Home - Horsington
Home - S.E. Somerset

Somerset Records
Blackmore Vale


Census Records
1841 - 1851 - 1861
1871 - 1881 - 1891

Parish Registers
Information
Baptisms
1559 to 1649
1650 to 1799
1800 to 1905
Burials
1558 to 1699
1700 to 1799
1800 to 1850
Marriages
1559 to 1754
1754 to 1801
Marriage Banns
1754 to 1801

Nonconformists
Parish Registers
Baptist
Congregational
Weslayan

Other Information
Hannam Family
Mark Parsons - Life Story
PCC Wills
Photos - Of Church
Population

Trade Directories
1889 - Kellys
1897 - Kellys
1902 - Kellys

Electorall Rolls
1904

Offsite Information
Dodington Family
History
Horsington Rectors
Parish Map


Transcription of Baptisms 1559 to 1649


1559
Richard son of Walter ANDREW - 17Nov
Alse dau of John HAWKINS - 15Dec
Alse dau of John BRINE - 31Dec
Robert son of Robert MILBORNE - 03Mar

1560
Johan dau of William LANE - 02May
Dorothie dau of Walter RANDELL - 16May
Robert son of Robert CLARK - 10Jun
John son of Richard BASKET - 20Nov
Joan dau of John WINTER - 10Feb

1561
Christabell dau of Thomas HARRIS - 10Apr
Christopher son of Richard BROOKE - 10May
Edward son of William HOBBES - 10May
Cicily dau of Walter RENDALL - 27May
Joane dau of William BOWNE - 28May
Alse dau of Richard STACY - 23Jul
William son of Walter ABBOT - 28Aug
Ambrose son of William PLUCKNET - 30Aug
Edeth dau of James HELLYER - 03Sep
Anthony son of William SHEPHERD - 30Sep
Robert son of John LANNEY - 27Jan

1562
Thomas son of James GEARE - 26Mar
Elioner dau of William LANE - 04Apr
Richard son of John WINTER - 14Apr
John son of John HILBORNE - 15Oct
Margerett dau of William HILBORNE - 20Oct
Isabell dau of Thomas BROOKE - 29Oct

1563
Alice COOPER, alais OLIVER dau of Richard OLIVER - 24Apr
Stephan son of Robert SNOOKE - 30Apr
Beniamin son of Walter RENDALL - 05May
Walter son of William PLUCKNET - 02Jun
Joane dau of Richard BROOKE - 01Jul
George son of Walter ABBOT - 01Aug

1564
Richard son of Richard STACYE - 03May
Julyan dau of William HOLKES - 30Jul
Bartholomew son of Richard BASKET - 24Aug
Jasperd son of William WINTER - 01Sep
Virgill son of William WADMAN - 03Sep
Richard son of John LANNEY - 16Sep
Ambrose son of Richard STACY - 06Jan
Edeth dau of Thomas MINTERNE - 07Jan
Richard son of Robert PENNY - 07Jan
Richard son of William FOSSE - 05Feb
Edeth dau of James GEARE - 15Feb
Robert & Jonn son & dau of John ANDREW - 03Mar

1565
Joan dau of Robert MINTERNE - 09May
Margeret dau of Richard CORP - 09May
James son of Walter RENDALL - 29Aug
James son of James WICKHAM - 01Nov
Thomas son of John MARTIN - 25Nov
Henry son of Henry ABBOT - 20Jan
Dorothe dau of Richard BASKET - 25Jan

1566
James son of James GEARE - 11Aug
Elizabeth dau of Richard CORPE - 10Sep
Agnes dau of Augustine MINTERNE - 14Sep
John son of John HELLYER - 06Nov
Agnes dau of William PLUCKNET - 17Nov
Richard son of Richard SCOSER - 22Nov
Elizabeth dau of William RIDOUT - 01Dec
Edward son of Richard TINES - 29Dec
Ambrose son of Richard BROOKE - 20Feb
Margery dau of John WINTER - 20Feb

1567
Elizabeth dau of Walter RENDALL - 01Apr
John son of John LANNEY - 28Apr
Dorothe dau of Henry CLARKE - 31Jun (date as recorded in register)
John son of John WATTES - 26Aug
Dorothe dau of Thomas MINTERNE - 01Sep
John son of John MITCHELL - 01Oct
William son of James GEARE - 02Dec
Joane dau of John BROOKE - 06Dec
Dorothe dau of Robert PENNY - 04Jan
Margaret dau of George MARTIN - 28Feb
Allen son of John WILLOWES - 09Mar

1568
Dorothie dau of Richard BROOKE - 26Mar
Robert son of Richard STACY - 14Apr
John son of John WADMAN - 18May
Richard son of Richard CORPE - 24Jul
John son of John WATTES - 20Oct
Thomas son of Henry JACOBB - 02Nov
Ambrose son of William RIDDOWT - 04Nov
Margaret dau of Thomas MINTERNE - 04Dec
John son of John ILLERY - 10Dec
Richard son of Richard BASKET - 26Feb
George son of Richard BROOKE - 18Mar

1569
Thomas son of Walter RENDALL - 20Apr
George son of John LANNEY - 23Apr
Joane dau of Richard TINES - 05May
Alice dau of William HARVEY - 14May
Joan dau of John WILLOWES - 20Jun
Agnes dau of Robert PENNY - 14Jul
Elizabeth dau of William PLUCKNET - 30Aug
Margaret dau of John HELLYER - 18Oct

1570
Joan dau of John LANNY - 01Jun
Dorothie dau of William STACY - 10Jun
Dorothie dau of James GEARE - 28Jun
John son of Robert MINTERNE - 26Jul
Johanna dau of Thomas MINTERNE - 12Aug
Joane dau of Richard TINES - 17Aug
Thomas and Robert sons of Richard BROOKE - 21Aug
John son of John WILLOWES - 02Dec
John son of William PLUCKNET - 15Dec
Walter son of Richard STACY - 01Jan

1571
Joane dau of John KINGE - 25Mar
Thomas son of Richard CORPE - 25Mar
Elizabeth dau of George THOMS - 26Mar
Dorothie dau of William GILDON - 26Mar
Joane dau of Richard BROOKE - 27Mar
Dorothie dau of John AMBROSE - 01Apr
John son of William WADMAN - 05Jun
John son of John LANE - 01Aug
Dorothie dau of James WICKHAM. gent - 08Oct
Dorothie dau of Richard TINES - 10Oct
James son of Richard BASKET - 09Jan
Joane dau of John WAYTE - 10Jan
Thomas son of Johannes WILLOWES - 28Feb
John son of Thomas BROOKE - 22Mar

