Mawgan in Meneage - Baptisms
1642 to 1699


The following transcriptions of the Parish Registers have been very carefully checked against any surviving Bishops Transcripts (see below) to ensure the highest accuracy possible. All spelling has been carried over the same as it appears originally as have been the dates.
PLEASE NOTE
(1) - These transcriptions have been copied from very old records, some of which are in a very poor condition, so a mistake is still possible for various reasons, and I would always recommend that you check the original records yourself. If you do find any mistakes, please let me know or if you would just like an entry rechecked please do ask and I will help as much as I can.
(2) - The only surviving Bishops Transcripts for this period are for the years 1681, 1683, 1684, 1686, 1687, 1690, 1691, 1693, 1694, 1695, 1696 & 1697.

1642 to 1661
[From 1642 up till about 1662 only a few baptisms in the parish were recorded. (Commonwealth Period)] These are all squeezed onto one page of the Register and are therefore difficult to read. Likewise the period from 1671 to 1678 also only saw a few baptisms in the parish recorded in the register.

1641
Thomas son of Philip & Joane BISHOP - 18Apr
Mary (oldest dau) of the Right Hon. Sir Richard, knight & Lady Mary VYVYAN - privately 20Apr
Richard son of Richard & Amre BEVINGACK ? - 25Jul
Anne dau of Mathew & Alice HARRY - 14Aug
Steven son of Make & Mary TOMAS - 20Aug
John son of ??? Jriff ?? woman - 20Aug
Bartholomew son of Roger & Philippa TREFADDEN -24Aug
Elizabeth dau of Paul & Joane HANCOCK - 10Oct
Mary dau of Richard & Margaret ROW - 24Oct
Philip son of Mr Marke & Elizabeth RANDALL - 24Nov
Henrey son of Henrey & Maryard? JENNINGS - ?????
Philip son John & Anne CURNOW - 31Mar
[I think these last two baptisms were both in 1641 - the Jennings baptism has no date and the Curnow baptism says 32 March]

The following baptisms from 1642 to 1649 do not follow year order in the Register and there are 2 baptisms among the last 4 on the page, that are unreadable.

1644
Arabella (second dau) of Sir Richard, knight & Lady Mary VIVIAN - 31Jul
Christian dau of Richard OLD - 03Jan
Ff??Y [unreadable] dau of Elizabeth BOADEN - 24Feb

1645
Dorrothy dau of Derrick FAYRI ?? - 03Feb
Elizabeth third dau of Right Hon. Sir Richard & Lady Mary VIVIAN - bap. before Xmas Dec

1647
Mary dau of Richard OLD - 01May
John son of John & Ann CURNOW - 04Jan

1648
Peter son of John BASSETT - 14Feb

1650
Steven son of William ROW - born 30Apr
Symon son of Richd OLD - 15Jun
Symon son of Peter HARRYS - 16Oct

1652
John son of John ?PLAYE? - 24Aug

1662
Lois dau of Michael & Margarett ROBERTS - 01Jun
Peter son of John & Phillip HARRYS - 08Jun
Eleanor dau of Willm. & Tybray ROWE - 03Jul
Michael son of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 29Jul
William son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 07Aug
Richard son of Samuel & Joane WILLIAMS - 29Sep
Walter son of Nich. & Jane MANNEL - 26Oct
Elizabeth dau of Simon & Alice WILLIAMS - 04Nov
Thos. son of Thos. & Anne BOADEN - 09Nov
Vatula dau of Michael & Agnes PERKIN - 01Jan
Martin base born son of Elizabeth JAMES - 09Feb
Humphrey son of Willm. & Alice TUDOR - 19Feb

1663
Joane dau of John & Mary JAMES - 09Jun
Anne dau of Richd. & Dorothy OLD - 29Jul
John son of John & Grace MARTIN - 23Aug
Roger son of Tho. & Anne BATTEN - 23Sep
Katherine dau of Phillip & Anne NICHOLAS - 04Oct
Timothy son of Henry & Margaret JENNINGS - 06Oct
John son of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 15Oct
Frances dau of John & Ffrances TONKIN - 10Nov
William son of Willm. & Anne CHYNOWITH - 17Nov
William son of John & Elen GAULRY - 08Dec
Martha dau of Willm. & Martha ROBERTS - 23Dec

