of Phillack, Miner - 19Jun
1107. James son of John & Grace DAVEY of Phillack, Miner - 19Jun
1108. Richard son of Richard & Alice INGRAM, Miner - 26Jun
1109. John son of William & Dinah CARTER, Miner - 26Jun
1110. Harriet dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 26Jun
1111. Caroline dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 26Jun
1112. Sally dau of Simon & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 26Jun
1113. Eliza Stephens dau of John & Elizabeth LEY of Phillack, officer of the Cutoms - 24Jul
1114. John son of Stephen & Jane RULE, Miner - 24Jul
1115. Richard son of George & Mary TAYLOR, Miner - 24Jul
1116. Jane dau of James & Mary RALPH, Labourer - 24Jul
1117. Benjamin son of John & Elizabeth NOBLE, Schoolmaster - 31Jul
1118. Margaret Rapson dau of Nicholas & Mary MOON, Labourer - 31Jul
1119. Thomas son of Henry & Jane PASCOE, Miner - 31Jul
1120. Mary dau of Thomas & Loveday SAMPSON, Miner - 31Jul
1121. John son of Charles & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 07Aug
1122. Samuel son of Christopher & Catherine RICHARDS, Miner - 14Aug
1123. Henry son of James & Elizabeth RICHARDS, Miner - 14Aug
1124. Martha dau of John & Martha RODDA, Miner - 14Aug
1125. Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Joan FLOYD, Miner - 21Aug
1126. Mary Ann OATEY dau of Susannah PRISK, Spinster - 21Aug
1127. William son of Michael & Jemina HILL, Miner - 21Aug
1128. Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Mary BLIGHT, Miner - 28Aug
1129. Richard son of Thomas & Ann BOSANKO of Phillack, Miner - 28Aug
1130. Jane dau of Thomas & Jane ARTHUR, Miner - 04Sep
1131. James son of Hannibal & Ann ROUGH of Phillack, Publican - 04Sep
1132. Rebecca dau of Edward & Elizabeth GLASSON, Smith - 04Sep
1133. Ann dau of William & Ann BRANCH, Miner - 04Sep
1134. Eliza dau of John & Catherine BERRITON of Phillack, Rope Maker - 04Sep
1135. Ann Gilbert dau of Charles & Hannah COCK of Gwithian, Miner - 11Sep
1136. Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 11Sep
1137. Richard son of Richard & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 11Sep
1138. Grace dau of Richard & Elizabeth UREN, Miner - 11Sep
1139. Jennifer dau of John & Catherine MARTIN of Crowan, Miner - 11Sep
1140. Grace dau of William & Ann MICHELL, Miner - 11Sep
1141. William Prior son of Peter & Grace HOLMAN, Miner - 18Sep
1142. Grace dau of Elisha & Mary Ann KING, Miner - 25Sep
1143. Richard son of George & Susannah MILLS, Miner - 25Sep
1144. Elizabeth Jane dau of Richard & Elizabeth LUKE, Labourer - 25Sep
1145. Elizabeth dau of William & Ann HITCHINS, Miner - 01Oct
1146. Grace dau of John & Jane WILLIAMS, Miner - 16Oct
1147. Elizabeth dau of James & Jane HOLDSWORTHY, Miner - 16Oct
1148. Henry son of Henry & Ann HENDRA of Phillack, Miner - 23Oct
1149. Sally dau of John & Sally BAWDEN, Smith - 30Oct
1150. Thomas son of William & Araminta EDWARDS, Butcher - 30Oct
1151. Peter son of John & Alice FLOYD, Miner - 30Oct
1152. Mary Ann dau of Henry & Mary MICHELL, Miner - 30Oct
1153. William son of William & Elizabeth DUNSTON, Miner - 06Nov
1154. William son of William & Jane DAVEY, Miner - 06Nov
1155. Mary dau of Henry & Mary HUTHNANCE, Farmer - 06Nov
1156. John son of Henry & Ann HEATHER, Miner - 13Nov
1157. Caroline dau of James & Jane IVEY, Miner - 13Nov
1158. George son of George & Mary STAPLETON, Miner - 13Nov
1159. William son of John & Jane NOBLE, Miner - 20Nov
1160. Elizabeth dau of Phillip & Elizabeth MADRON, Miner - 20Nov
1161. Elizabeth dau of William & Elizabeth VINCENT, Miner - 20Nov
1162. John son of John & Sarah BARTLE, Miner - 20Nov
1163. Matthias son of Emanuel & Mary JENKIN, Miner - 20Nov
1164. Jane dau of Henry & Elizabeth SYMONS, Miner - 11Dec
1165. Richard son of Richard & Ann NANCARROW of Phillack, Miner - 11Dec
1166. Jane dau of Joseph & Margaret ARTHUR, Miner - 18Dec
1167. Mary Ann dau of James & Ann HARVEY, Miner - 25Dec
1168. William son of William & Ann POLLAMOW, Miner - 25Dec
1169. Jane dau of Edward & Johanna EDWARDS, Miner - 25Dec
1170. Jacoliah dau of John & May GREY, Butcher - 25Dec
1171. Christopher son of John & Mary EVA, Miner - 25Dec


West Country Genealogy
West Country Genealogy
Gwinear
West Country Genealogy
West Country Genealogy
copyright 2001 - 2012 West Country Genealogy