1572
Margaret dau of John CORNICKE - 01Jun
Robert son of John SHEPHERD - 02Jun
Dorothie dau of William STACIE - 10Aug
Elionor dau of James Games GEARE - 20Nov

1573
Dorothie dau of John HELLYER - 11May
Joane dau of Robert PENNY - 31May
John son of John WAYTE - 23Jun
James son of Thomas MINTERNE - 23Jun
Robert son of Richard BROOKE - 01Aug
Agnes dau of Christopher SHEAVE - 20Aug
Robert son of William PLUCKNET - 03Sep
Mawd dau of George THOMS - 16Sep
William son of James WICKHAM. gent - 24Oct
Margaret dau of Richard TINES. rector - 13Feb
Mawd dau of William MARTIN - 16Mar
Agnes dau of John SHEPHERD - 20Mar

1574
Mary dau of John LANNY - 26Mar
John son of William HARVEY - 28Apr
John son of Richard CORPE - 29May
Dorothie dau of Robert MINTERNE - 29May
John son of Christopher SHEAVE - 29Aug
Mawd dau of William PLUCKNET - 01Oct
Margerie dau of John WILLOWES - 03Feb
James son of William HELLYER - 07Feb
Henry son of Katherin MINTERNE - 24Feb
Dorothie dau of William WADMAN - 02Mar
John son of John DAY - 11Mar

1575
William son of John HOTKINS - 10Apr
Henry son of James GEARE - 26Aug
Agnes dau of Richard TINES. rector - 30Aug
Alice dau of Richard BROOKE - 09Sep
Joan dau of George THOMS - 18Sep
Joane dau of Roberte REASON - 26Sep
Elizabeth dau of William HARVEY - 13Oct
Elizabeth dau of John HELLYER - 01Dec
John son of John LINE - 06Feb
John son of Thomas MINTERNE - 11Feb
Margaret dau of John SHEPHERD - 1 Mar (check date)
John son of John WILLOWES - 18Mar

1576
Margaret dau of William PLUCKNET - 25May
Elizabeth dau of James WICKHAM, gent.- 01Jul
Richard son of Nicholas SEYMOR - 09Jul
Richard son of John HANNAM - 15Jul
Margaret dau of William MARTIN - 02Aug
Richard son of Roberte MINTERNE - 20Aug
Robertus son of Georgii ROCHE, gent. - 20Sep
Luce dau of William GILSON - 01Nov
John son of Roberte PLUCKNET - 10Mar

1577
George son of Thomas MINTERNE - 01Apr
Edward son of John LONNEY - 12May
James son of Christopher SHEAVE - 25May
Elizabeth dau of James GEARE - 05Jun
Susan dau of William HELLYER - 06Jun
Margaret dau of John HANNAM - 18Aug
Robert son of William DARBYE - 20Aug
Richard son of Richard TINES, rector. - 12Oct
William son of William HANNAM the younger - 18Oct
George son of William GILSON - 10Feb
Edithe dau of William PLUCKNET - 12Feb
Christian dau of John DAY - 03Mar
George son of George THOMS - 16Mar
Robert son of Richard CORPE - 19Mar

1578
Joane dau of William WADMAN - 10May
Richard son of John WILLOWES - 11May
John son of Robert PENNY - 01Jun
Christian dau of Tristram HANNAM - 07Jun
John son of Richard BROOKE - 28Sep
Peter son of Thomas COOKE - 31Dec

1579
Edethe dau of William MARTIN - 28Mar
Nicholas son of John LINE - 28Apr
John son of John HANNAM - 26Jun
Joane dau of Richard HOBBES - 01Aug
Alice OLIVER alias SCOCER dau of Christopher OLIVER
Joane dau of Roberte PLUCKNET - 03Nov
Troylus son of Richard TINES, rector. - 06Dec
Joane dau of Christopher SHEAVE - 20Jan
Mary dau of William GILSON - 07Feb
Josua son of George ROCHE, gent. - 16Mar

1580
Dorothie dau of Nicholas MINTERNE - 05Jun
Alse dau of Alice BURLEY - 31Jul
Thomas son of John DAY - 12Oct
Margaret dau of Tristram HANNAM - 12Oct
Peter son of Richard BROOKE - 04Nov
Christian dau of Thomas COOKE - 11Nov
Margery dau of James GEARE - 18Feb

1581
Robert son of John MITCHELL - 31Mar (check surname spelling)
William son of Richard LIDFORD - 31Mar
Dorothie dau of John WILLOWES - 07Apr
Mellier dau of George THOMS - 02Jun
Mary dau of William HANNAM, the younger - 01Jul
Thomasin dau of William HELLYER - 06Jul
Susan dau of Robert KINGE - 03Sep
John son of Nicholas STACY - 16Sep
Mary dau of William MARTIN - 24Sep
Nicholas son of Nicholas MINTERNE - 16Nov
Joane dau of Richard SCOSER alias OLIVER - 24Feb

1582
Agnes dau of Richard WARREN - 25Mar
Ambrose son of William HARVEY - 23Apr
William son of William PLUCKNET - 06May
Thomas son of John PEERCE - 03Jul
Honor dau of George ROCHE, gent. - 14Oct
Agnes dau of Roberte PLUCKNET - 19Jan
Margaret dau of Tristram HANNAM - 02Mar
Margery dau of John DAY - 08Mar
Foelix son of Walter HILL - 09Mar

1583
Mary dau of William BROWNE - 10May
Dorothie dau of John SHEPHERD - 18Jul
Joane dau of John WADMAN - 31Jul
John son of Richard TINES, rector - 17Aug
Josephe son of William MEADE - 24Sep
Isaac son of James DOLLE - 25Nov
Robert son of Nicholas MINTERNE - 15Dec
Christopher son of William WADMAN - 25Dec
William son of William MARTIN - 17Feb

1584
Edethe dau of James GEARE - 06Apr
John son of Elizabeth LYDFORD - 06Apr
Agnes dau of Thomas SOMMER - 02Aug
Richard son of John WAYTE - 07Aug
Elizabeth dau of Christopher GULLOPHER - 26Aug
Arnold son of Richard TINES, rector - 01Sep
William son of George THOMS - 20Sep
Dorothie Pierce and Agnes dau's of John PIERCE - 04Oct
Dorothie dau of Christopher SHEAVE - 01Feb
Martin son of George ROCHE, gent. - 13Feb
Elizabeth dau of Richard SCOSER alias OLIVER - 20Feb
Alixe dau of John DAY - 17Mar