1664
Thomasen dau of Simen & Alice FFRANCIS - 31Mar
Peter son of Pascow & Elizabeth RICHARDS - [unreadable]
Oliver son of [last entry on page, mostly missing]
Phillippa dau of Walter & Kath. PLINT - 19Jun
Anne dau of Mr Jo. & Mary BRITHWELL - 04Jul
Mary dau of Peter & Christian WEDLAKE - 24Jul
Elizabeth dau of Michael & Elizabeth ROBERTS - 31Jul
Paul son of Benjamin & Grace TRAPLIN - 07Aug
Edward son of Anthony & Margaret GAY - 14Sep
Jane dau of Richard & Jane PRISK - 13Oct
Renatus son of (Rector) Mr Tho. & Grace KOPPARD - 13Oct
Mary dau of Brian & Anne DALY - 17Oct
Elizabeth dau of Simon & Anne EVANS - 05Nov
Steven son of Steven & Joane RASHLEY - 22Jan
Bernard son of Fferdinando & Mary WILLIAMS - 22Jan
Mary dau of John & Mary GRUBB - 29Jan
Samuel son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 16Feb

1665
Grace base born dau of Tho. HANEMAN & Ruth ANTHONY - 16Apr
Hannibal son of Hen. & Jane KINGE - 29May
Anne dau of Tho. & Anne BATTIN - 10Jun
Christopher son of Tho. & Jane MAY - 20Aug
Richard son of John & Mary JAMES - 08Oct
Fferdmando son of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 15Oct
Renebia dau of Thomas & Mary JAMES - 11Mar
William son of Simon & Blanch DATSON - 10Mar

1666
Thomas son of Mr Thomas & Grace SHEPPARD - 16May
Phillip Base son of Richard CALENSUE ? & Margaret THOMAS - 12Jun
John son of Ffrancis & Catherine WALL - 05Aug
John son of John & Joane WILLIAMS - 30Sep
John son of Thomas & Anne BOADEN - 01Nov
Maude dau of John & Elenor GAULTREY - 01Nov
Magdalen dau of Simon & Anne EVANS - 25Nov
Borias dau of John & Grace MARTIN - 17Feb

1667
Anna dau of Peter & Phil. HARRYS - 08Apr
John son of John & Mary GRUBB - 09Apr
Peternel dau of Michael & Margaret ROBERTS - 05May
John son of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 07May
John son of Phillip & Anne NICHOLS - 19May
Salom dau of Stephen & Joane RASHLEY - 16Jun
Mary dau of Stephen & Grace THOMAS - 16Jun
John son of John & Mary OSBORNE - 25Jun
Joseph son of Pasekoe & Eliza RICHARDS - 20Jul
Catherine dau of Richard & Joane PRISK - 18Aug
Rachol ? base dau of Avis ? PENROSE - 21Sep
Peter son of Aquila & Marie MICHAEL - 28Sep
Abraham son of Walter & Catherine PLINT - 26Dec
Patience dau of Henry & Alice EDWARDS - 26Dec
John son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 30Dec
Mary dau of Walter& Susan WILLIAMS - 14Jan

1668
Johny son of John & Agnes EDWARDS - 09Mar
Barbara dau of Michael & Charity TIPPETT - ??Mar
Henry son of Thomas & Mary JAMES - 02May
Mary dau of Thomas & Anne BATTEN - 19May
William son of Benjamin & Grace TRAPLIN - 24May
Anthony son of Anthony & Catherine ROBERTS - 16Jun
Mary dau of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 09Aug
Sarah dau of Brian & Anne DALE - 16Aug
Elizabeth dau of Mr & Grace SHEPPARD - 30Aug
Elizabeth dau of William & Anne CHINOWETH - 27Sep
Jane dau of Stephen & Jone RASHLEY - 01Nov
Catherine dau of Henry & Loveday TREIDGION - 10Nov
Robert son of Symon & Anne EVANS - 13Dec
Treborey dau of George & Wilmot CARBENS - 13Dec
Leonard son of Henry & Margaret JENNINGS - 21Dec
William son of Thomas & Anne BODEN - 02Feb
Christian dau of John & Elenor GAULTRY - 23Feb
Mary dau of Henry & Mary ROCH - 24Feb

