Home - Horsington
Home - S.E. Somerset

Somerset Records
Blackmore Vale


Census Records
1841 - 1851 - 1861
1871 - 1881 - 1891

Parish Registers
Information
Baptisms
1559 to 1649
1650 to 1799
1800 to 1905
Burials
1558 to 1699
1700 to 1799
1800 to 1850
Marriages
1559 to 1754
1754 to 1801
Marriage Banns
1754 to 1801

Nonconformists
Parish Registers
Baptist
Congregational
Weslayan

Other Information
Hannam Family
Mark Parsons - Life Story
PCC Wills
Photos - Of Church
Population

Trade Directories
1889 - Kellys
1897 - Kellys
1902 - Kellys

Electorall Rolls
1904

Offsite Information
Dodington Family
History
Horsington Rectors
Parish Map


Marriages 1559 to 1754

The following transcripts of the Horsington Marriages were kindly provided by Patricia Westwood.


Grooms Surname First Name Brides Surname First Name Date
NICHOLAS John WARRIN Agnes 08 10 1559
PLUCKNET William PARSONS Joane 21 10 1559
CLARKE Henry GULLY Joane 27 11 1559
SNOOKE Richard HELLYER Joane 25 01 1561/2
HELLYER John THICKE Joane 06 07 1562
LUDLOW Robert FITZJAMES Dorothie 13 07 1562
MINTERNE Robert HELLYER Joane 29 09 1562
GEARE James LONGMAN Elioner 30 01 1562/3
ORAM William COOKE Edeth 07 02 1562/3
RIDDOUT William BROOKE Alice 26 04 1564
CORPE Richard CLARKE Margerie 02 07 1564
LANE William STACIE Agnes 20 07 1564
HIX Anthonie LONIE Margerie 12 10 1564
LANE Roger GODDIN Joane 24 10 1564
WALLES John FFRAN Ann 25 10 1564
HALL Walter WAYTE Joane 02 11 1564
TINES Richard DANVERS Dorothie 01 10 1565
SHEEN William CRASE Margaret 10 02 1566/7
JACOBB Henrye ABBOT Margery 06 09 1567
HARVEY William GODINGE Ann 30 09 1567
STACIE Edward MITCHELL Joane 02 09 1568
PENNEY Robert [Not Recorded] Alice 06 10 1568
HOPKINS John GOLLY Joane 01 10 1569
SHORFORD John WAYTE Christian 12 11 1569
THOMMS George CROSSE Agnes 08 10 1570
AMBROSE John MARTIN Alice 28 01 1570/1
BRANGWELL John PENNEY Agnes 01 12 1571
ANDREWES John HANNAM Joane 28 01 1571/2
SHEAVE Christopher THORNE Joane 01 11 1572
PLUCKNET Robert GOLIFER Mary 11 10 1573
MARTIN William RENDALL Agnes 22 11 1573
WEBB John KINGE Cicelie 23 01 1573/4
PITMAN Henry BROOKE Agnes 26 01 1573/4
HISCOCKE Nicholas OLIVER Alice 29 01 1573/4
SERCHWELL Nicholas COOKE Christian 11 02 1573/4
BROOKE Richard HANNAM Joane 30 06 1574
PIERCE John CRASE Christian 30 10 1574
BARNES Thomas MILBOURNE Joane 20 12 1574
FFIFITT Roger RUFFE Sapience 13 07 1575
DARBYE William CROSSE Dorothye 14 09 1575
HANNAM William WADMAN Agnes 22 09 1575
HANNAM Tristram DOWNTON Agnes 22 04 1577
COOKE Thomas BUTLER Christian 24 04 1577
POWELL Jespar HANNAM Christian 17 11 1578
REASEN Robert JENKINS Dorothie 15 05 1579
MINTERNE Nicholas LYDFORD Edeth 24 08 1579
STOKES John PALMER Elizabeth 03 02 1579/80
DYER Andrew Mr. LUDLOW Maud Mrs. 18 04 1580
LYDFORD Richard HANNAM Elizabeth 06 05 1580
BROWNE William THICKE Agnes 12 12 1580
SECHENE John HOBBES Margaret 18 10 1581
OLIVER Robert FELTOM Elizabeth 16 11 1581
WADMAN John BROOKE Joane 19 09 1582
KNOWLES John HAYDEN Dorothie 08 10 1582
BRABANT Robert PLUCKNET Mary 14 06 1583
BROOKE Roger CARYE Alice 25 07 1583
STACIE Nicholas SWETMAN Margery 26 09 1583
GOLIFER Christopher MARTIN Jane 30 09 1583
BEWSIE John WILLOUGHBY Dorothie 14 10 1583
LONNEY William BISSE Margery 20 10 1583