1585
Elizabeth dau of James DOLE - 14May
Nicholas son of William HARVEY - 15Jun
Ambrose son of John WILLOWES - 21Jun
Joane dau of John HANNAM - 01Jul
Richard son of Nicholas STACY - 05Jul
Agnes dau of Nicholas SWETMAN - 02Oct
Robert son of John WADMAN - 06Oct
John son of John SHEPHERD - 08Oct
Margery dau of Walter HILL - 11Oct
John son of Richard TINES, rector - 25Oct
Christopher son of Nicholas MINTERNE - 06Dec
Margaret dau of William BROWNE - 01Feb
Edeth dau of Thomas HANNAM - 19Feb
Elizabeth dau of Tristram HANNAM - 07Mar
Nicholas son of William WADMAN - 13Mar

1586
John son of Christopher GOLYFER - 09Apr
Elizabeth dau of Roger BROOKE - 10May
Nicholas son of Thomas SOMMER - 31May
John son of Roberte PENNEY - 25Jul
Alan son of Anseline BROCKE - 20Aug
Marie dau of Edward WICKHAM - 10Jan
Joane dau of John WAYTE - 14Feb
Trisram and Alice son & dau of Robert SCOSER alias OLIVER - 18Mar

1587
Robert son of William Eioles - 01May
Joane dau of Margaret LITCHEN - 20Jun
Frances dau of George ROCHE, gent. - 20Jun
John son of James DOLE - 31Aug
Agnes dau of William JEANES - 05Sep
John son of John WADMAN - 30Oct
Repentance dau of Thomas HANNAM - 11Feb
Dorothie dau of Richard WAITE - 01Mar
Christian dau of Stephan SNOOKE - 09Mar

1588
Thomas son of Robert WILLOUGHBY - 01Apr
D???? son of John DAY - 03Apr (check first name)
Joane dau of William JEANES - 01May
Christian dau of Nicholas STACIE - 30Jun
Elizabeth dau of Christopher HELLYER - 28Aug
Elizabeth dau of Nicholas MINTERNE - 01Sep
Joane dau of Luce BLAKE - 20Oct
Virgill son of Walter HILL - 27Oct
Alice dau of James DOLE - 27Oct
Robert son of Robert SCOSER alias OLIVER - 10Nov
Margerie dau of Thomas SOMMER - 22Nov
Joane dau of Nicholas SWETMAN - 18Dec
James son of William EILES - 05Jan
Henrie son of John PIERCE - 02Feb
Constance dau of Elionor LANE - 23Feb
Robert son of Roberte PENNIE - 27Feb
Dorothie dau of Virgill WADMAN - 14Mar
Joane dau of Richard SCOSAR alias OLIVER - 16Mar

1589
Agnes dau of Nicholas PICKE - 05May
Richard son of John LEMMAN - 01Jun
Repentencius son of Margaret HILBORNE - 15Jun
Ambrose son of William WADMAN - 17Sep
Beniamen son of Ambrose RENDALL - 26Oct
Alice dau of Richard WAYTE - 31Dec
Margaret dau of Richard TINES - 06Jan
Thomas son of John JEANES - 18Feb
Margaret dau of Christopher HELLIOR - 20Feb

1590
Bushops son of John DAY - 20Apr
Margaret dau of John WADMAN - 02May
Anne dau of Anselme BROCKE - 03May
William son of Tristram GENTLE - 31May
Jane dau of [blank] SCOSER alias OLIVER - 21Jun
Anne dau of Walter SOMER - 17May
Roger son of Nicholas SWETMAN - 08Jun
Nicholas son of [blank] - 06Sep
Alice dau of Christopher GOLYPHER - 16Oct
Margaret dau of John MARTIN - 16Oct
Jane dau of Nicholas MINTERNE - 20Oct
Dorothie dau of Roberte LONY - 31Oct
John son of John WADMAN - 31Oct
Alice dau of Richard WAITE - 14Mar

1591
Ambrose son of Thomas SOMER - 01Nov
Alexander son of John BEWSIE10Sep
Margaret dau of John PIERCE - 12Jan
Christian dau of Thomas LONIE - 06Feb
Dorothie dau of John MARTIN - 10Feb
George son of William MARTIN - 28Feb
John son of William WADMAN - 28Feb
Tristram son of Luce BLAKE - 01Mar
Thomas son of Tristram HANNHAM - 20Mar

1592
John son of Richard OLIVER alias SCOSER - 26Apr
George son of John WADMAN - 28Apr
Margaret dau of Christopher DOWDINGE - 29Apr
Elizabeth dau of Thomas HANNAM - 06May
John son of Christopher HELLYER - 20Jun
Edeth dau of Thomas KINGE of Horwood - 12Jul
Luce dau of Thomas HUTCHINS - 01Nov
Ralfe and Edeth son and dau of James HELLYOR - 26Dec
Dorothie dau of William WADMAN - 07Feb

1593
Thomas son of John MARTIN - 01May
John son of John LONEY - 16Jun
Foelix son of Nicholas MINTERNE - 22Jul
Thomas son of Thomas SLOE alias ADAMS - 23Aug
Magdalen dau of Thomas KINGE - 06Sep
Jane dau of John FELTOM - 01Oct
Thomas son of Nicholas SWETMAN - 24Oct
John son of Robert LONIE - 16Nov
Anselme son of Anselme BROCKE - 18Nov
Richard son of Richard WAITE - 23Nov
William son of Virgill WADMAN - 26Jan
Dorothie dau of Robert HILBORNE - 26Jan
Thomas son of Thomas LONIE - 06Feb

1594
Agnes dau of John WOOD - 28Apr
Sara dau of Thomas HANNAM - 17May
John son of William JEANES - 25May
Christopher son of Christopher HELLYER - 16Jun
John son of Edward WHITE - 30Jun
Agnes dau of John MARTIN - 31Dec
Elizabeth dau of Christopher GOLIPHER - 06Jan

1595
Thomas son of Thomas GILLET - 22Apr
Ambrose son of Wlater SEMER - 20Jun
Edeth dau of Nicholas SWETMAN - 12Sep
Christian dau of Walter CLARKE - 07Sep
William son of William HASKET - 14Sep
Elizabeth SCOSER alias OLIVER dau of Richard OLIVER - 28Sep
Honor dau of Anthonie WICKHAM, gent. - 16Jan
John son of John LONEY - 16Jan
Anne dau of Thomas LONEY - 30Jan
Joane dau of Virgill MARTIN - 22Mar

1596
Joane dau of John FELTAM - 15May
Elizabeth dau of Thomas KINGE - 29May
Thomas son of Christopher HELLYOR - 21Jun
Alice dau of Roger PURPORT - 19Jul
William son of Thomas HANNAM - 17Oct
Walter son of Richard OLIVER alias SCOSER - 17Oct
Elizabeth dau of Roberte SHEPHERD - 16Jan
James son of Anthonie WICKHAM, gent. - 20Jan