1669
Elizabeth dau of Michael & Charity TEPPETT - 26Apr
Richard son of Aquila & Maude MICHELL - 13May

1670
Constance dau of Thomas & Anne BATTIN - 12May
Martha dau of Steven & Charity THOMAS - 22May
Thomas son of Charles THOMAS - 04Jul
Richard son of John & Mary GRUBB - 04Jul
John son of Brian & Anne DALE - 07Aug
James son of Richard & Jane PRISK - 04Sep
Ffrancis son of William & Anne CHINOWETH - 14Mar
Sarah dau of Anthony & Catherine ROBERTS - 01Jan
Walter son of Perkin & Christian LUKE - 02Feb
John son of Steven & Joane RASHLEY - 05Mar
Grace dau of (Rector) Mr Thomas & Grace SHEPPARD - 20Feb
Alice dau of Thomas & Anne BOADEN - 24Feb

1671
Dirab & Catherine dau's of Thomas & Mary TANGIR - 02May
William son of Mr Henry & Eliza PENROSE - 08May
Barbara dau of Peter & Catherine WILLIAMS - 27Aug
Mathew base son of Loveday HALL - 04Aug
Anthony son of Thomas & Agnes BATTEN - 01Nov
Battries dau of Henry & Loveday TANDGED - 16Nov
William son of James & Anne CORTE - 19Nov
Walter son of Walter & Susan WILLIAMS - 05Dec
Dorothy dau of John & Mary GRUBB - 05Feb
Richard ?? son of John & Agnes EDWARDS - 14Mar

1672
[None]

1673
Barbara dau of Michael & Charity TEPPETT - 16Mar

1674
Susanna dau of Walter & Susan WILLIAMS - 23Aug
Ann dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 12Oct

1675
Mary dau of John & Agatha HUMPHRY - 12Dec

1676
[None]

1677
Elenor dau of Richard & Margery JAMES - 02Dec

1678
Peter son of John HODGE - 04Feb [entered under year 1668]
Ann dau of Peter & Zibella BASSET - 16Apr
Ann base dau of Elizabeth ORCHARD - 03Sep
Katherine dau of Anthony & Kath: ROBERTS - 23Sep
Elizabeth dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 28Sep

1679
John son of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 14Mar
William son of Symon & Mary HARRIS - [no day or month recorded]
Richard son of James & Mary LANDER - 12Jun
Thomas son of Thomas & Mary ODGER - 15Dec
Thomas son of Thomas & Mary LAWRY - 18Dec
Elizabeth dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 15Sep
Edward son of George & Wilmet CARBENS - 29Dec

1680
John son of Adam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 23Aug
Haniball son of Alex & Katherine WILLIAMS - 06Feb
Haniball son of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 10Mar

1681
William son of James & Frances TREWINNARD - born 16May & baptised 31May [in PR only]
Thomasin dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 28Jul [date 31Jul in BT]
Edward & Phillip son & dau of Thomas JAMES - 28Aug [in BT only]
John son of John GAY - 26Sep [in BT only]
Phillep dau of Simon HARES - 06Mar [in BT only]
Richard son of Simon OLD - 20Mar [in BT only]

1682 [This year has been entered twice in PR's]
Elizabeth dau of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 30Mar
Richard son of Richard & Margery JAMES - 22May
Ann dau of James & Mary LANDER - 15Jul
Edward & Phillip son & dau of Thomas & Mary TANGEY - 17Aug
Ann dau of Ffrancis & Hester ORCHARD - 22Aug [Original of the two entries has childs name as Nancy]
Richard son of Addam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 17Sep
Mary dau of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 27Sep
Ffrances dau of Stephen & Clare THOMAS - 26Nov
George & Wilmet son & dau of George & Wilmet CARBENS - 28Nov
Tabitha dau of John & Blanch HAYMAN - 05Dec
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Olsine SYMONS - 05Dec
Mary dau of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 20Feb
Richard son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 15Mar