1597
Joane dau of Edward BAKER - 01Apr
Joane dau of Robert WATERS - 30Dec
Katherin dau of William MARTIN - 01Jan

1598
Giles son of Richard WAYTE - 07Apr
Agnes SCOSAR alias OLIVER dau of James OLIVER - 23May
Anthonie son of John MARTIN - 03Jun
Walter son of Thomas LONEY - 02Jul
Christopher son of John WADMAN - 09Jul
Dorothie dau of Christopher HELLYOR - 12Jul
John son of John LONEY - 20Aug
Christopher son of John WADMAN - 16Sep
Anthonie son of William COLE - 01Oct
Joane dau of John MYNTERNE - 15Oct
James son of Roberte LONEY - 29Oct
John son of John WOOD - 30Nov
Richarde son of Roberte SHEPHERDE - 17Dec
William son of Anthonie WICKHAM - 18Dec
George son of Gabriell WOLMINGTON - 17Jan
Elizabeth dau of John FELTAM - 28Jan
Fraunces dau of Fraunces HINDIE - 18Feb
Thomas son of Rafe HUSON - 23Mar

1599
Anthonie son of Anthonie SHEPHERDE - 29Mar
Elizabeth dau of Ambrose BROOKE - 01Apr
Marie son of Thomas HANNAM - 07Apr (check sex of child)
Josias son of Stephan WHITE - 15Apr
Elizabethe dau of Philipe TABOTE - 15Apr
Thomas son of Richarde HICKS - 01Jul
Agnes dau of Virgill WADMAN - 06Jul
Elizabethe dau of John PITMAN - 09Sep
Walter son of Thomas MASTERS - 28Nov
Agnes dau of Richarde TYNES, the younger - 01Dec
Nycholas son of Nicholas SWETMAN - 12Dec
Mellior dau of John LONEY - 17Dec
Thomas son of Anthonie WICKHAM - 24Mar

1600
Joane dau of John ANDROWE - 18May
Dorothie dau of Walter SEMER - 02Jul
Thomas son of Christopher HELLIOR - 13Jul
Dorothie dau of John HINGSTON - 18Jul
Ambrose son of John LYMINGE - 18Jul
Elizabethe dau of John MARTEN - 01Sep
John son of James OLIVER - 15Nov
Henrie base son of Elinor LANE - 15Nov
John son of Richarde OLIVER - 22Nov
William son of Nycholas BRINE - 07Dec
Edwarde son of Roberts SHEPHERDE - 04Jan
Nicholas son of Thomas KINGE - 04Jan
John base son of Elizabethe BOWLES - 26Jan
Margarete dau of John MINTERNE - 18Feb
Elizabethe dau of Richarde WAITE - 20Feb

1601
Dorothie dau of Thomas HANNAM - 26Apr
James son of Nycholas WILCOXE - 08Aug
Jane dau of Christopher GOLYFER - 08Aug
Edythe dau of George ORAM - 26Oct
John son of Thomas MASTERS - 04Nov
Ambrose son of Ambrose BROOKE - 06Jan
Robert son of Virgill WADMAN - 06Jan
John son of John FELTAM - 14Jan
John son of John MARTEN - 27Jan
Dorothie dau of Hughe BALDWIN - 16Feb

1602
Rafe son of Rafe HUSON - 27Mar
Walter son of Richarde HICKS - 15Apr
Thomas son of Edwarde BAKER - 28May
Alice dau of Nicholas SWETMAN - 04Jul
Thomas son of Nicholas BRINE - 14Oct
Constantine son of James OLIVER - 27Oct
Repentaunce dau of Christian TRAFE - 10Nov
Thomas son of Thomas MARKES - 20Dec
Edithe dau of John ANDREW - 26Jan
Elizabethe dau of Roberte LONEY - 18Mar

1603
Joan dau of Christofer HELLIOR - 25Mar
[?] dau of John LONEY - 09Apr
Christofer son of John GOLDE - 01 May
Margaret dau of Thomas LONEY - 01May
Edithe dau of Edythe GILLET - 06 Jul
Agnes & Maudelyne dau's of Thomas HANNAM - 29Jul
Joane dau of Thomas ELLIS - 01Sep
Honor dau of Thomas THORNE - 21Sep
Marye dau of William WHITE - 30Aug
Walter son of Arthure DAVIES - 09Nov
Repentance base s. of Joane PENNY - 19Nov
Elizabethe dau of Thomas LANGDON - 07Dec
John CLARKE alias KELWAY son of John KELWAI - 11Jan
John son of William HANNAM - 27Jan
Josua son of Hugh BALDWIN - 22Feb
Marye dau of Thomas HOBBES - 02Mar

1604
John son of John MARTEN - 20Aug
John son of Ambrose BROOKE - 21Aug
Sedwell son of John DAY - 22Aug
Richarde son of Virgill WADMAN - 26Aug
Roberte son of Richarde OLIVER - 01Sep
John son of Thomas MASTERS - 06Sep
Joane dau of Richarde WAITE - 28Sep
Margaret dau of James PITMAN - 30Sep
William son of John FELTHAM - 19Jan
Margaret dau of John ANDREW - 14Feb
Mary dau of William HANNAM - 17Feb
John son of Roberte PERAM - 11Mar
William son of Edward BAKER - 11Mar

1605
Edythe dau of John WILLOWES - 17May
Elizabethe dau of Walter STACIE - 17May
John son of Thomas MARKES - 31Jul
Roberte son of Rafe HUSON - 03Sep
William son of William WHITE - 06Oct
Edwarde son of Edwarde LEETE - 24Nov
Luce dau of George ORAM - 01Jan

1606
Richard son of Allen WILLIS - 28Mar
Virgin son of Arthure DAVIS - 04Apr
Dorothe dau of Thomas THORNE - 11Apr
Roberte son of Roberte SHEPPARDE - 27Apr
Nicholas son of John KELWAY alias CLARCK - 29Jun
John son of Gilberte STACEY - 11Jul
William son of William THORNE - 21Sep
Mary dau of William MARTIN - 28Sep
William son of William HARVY - 26Oct
John son of Thomas GEARE - 02Nov
Joane dau of John GOALDE - 05Nov
Edeth dau of John MARTIN - 09Nov
Thomas base child of Christian DEY, Nicholas GOBB reputed father - 31Dec
Agnes dau of William HANNAM (thunger) - 08Jan
Elizabeth dau of Nicholas BRYNE - 01Feb
John DAYE son of John DEY (thunger) - 08Feb
Joanne dau of John LONIE - 08Mar
John base child of Darothe WILLOWES - 15Mar

1607
Thomas son of Virgin WADMAN - 06Apr
Anthonye & Thomas son's of Thomas MASTERS - 06Apr
Nicholas son of Edwarde BAKER - 12May
Joane base dau of Alice WILLS - 05May
Edwarde son of Richard OLIVER - 26May
Robert son of Robert PARHAM - 07Jul
Margaret dau of Ambrose BROOK - 02Sep
Joane dau of Roger BARBER - 11Oct
John son of Edwarde LEETT - 22Oct
Bassell dau of William WHITE - 25Oct
Margery dau of William PLUCKNETT - 17Feb
Katherine dau of Thomas THORNE - 09Mar

1608
Roberte son of John FELTOME - 17Apr
Agnes dau of RobertSHEPPARDE - 10Jul
Anne dau of Richard DOWNETON - 28Aug
Margarett dau of William MARTIN - 31Aug
Richard son of Walter STACEY - 02Oct
Elizabeth dau of Ralfe HUSON - 09Oct
James son of William HANNAM - 04Nov
Dorothe dau of Benianine RENDALL - 10Nov
Thomas son of Thomas PEARS - 06Mar
Joanne dau of John MARTIN - 19Mar

1609
John son of John LONGMAN - 09Apr
John son of John WILLIS - 08Jul
Thomas son of Thomas GEARE - 09Jul
Roberte base child of Margery WINTER - 09Jul
James son of Thomas MARKES - 08Oct
Gilbert son of Gilbert STACEY - 08Oct
William son of John EATMAN - 03Jan
Henry son of John GOALDE - 21Feb
William son of John LONEY - 25Feb

1610
Benjamin son of Ambrose BROOK - 20May
Roberte son of Edwarde LEATE - 24Jun
Marie dau of William PLUCKNET - 05Aug
Dorothee dau of Arthur DAVIES - 19Aug
William son of Thomas MASTERS - 19Dec
James son of John MARTEN - 21Dec
Elizabethe dau of William HANNAM - 07Jan
Elizabethe dau of John DEYE - 19Jan
Frauncise son of John VELTOME - 16Feb
Susanna dau of William MARTEN - 10Mar
Nicholas son of Nicholas PAWLETT - 23Mar

1611
Stephane son of William WHITE - 14Apr
Sedwell dau of Thomas THORNE - 29May
Walter son of Walter STACEY - 07Aug
Margaret dau of John BAKER - 05Sep
John son of Roberte SHEPPARD - 15Dec

1612
John son of Ralfe HUSON - 27Mar
Elizabeth dau of John ETMAN - 03Apr
Josia son of Roberte PARREN - 03Jun
Cisely dau of Nicholas PAWLETT - 12Jul
Jeane dau of Edwardus LEATE - 01Aug
Elizabeth dau of Laur CREED - 21Sep
Susan dau of William OBORNE - 11Oct
Edeth dau of John MYCHELL - 06Nov
Roberte son of John MARTEN - 25Nov
Richard son of Gilles TYNES - 21Feb
Roberta dau of John LONGMAN - 28Feb
Dorothe dau of Ambrose BROOK - 13Mar

1613
Elizabeth dau of Richarde WAYTE - 25Mar
William son of William HANNAM - 11Apr
Thomas son of Gilbert STACEY - 28Jul
Judeth dau of Beniamin RENDALL - 24Oct
Janne dau of Thomas DAIE - 12Dec
John son of Thomas PEARS - 13Feb

1614
Thomas son of William PLUCKNET - 25Mar
Alice dau of Roberte SHEPPARD - 30Mar
Dorothee dau of William MARTEN - 25Apr
Elizabethe dau of Roberte PERAM - 05Jun
John son of John BAKER - 02Jul
Susan dau of Walter STACIE - 03Jul
Maude dau of Thomas THORNE - 31Jul
Alice dau of Nicholas PAWLET - 10Aug
Agnes dau of William FURNELL - 04Sep
John son of Richard WAITE - 30Dec
Christopher son of Rafe HUSON - 12Jan
Edithe dau of John DAY - 20Feb

1615
Thomas son of William HANNAM - 26Apr
William son of Thomas HANNAM - 04Jun
Anna dau of William MARTEN - 23Aug
Roberte son of John MICHELL - 24Aug
Elizabeth dau of Thomas FEILDE - 21Jan
Joanne dau of Josia BRABEN - 29Jan
Margaret dau of Thomas DEY - 13Mar
John son of Nicholas GARDINER - 15Mar

1616
Ellen dau of Thomas LONEY - 01 May
Roberte son of Nicholas BRINE - 13Jun
Margaret dau of Ralfe HUSON - 11Jul
John son of John WAITE the elder - 01Aug
James son of James BALSTER - 06Oct
John son of Bishoop DEY - 14Nov
Androwe son of William FURNELL - 04Dec
John son of Thomas PEARCE - 11Jan
James son of Thomas MILLER - 18Jan
Cristopher son of Henry TUTCHER - 24Feb
Leonerad son of William HANNAM - 16Mar
Thomas son of Thomas THORNE - 23Mar

1617
Sedwell dau of Thomas HANNAM - 18May
William son of Edwarde LEATE - 08Jun
Joanne dau of William ALFORDE - 15Jun
Henry so of John BAKER - 15Jun
Dorothe dau of Davye DEY - 08Jul
Jeane dau of Alexander BEWESEY - 10Aug
Madlen dau of Ambrose WILLIES - 18Sep
Richard HAYWARD, base child - 26Oct
Richard son of John WAITE - 10Dec
William son of William PLUCKNETT - 14Dec
Thomas son of Thomas FEILDE - 01Jan
John son of Thomas DEY - 11Feb
Mary dau of Josia BRABANT - 13Feb
Anthoney son of Richarde WAITE - 14Mar

1618
Margaret dau of William MARTEN - 04Apr
Joane dau of Walter STACEY - 10May
Agnes dau of John MICHELL - 06Jun
Agnes dau of John CROSE - 29Jun
William son of William FURNELL - 24Mar
Joane dau of Thomas MILLER - 06Feb