1683
Grace dau of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 01Apr [in BT only]
Henry son of Henry & Catherine WHEARE - 10Apr [in BT only]
Phillip dau of John & Ann CURNOW - 13May
William son of Edmond & Mary ORCHARD - 16May [date 22May in BT]
Ann dau of James & Mary LANDERS - 15Jul [in BT only]
Henry son of Henry & Katherine SYMONS - 17Jul [in PR only]
Thomas son of Symon & Mary EVANS - 19Aug [in BT only]
Anthony son of Richard & Bridgett GAY - 25Nov [in BT only]
William son of John & Ann GAY - 02Dec [in BT only]
Johan dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 18Dec [childs name recorded as Jone in BT]
Richard son of Richard & Ann BARNARD - 19Dec [in BT only]
John son of Richard & Margery JAMES - 20Feb [date 25Feb in BT]
James son of Philemon & Joan CURNOW - 24Feb
Susanna dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 02Mar

1684
John son of John & Susan MATHEW - 22Apr
William son of Oliver & Alice STEPHENS - 06Jul [in BT only]
Ester dau of Francis & Hester ORCHARD - 12Aug [in BT only]
Grace dau of Mr James & Ffrances TREWINNARD - 17Aug [date 19Aug in BT]
Margery dau of Leonard HANCOCK - 24Aug [in BT only]
Eliz. dau of Willm. PERROE - 27Dec [in BT only]
John son of John HEYMON - 11Jan [in BTonly]
Martha base dau of Avis AVIS - 11Jan [in PR only]
Ffrancis son of Sir Vyell & Dame Jane VYVYAN - 28Feb [date 26Feb in BT]
John son of John GAY - 03Mar [in BT only]
Richard son of John & Agatha HUMFRIES - 15Mar

1685
John son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 14Apr
Mary dau of Stephen & Elenor JAGO - 14May
Amey dau of Joseph & Zoeflanis BASSETT - 21Aug
Mary dau of Hugh & Susanna LINE - 15May

1686
Mary dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 24Apr [in PR only]
Adam son of Adam & Elizabeth LAWRY - 10Aug [in PR only]
William son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 13Oct [in PR only]
Amey dau of Stephen (Gent) & Elenor JAGO - 22Nov
William son of William & Mary ANGEARE - 25Jan
Mary dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - 27Jan [date 28Jan in BT]
Elizabeth dau of John & Susanna MATHEWES - 20Mar [date 23Mar in BT]

1687
John son of John & Ann CORNOW - 28Mar [in BT only]
Loveday dau of Charles & Grace THOMAS - 12Apr [in BT only]
Haniball son of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 24Apr [date 29Apr in BT]
Martyn son of James & Ffrances TREWINNARD - 26Apr [date 05May in BT]
Susanna dau of John & Grace JAMES - 15May
Paskow son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 29May [in BT only]
James son of William & Chamsone PEROW - 11Jul [in BT only]
Elizabeth dau of Mr John & Christian BATISHILL - 31Jul [in BT only]
Mary dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 12Aug [date 10Aug in BT]
Alice dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 02Oct
Agnes dau of John & Agnes THOMAS - 27Dec [in BT only]

1688
Stephen son of Stephen (gent) & Elenor JAGO - 14Jun
John son of Phillip & Katherine TRENOWETH - 07Jul
James son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 01Feb
Mary dau of Edward & Alice CARBENS - 25Oct

1689
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Ffrancis CORRAN - 22Aug
Katherine dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 12Jan
Christian dau of Phillip & Mary CLYSE - 03Feb
Symon son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Mar
William son of Thomas & Avis ROW - 05Nov
Phillip dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 16Sep
??????? dau of Nicholas & Dorcus LOBB - 20May

1690
Susanna dau of John MATHEW - 06Apr [in BT only]
James son of John SPURRIER - 22Apr [in BT only]
Joan dau of Leonard HANCOCK - 26Apr [in BT only]
Thomasin dau of Peter & Thomasyn HARRIS - 17May [date 18May in BT]
Eiry ?? dau of Mr John BATISHILL - 01Jun [in BT only]
Ann dau of David MALSARK - 20Sep [in BT only]
Henry son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - 07Jan [date 14Feb in BT]
Elizabeth dau of Walter & Mary LUKE - 01Mar [in PR only]
Margery dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 09Mar [in PR only]