1619
Androue son of Nicholas GARDENER - 29Mar
John son of Thomam [sic] HANNAM - 13Apr
John son of William HANNAM - 06Jun
John son of George WADMAN - 06Jun
Richard son of Humfry WALL - 04Jul
Ambrose son of John PICKOLL - 04Aug
Edeth dau of John BURTON - 08Aug
Edward son of Edward ANTILL - 12Sep
John son of Thomas LONEY - 22Sep
Luce dau of Nicholas POLLETT - 24Sep
Richard son of John BAKER - 26Sep
John son of John BRINE - 13Oct
Buyshopp son of Buyshopp DEY - 13Oct
Abell son of Alexander BEWSEY - 18Oct
William son of William PLUCKNETT - 27Dec
Margarett dau of Christian LEWES - 19Jan
Nicolas son of Daved DEY - 23Jan
William son of William MARTEN - 30Jan
Richard son of Richard OLIVER - 12Feb
Edmond son of Richard WAITE - 18Mar

1620
Elizabeth dau of Richard LIMMINGE - 12May
Richarde son of Richard WAYTE junior - 17Jan
Allice dau of Gilbert STACYE - 21Jan
Ursula dau of James BULSTER - 21Jan
Anne dau of John GANE - 31Jan

1621
Robert son of William HANNAM - 28Mar
Elizabeth dau of Thomas DEY - 02Apr
Henrie son of Walter STACEY - 15Apr
Anne dau of John PECKOLLD - 18Apr
Benjamin son of Ralph HUSON - 15Jun
William son of William PARATT - 17Jun
Luce dau of Thomas LONNYE - 24Jun
Honour dau of Thomas HANNAM - 24Jun
Nicholas GARDNER - 15Jul
Ambrose son of Ambrose WILLIS - 26Aug
Richarde son of William FURNELL - 03Oct
Elizabethe dau of Thomas WHITE - 14Oct
Richarde son of Edwarde ANTELL - 15Oct
Elizabeth dau of Joseph BRABIN - 17Oct
George son of George WALLE - 24Mar

1622
George son of Edward WADMAN - 31Mar
Mary dau of Edward LEAT - 10May
Joane dau of John BENNET - 03Jun
Edward son of William MARTINE - 18Aug
William son of John BRINE - 22Sep
Constance dau of Thomas DEY - 10Nov
Ambrose son of William PLUCKNET - 01Dec
Elyzabeth dau of Richard SHEPPARD - 27Dec
John reputed son of John LINTON of Ditchet Parish - 02Feb
Christiane dau of Richard WAITE - 08Feb
John son of John PICOLL - 09Feb
Robert son of Nicholas PAULET - 15Feb
Elyzabeth dau of Bishopp DEY - 21Feb
John son of Davie DEY - 10Mar

1623
Agnes dau of Richard OLIVER - 29Mar
Agnes dau of William ALFORD - 29Mar
Eede dau of John MARCH - 26Apr
Roger son of William HANNAM - 30Apr
Agnes dau of Richard WAYT - 02Jun
Rebeccha dau of Thomas LOMBARD - 30Jul
Edmund son of Edmund HANNAM - 07Sep
Christopher son of Anthonie MARTIN - 12Sep
Marie dau of Thomas WHITE - 05Oct
John son of John MICHELL - 01Nov
Richard son of Richard OLIVER - 24Nov
Robert son of Thomas LONEY - 26Dec
Elyzabeth dau of Alice STACIE and Walter MORGAN in fornication - 01Jan
Christofer son of Gilbard STACIE - 06Mar
John son of Edward ANKETILL - 14Mar

1624
Ales dau of John WAYTE - 25Mar
Elyzabeth dau of William FURNELL - 07Apr
Stephen son of Tristram MORE - 07Apr
Margaret dau of Margers HILL and Rich. MORGAN spuria
John son of James BALTHASAR - 18Apr
Marie dau of Edward ABBOTT - 08Aug
John son of John LONEY - 08Sep
William son of Richard SHEPPARD - 30Sep
Jane dau of Alexander BEWSEY - 28Nov
Jane dau of William MARTIN - 19Mar
John son of Walter STACY - 20Mar
Jane dau of John BRINE - 20Mar

1625
Dorithy dau of Thomas HANNAM - 27Mar
Thomas son of Ambrose WILLIS - 03May
Alice dau of Edward LONY - 05May
Nicholas son of Nicholas SWETMAN - 16Jun
William son of Anthony MARTIN - 01Jul
Elyzabeth dau of William PLUCNET - 03Jul
Elyzabeth dau of Edward ABBOT - 05Jul
Marie dau of Edmund HANNAM - 07Jul
Annes dau of Edward LET - 18Aug
Mary dau of Richard WAYT - 21Aug
Dorithy dau of Thomas WHITE - 02Oct
Rebeccha dau of Richard OLIVER - 15Jan
Jane dau of Bishop DAY - 26Feb
John [sic] dau of Richarde LEMMEN - 05Mar
Dorithi dau of Nickles FOLLET - 13Mar

1626
Marie dau of John PICKOLL - 18Apr
Elyzabeth dau of Jhon - 30Apr
Ambrose son of Edward SHEPPERD - 08May
Thomas son of Jhon MARCH - 04Jun
Frances dau of Nicholas GARDENER - 05Jul
Thomas son of Repentance CLARK - 30Jul
Elyzabeth dau of Richard SCOURSER - 30Jul
Dorithi dau of .......... ANCTELL - 10Aug
Alice dau of Henri STACIE - 11Sep
Elyzabeth dau of Richard OLIVER - 11Sep
Dorithi dau of William PARRET - 12Sep
Richard son of James BOWLSTER - 24Sep
Robert son of Davi DEY - 28Oct
Thomas son of William MARTIN - 03Nov
Jhon son of Robert WADMAN - 03Nov
Dorithie dau of Richard SHEPPERD - 08Nov
Ann dau of Mr James WICHAM - 10Dec
Margerie dau of Tristram MOORE - 21Dec
Edward son of Edward ABBOTT - 22Jan
Matthias son of Jhon LONEY - 11Mar
Margaret dau of Thomas LONEY - 20Mar

1627
Rebecha dau of William BROWING - 08Apr
An dau of Nicholas SWEATMAN - 15Apr
Marie dau of John BRINE - 15Jun
Joane dau of Edmund HANNAM - 25Jul
Barbara dau of Thomas WHITE - 21Dec

1628
Ann dau of Water STACIE - 31Mar
Thomas son of Thomas HANNAM - 17Apr
Thomas son of Anthony MARTINE - 28Apr
John son of William PERRIT - 30Jun
Ann dau of Richard SHEPPERD - 13Jul
James son of Bishopp DEYE - 01Aug
Thomas son of Edward SHEPPARD - 24Aug
Annes dau of Nicholas PAULET - 07Sep
Ellnor dau of Edward ABBOTT - 09Oct
John son of John SHEPPERD - 20Oct
Thomas son of Thomas WILLOBIE - 20Oct
Joane dau of Richard OLIVER - 16Oct
Joane dau of William FURNELL - 23Nov
Samuell son of Richard OLIVER - 07Dec
Henry son of Henry STACIE - 18Dec
John son of William MARTINE - 02Feb
Thomas son of Mr James WICKHAM - 08Feb
William son of John BENNET - 15Feb
Thomas son John BRINE - 28Mar

1629
John son of Christopher HELLIER - 01Jun
Ann dau of Pentac CLARK - 02Jun
Catherine dau of William PLUCKNET - 04Jul
David son of David DEY - 18Sep
Dorathie dau of Alexander BEWSEY - 19Sep
Elysabeth dau of John PICKOLLD - 23Sep
Thomas son of Edmund HANNAM - 20Dec
William son of Edward ANCTILL - 21Dec
Mari dau of Anthonie MARTIN - 05Jan
Luce dau of Chr. WADMAN - 07Feb
Thomas son of Thomas WHITE - 21Feb
Juliane dau of John MARCH - 28Feb

1630
William son of John STACIE - 31Mar
Joane dau of Richard SHEPPEARD - 10Apr
Marian dau of Nicholas SWEATMAN - 10Apr
William son of Richard WEYT - 16Apr
Joane dau of John SHEPPEARD - 25May
Elyzabeth dau of Thomas WILLOBY - 10Jun
John son of Robert SCOWRSER - 04Jul
Ann dau of William PERRIT - 05Sep
Mathewe son of John PAYNTER - 24Sep
Nicholas son of Nicholas GARDNER - 08Oct
John son of John PERHAM - 07Nov
Marie dau of Henry STACIE - 27Nov
Jane dau of Edward SHEPPARD - 11Dec
Richard son of Ralph SERGEANT - 24Feb
Anna dau of Ambrose BROOK - 20Feb
Margaret dau of Christopher HELLIER - 09Mar

1631
An dau of Ambrose WILLIS - 03Apr
Elyzabeth dau of Richard BROOKE - 26Jun
Thomas son of Thomas LONY - 06Jul
Frances son of John STACIE - 13Jul
Elyzabeth dau of Richard BROOKE - 13Sep
Thomas son of Thomas HANNAM - 27Oct
An dau of Robert OLIVER - 30Oct
Elizabeth dau of Nicholas SWETMAN - 27Jan
Absalon son of Edward ABBOT - 26Feb
John son of John GOSENY - 04Mar
William son of Anthony SHEPPARD, the younger - 04Mar

1632
Jane dau of Edward ANCTILL - 21Mar
William son of William HANNAM - 04Apr
Marie dau of Thomas WILLOWBY - 07Apr
Margaret dau of William FURNELL - 21Apr
Richard son of Richard SHEPPEARD - 25Apr
William son of Bishop DEY - 28Apr
Robert son of Thomas WHITE - 11Nov
Joane dau of Edward OLIVER - 21Nov
Thomas son of Thomas BUTT - 22Sep
Nicholas son of John BAKER - 17Dec
Edward son of Edward SHEPPEARD - 30Jan
John son of John MEARCH - 17Feb
Susanna dau of Robert OLIVER - 17Feb
Ambrose son of Ambrose BROOKES - 18Mar

1633
Christopher son of Christopher HELLIER - 01May
Margery dau of Ralf SERGEANT - 01May
Elizabeth dau of John PERHAM - 18Apr
Alice dau of Tobie HANNAM - 23Jun
Susanna dau of John SHEPPEARD - 21Jul
Marie dau of Richard PERHAM - 04Aug
John son of John PERHAM - 19Jan
Elizabeth dau of Christopher WADMAN - 09Feb
Elizabeth dau of John BAKER - 13Feb
Marie dau of William HANNAM - 16Feb
Jane dau of John SCORSER alias OLIVER - 06Mar

1634
Robert and Francis son's of Robert VELTHAM - 17Apr
Ambrose son of Edward ANCTILL - 31May
Thomas son of Thomas & Elizabeth WILLOWBY - 01Aug
William son of David & An DEY - 24Aug
Grace dau of Robert & Susanna SCORSER - 23Nov
Edward son of Edward and Jone SCORSER - 23Nov
William son of William SCOTT - 02Jan
Thomas son of Richard OLIVER - 21Feb

1635
Joane dau of Edward & Dorathie SHEPPEARD - 11Apr
William son of John MARCH - 12Apr
Richard base son of Rebecca BRUER - 26Jun
William son of John STACYE - 17Jul
Marian dau of Joseph PERHAM - 04Oct
Dorathie dau of John VELTHAM - 06Jan
Richard son of Robert VELTHAM - 19Jan
Elizabeth dau of Richard STACEYE - 21Feb
Elizabeth dau of Thomas WADDMAN - 06Mar
Marie dau of John SHEPPEARD - 22Mar
Marie dau of Tobias HANNAM - 22Mar
(at Cucklington) Ellis son of Richard PERHAM - 30Dec

1636
Margaret dau of Anthony SHEPPARD, jr. - 27Mar
Edward son of Byshopp DEYE - 03Apr
Judeth dau of David WILLIAMS, Rector - 11Oct
Mathue son of David DAY - 07May
John son of Nicholas WILLOWES - 08May
Matthewe son of Richard HUNT - 10Jul
Elizabeth dau of Thomas WADMAN -
Gregorie son of Christopher HELLIER - 11Dec
Jane dau of Edward SCOSER alias OLIVER
Hugh son of William HARVEYE - 07Feb
Abigail dau of Ambrose BROOKE - 24Feb
Alice dau of Edward SHEPPEARD - 10Mar
John son of John LONGMAN - 12Mar

1637
Joane dau of Ralph SERGEANT - 26Mar
Robert son of Robert OLIVER - 23Apr
Richard son of Richard STACYE - 25Apr
William son of Thomas WILLOWBIE - 13May
Marie dau of John MARCH - 07Jun
Benjamine son of Nicholas SWETEMAN - 05Sep
Joane dau of John MEARKES - 21Sep
John son of John SCOSER alias OLIVER - 19Nov
Thomas base son of Thomas GEARE and Joane HANNAM - 09Dec
Ann dau of Richard PERHAM - 07Jan
Madelin dau of Francis VELTHAM - 01Feb
John son of John ODBURR - 15Feb
Stephen son of John PERRIN - 11Mar