1691
Marey dau of Ffrancis TROUNSON - 28Mar [in BT only]
John son of John THOMAS - 30Mar [in BT only]
Elizabeth dau of Adam LAWRY - 03Apr [in BT only]
Susanna dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - 21Apr [in PR only]
James son of John SPURRIER - 23Apr [in BT only]
John son of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 19Aug [in PR only]
John son of John & Grace THOMAS - 12Sep [in PR only]
Ann dau of William & Christian COITE - 12Jan [date 20Aug in BT & surname spelt COYTE]
George son of Mr Georg HOSKINGS -12Mar [in BT only]
Sacias son of Mr Richard PENHILICKE - 17Mar [in BT only]
Grace dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 12Apr [in PR only]

1692
Phillip son of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - 11Apr
Pasrow son of John & Elizabeth MICHELL - 11Jun
Dorathy dau of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Apr
Elizabeth dau of Ffrancis & Eliz. TROUNSEN - 03Apr
Philippa dau of Peter & Thomasyn HARRIS - 22Jul
John son of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - 04Feb
John son of John & Grace JAMES - 24Sep
Luke base son of Thomasin SANDS - 11Sep
Mary dau of Phillip & Mary CLISE - 20Nov
Richard son of Richard & Susanna DAVIS - 26Nov
John son of Walter & Mary LUKE - 12Nov
William son of John & Phebe TREGIDGIAN - 20Mar

1693
Peter son of Leonard & Marey HANCOCK - 22 Apr [in BT only]
John son of Stephen & Betsy ROW - 22Apr [in BT only]
John son of John GAYE - 25May [in BT only]
Bernard son of Fferdinard & Chrisfon WILLIAMS - 18Oct [in PR only]
Richard son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - 24Oct [date 22Nov in BT]
Mary dau of Thomas & Avis ROW - 12Jan [in PR only]
Elizabeth dau of James & Joane WILLIAMS - 20Feb [in BT only]
John son of Mr George & Marey HAKINGS - 26Feb [in BT only]
John son of Walter & Mary LUKE - 16Mar [in PR only]

1694
Phillip son of Andrew & Mary MAY - 14Apr [in BT only]
Richard son of Edward & Mary CARBUS - 15Apr [in BT only]
Walter son of William & Mary ANGEARE - 22Apr [date 27Apr in BT]
Johan dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - 03Apr [date 25Apr & dau's name Joane in BT]
Mary dau of Peter & Mary MICHELL - 01Jun [in PR only]
Richard son of Richard & Susanna DAVIS - 24Jul [in BT only]
Grace dau of John & Grace THOMAS - 03Aug [in PR only]
Mary dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - 08Aug date 07Aug in BT]
John son of Ffrancis & Elizabeth TROUNSEN - 18Aug [date 19Aug and son's name Francis in BT]
Elizabeth dau of James & Johanhes WILLIAMS - 11Feb [in PR only]
Charles son of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - 16Feb [in PR only]
Hannah dau of Peter & Thomasin HARRYS - 17Feb [in PR only]
Stephen son of Symon & Sarah OLD - 11Mar [in BT only]

1695
Grace dau of Henry & Katherine WHEARE - 25Mar [in PR only]
Edward son of Edward & Mary KEMPTHORNE - 21Apr [in PR only]
John son of Thomas & Jane CHIGWIDDEN - 22Apr [in PR only]
George son of Mr John & Ffrances BARNARD - 14Apr [note under this entry says should have been entered in former year 1694] [in PR only]
Margaret dau of William & Elizabeth PERROW - Born 14Jun & Bap: 17Jun
Mary dau of Henry & Ffrances FFERRETT - Born 13Jun & Bap: 24Jun
Tyberia dau of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - Born 12Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Richard son of William & Phillippa TRAPLIN - Born 10Dec & Bap: 15Dec
Henry son of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - Born 10Oct & Bap: 20Oct
John son of Mr John & Ffrances BARNARD - Born 15Nov & Bap: 19Nov
Martha dau of Andrew & Martha MAY - Born 19Jan & Bap: 14Feb [date Bap: 04Feb & wife's name Mary in BT]
James son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - Born 20Feb & Bap: 01Mar