1638
Elizabeth dau of Richard WILLIS - 27Mar
John base s. of Christian BAKER - 30Mar
Benjamin son of David WILLIAMS - 18Apr
Luce dau of John VELTHAM - 15Jul
John son of James HANNAM - 15Jul
Marie dau of Richard STACYE - 19Aug
Ann dau of Richard SHEPPEARD - 15Sep
Margaret dau of Christofer WADMAN - 28Oct
George son of Nicholas SWETEMAN - 11Nov
Richard & Margaret son & dau of Richard HUNT - 21Nov
Repentance dau of William HANNAM - 22Nov
Edward son of Edward ANCKETILL - 09Dec
Thomas son of David DEYE - 23Dec
John son of Roger CURTISE - 05Jan
Jane dau of Thomas UPPHILL - 03Mar

1639
Thomas son of Christofer HELLIER - 03Apr
Jane dau of John SHEPPARD - 17Apr
Richard son of Robert SCOSER - 21Apr
Alice dau of Richard OLIVER - 04Jun
Marie dau of John GIER - 07Sep
William son of William HARVEYE - 01Nov
Elizabeth dau of Edward OLIVER - 03Nov
Thomas son of Thomas PEACE - 17Nov
Elizabeth dau of Tobyas HANNAM - 26Jan
John son of Ambrose BROOKE - 16Feb

1640
Elizabeth dau of Edward SHEPPARD - 19Apr
Susanna dau of Thomas WILLOWBYE - 26Apr
Allen son of Richard WILLIS - 14May
Margarett dau of John MEARKES - 07Jun
Richard son of Richard HUNT - 27Jun
Joane dau of James HANNAM - 26Jul
Elizabeth dau of John LONGMAN - 11Oct
Barbara dau of Richard PERIN - 01Nov
Judeth dau of Richard PENY - 15Nov
Roger son of Cristopher HELEER - 15Nov
Elizabeth dau of Humphrye BARNES - 06Jan
Ann dau of Richard STACYE - 28Jan
John son of John VELTHAM - 02Feb
Edyth dau of John PERHAM - 07Feb
John son of John GEARE - 20Mar

1641
Thomas son of Ralf SERGEANT - 08Apr
Neckolas son of Neckolas SWETMAN - 13May
Christopher GOLD [erased]
Richard son of Richard WADMAN - 30May
Judeth dau of Christopher WADMAN - 14Jun
Grace dau of Robert OLIVER - 08Aug
John son of Robert WHITE - 15Aug
Stephen son John MARCH - 05Sep
Marye dau of William BRINE - 12Sep
Julian base child of Elnor MARTIN vid. John MARTIN reputed father - 10Oct
John son of Robert FELTHAM - 12Oct
Richard son of William HANNAM - 17Dec
Agnes dau of Joseph alias Joshua PERHAM - 01Jan
Thomas son of Thomas WADMAN - 21Jan
Katharyne dau of James WICKHAM - 23Jan
Susanna dau of Edward OLIVER - 28Jan
Thomas son of Thomas HANNAM - 02Feb
David son of David DEYE - 05Feb
Richard son of Richard STACEYE - 13Feb

1642
Ann dau of Thomas THORNE - 03Apr
Marian dau of John STACYE - 10Apr
Ann dau of John SHEPPARD - 08May
Marie dau of William HARVYE - 24Jul
Joane dau of Leonard HANNAM - 31Jul
Ann dau of John GEARE - 05Aug
Richard son of John SHEPPARD - 28Aug
Thomas son of Thomas ABBOTT - 21Sep
Robert son of Thomas PERSE - 13Nov
Joane dau of Richard WILLIS - 20Nov
John son of Richard HUNT - 28Nov
John son of James HANAM - 26Feb
Marie dau of John ODBURR - 28Feb
Joane dau of Robert WHITE - 03Mar

1643
Marie dau of William HANNAM - 04Apr
Alice dau of Robert OLIVER - 10Aug [this entry made afterwards]
David son of Humfrye BARNES - 08Oct [thia entry made afterwards]
Marie dau of Nicholas SWETEMAN - 19Nov
Joane dau of Thomas PEARCE - 20Nov [this entry made afterwards]
Robert son of Edward SHEPPARD - 22Nov
Roberte son of John GEARE - 02Feb
Anthony son of Anthonye SHEPPARD - 12Feb
Thomas son of Thomas THORNE - 12Feb
Elizabeth dau of John FELTHAM - 20Jan
** Christopher son of Sball TARGET - 20Jan
Edward son of Roberte FELTHAM - 20Feb
William son of William HANNAM - 27Feb
Elizabeth dau of John PERHAM - 10Mar

1644
William son of Leonard HANNAM - 29Mar
John son of William HANNAM - 30Apr
Marie dau of John MORREN - 25Aug
Edward son of John FELTHAM - 03Feb
Tobyte son of Tobyte HANNAM - 26Jul

1645
Thomas son of William HARBRYE - 25Mar
Edward son of Richard STACYE - 23Jan [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Richard son of Richard PENNIE - 08Feb [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Beniamyne son of Nicholas SWETEMAN - 05Mar [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Marie dau of Thomas ABBOTT - 08Mar [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Thomas son of Thomas THORNE (erased)
Elizabeth dau of Leonard HANNAM - 13Jun
Marie dau of James HANNAM - 03Jul
Marie dau of Thomas THORNE - 24Jul [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Ann dau of John SHEPPARD - 24Jul
** Thomas son of Sibball TARGET - 13Oct
John son of John PERHAM - 03Nov [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Robert son of Richard PERHAM - 21Feb [corrected to 1645 from 1647]
Ambrose son of Ambrose WILLIS - 08Oct [corrected to 1645 from 1646]
Thomas son of Ambrose WILLIS - 08Oct [corrected to 1645 from 1646]

1646
John son of John WILLIS - 27May
[Marginal note In Register for next five entries - "Note there be some errors"]
Rose dau of Nicholas DAYE - 19Apr
Marye dau of Robert WHITE - 23Apr
Virgill son of Thomas WADMAN - 26Apr
Nicholas son of John GIER - 31May
Elizabeth dau of Leonard HANNAM - 31May

1647
Elizabeth dau of Thomas WILLIS - 11Apr
Roberte son of Anthony WAITE - 18Jun
** Mary dau of Sibball TARGET - 29Sep

1648
Thomas son of William HANHAM - 22Nov
William son of John SHEPPARD - 22May
John son of John MORREN - 13Oct
Edward son of William HANNAM - 05Aug
Thomas son of Richard CORPE - 14Oct

1649
Edmund son of Edmund HANNAM - 21Sep
Robert son of James HANNAM - 25Feb
Marie dau of Laurence HOBBS - 21Jan
Henrie son of Leonard HANNAM - 11Jan
** Edward son of Sibball TARGET - 14Feb

** [baptisms of all 4 Target children between 1643 & 1649, are found in the register under the year 1650]



search tips advanced search
search engine by free find

Copyright 2001-2015 West Country Genealogy