1696
Jane dau of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 08Mar & Bap: 25Mar [are recorded in BT's for 1695 & 1696]
Hagar base child of Frances MADGIE - Born 25Mar & Bap: 05Apr [are recorded in BT's for 1695 & 1696]
Edward son of Phillip & Mary CLISE - Born 08Apr & Bap: 10May
Elizabeth dau of Joseph & Zibella BASSETT - Born 17May & Bap: 24May
Mary base child of Mary JENKIN - Born 05Jun & Bap: 07Jun
Joseph son of Stephen & Elenor RODGERS of Wendron - Born 04Jul & Bap: 12Jul
Edward son of Edward & Mary CARBENS - Born 17Sep & Bap: 04Oct
Charity dau of William & Mary ANGEARE - Born 29Sep & Bap: 04Oct
Elizabeth dau of Mr Henry & Mary HUTHNANCE - Born 18Oct & Bap: 29Oct
Nicholas son of Nicholas & Ann DATE - Born 06Feb & Bap: 16Feb
Ffrancis son of Ffrancis & Elizabeth TROUNSEN - Born 23Feb & Bap: 03Mar
Elizabeth dau of John & Phebe TREGIDGIAN - Born 21Mar & Bap: 31Mar

1697
Benjamyn son of William & Phillippa TRAPLYN - Born 14May & Bap: 21May [date of Bap: in BT 24May]
Margaret dau of Peter & Mary MICHELL - Born 31Jul & Bap: 08Aug
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Avis ROW - Born 02Aug & Bap: 10Aug
Henry son of Walter & Petronell MANNELL - Born 15Aug & Bap: 22Aug
John son of John & Margaret GRUB - Born 27Oct & Bap: 02Nov
Ann dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - Born 10Nov & Bap: 23Nov
Sarah dau of Charles & Katherine CHALKE - Born 17Feb & Bap: 27Feb
Charles son of Edward & Mary KEMPTHORNE - Born 19Feb & Bap: 03Mar
Ruth dau of Henry & Ffrances FFERRETT - Born 21Feb & Bap: 06Mar [Surname FERRES in BT]
Richard son of John & Anne GAY - Born 28Feb & Bap: 06Mar

1698
Elizabeth dau of John & Alice MARKE - Born 15May & Bap: in Cury 25May
Thomas son of Thomas & Jane CHIGURDDEN - Born 18Jun & Bap: 26Jun
John son of John & Ffrances TRETHOWAN - Born 24Jun & Bap: 03Jul
Thomas son of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 28Jun & Bap: 11Jul
John son of Peter & Thomasyn HARRYS - Born 18Jul & Bap: 01Aug
Richard son of Stephen (Gent) & Elenor JAGO - Born 03Aug & Bap: 09Aug
Stephen son of Stephen & Beatrix ROW - Born 08Aug & Bap: 31Aug
Francis son of Sir Richard & Dame Lady Mary VYVYAN - Born 17Sep & Bap: 29Sep
Mary dau of Richard & Johan JAMES - Born 09Oct & Bap: 16Oct
James son of Paul & Honour MANNELL - Born 06Oct & Bap: 05Nov
James son of Richard & Mary LANDER - Born 19Jan & Bap: 06Feb
Peter son of Rodger & Hannah MICHELL - Born 15Jan & Bap: 27Feb
Thomasin dau of Leonard & Mary HANCOCK - Born 01Feb & Bap: 14Feb

1699
John son of Phillip & Magdalene REED - Born 06Jun & Bap: 11Jun
Joshua DOULTENS of Falmouth was baptised - 12Jun
Elizabeth dau of Thomas & Johan NICOLS - Born 01Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Mary dau of John & Zenobia OSBORNE - Born 13Jun & Bap: 25Jun
Thomas son of Ffrancis & Mary TROUNSEN - Born 11Jul & Bap: 18Jul
James son of Thomas & Joane ROBERTS - Born 27Jul & Bap: 06Aug
Mary dau of Sir Richard (Baronet) & Dame Lady Mary VYVYAN - Born 06Aug & Bap: 15Aug
Elizabeth dau of John & Grace THOMAS - Born 13Nov & Bap: 27Nov
Ffrances dau of Stephen (Gent) & Eleanor JAGO - Born 09Feb & Bap: 16Feb




copyright 2001 - 2007 West Country Genealogy