STACIE Edward MINTERNE Edeth 24 02 1583/4
HANNAM Thomas TRACYE Mary 10 05 1585
WILLOUGHBY Robert HARRIS Margaret 26 01 1585/6
HUTCHINS Richard BAKER Thomisen 18 05 1586
LEMMON John DAY Margaret 24 05 1586
BROOKE Anselme OLIVER Joane 26 05 1586
HARRYS Thomas RYNDALL Susan 11 09 1586
PERROT John RENDALL Cicelye 30 10 1586
SMITH John BROOKE Joane 20 04 1587
RUSSELL John HORE Joane 03 10 1587
DOLE John BROOKE Agnes 10 10 1587
WILTON Robert MARSHALL Christian 15 10 1587
READE Thomas MITCHELL Joane 25 10 1587
SNOOKE Stephan FARRELL Elizabeth 22 01 1587/8
SCHOSER als.OLIVER John PARSONS Joane 03 09 1588
HELLYER Christopher MARTIN Cicelie 10 09 1588
HUTCHINS John BISSE Isabell 16 10 1588
RUSSE George MELLYOR Margaret 23 10 1589
WHITE Edward JACOBB als.THICKE Edeth 02 02 1589/90
MARTIN John WOLMINGTON Julyan 30 04 1590
LONNY Robert SCOSER als.OLIVER Alice 04 09 1590
DIER John FFARLEY Cicelie 20 09 1590
STONE Andrew WADMAN Julian 30 10 1590
FRIE Walter KNOWLES Dorothie 02 11 1592
SLOE als. ADAMS Thomas BROOKE Dorothie 30 04 1593
STACIE John SCOTT Joane 23 07 1593
LEGATE Barnabas HOBBES Julyan 11 11 1593
JACOBBE James BASSET Dorothie 27 01 1593/4
MILWARD Thomas WHITE Katherin 20 04 1594
SHAFLINGE John HODGES Joane 18 06 1594
HASKET William HELLYER Margaret 02 07 1595
BURPORT Roger HARTE Ffortune 22 09 1596
HELLYER James PERAT Dorothie 10 12 1596
FFORWARD John SHEPHERDE Joane 20 04 1597
WATERS Robert LITE Christian 03 10 1597
GREENE Thomas HILBORNE Fflorence 06 10 1597
LEWES John BISSE Christian 20 10 1597
WILCOCKES Nicholas WILLOWES Joane 08 05 1598
GRAUNGER William WILLES Edythe 01 10 1598
PITMAN John SHEPHERDE Agnes 12 10 1598
WADMAN John OLYVER Luce 19 02 1598/9
LONEY John BUTLER Margaret 19 02 1598/9
ANDREWS John HUET Agnes 14 10 1599
LEMAN John LAMBERTE Elizabeth 20 10 1599
WILLOWES John THOMS Maude 27 10 1599
GOLDE John PENNYE Agnes 14 11 1599
ORAM George MATHEW Agnes 24 05 1600
CORPE John PLUCKNET Margaret 29 09 1600
GOLDE John NORTHE Amy 27 04 1601
MORICE John WADMAN Edythe 16 10 1601
BOULDER John MINSTON Mary 06 02 1601/2
HOOPER William ANDREW Joane 18 10 1602
TOPP Luke WOOD Joane 08 11 1602
YOUNG als. SMITH Thomas MARTEN Marie 20 06 1603
CLARKE als.KELLWAY John ABBAT Joane 22 06 1603
LEETE Edwarde BROWNE Marie 14 11 1604
WILLOWES Allen BROOKE Joanne 17 11 1604
THORNE William PLUCKNETT Edethe 18 08 1605
FFOREST Elias ABBATT Isatt 18 01 1605/6
GEARE Thomas HANNAM Margaret 03 02 1605/6
MYDDELL Georgius HANNAM Margaret 05 05 1606
PLUCKNETT William ANNSELL Elizabeth 09 02 1606/7
PRESSE John GATHERNE Alice 11 04 1607
RACKE John LYDFORDE Margaret 27 07 1607
BAKER John SHEPHERDE Agnes 10 01 1607/8
COPPER Thomas HANNAM Joanne 18 04 1608
LONEY Edwarde SWEATMAN Agnes 09 02 1608/9
PITMAN William PENNIE Dorothie 10 09 1609
CLOTHIER Thomas DEY Margery 13 10 1609
WAITE Richarde DICKE Margerit 03 07 1610
BEWER Richarde HELLIOR Margerie 12 09 1610
COLES William MORIC als. WADMAN Edithe 30 09 1610
CREEDE Laurenc BALSTER Elizabeth 15 10 1610
TRIMBEY Thomas PEARCE Dorothe 15 10 1610
THRINGE John LONEY Joanne 13 11 1610
PAWLETT Nicholas LONEY Katherine 28 11 1610
MORRICE Thomas PLUCKNETT Joanne 15 07 1611
FLOUCKE Nicholas PERSY Annabell 10 10 1611
MERRICK Walter PAYNE Elinor 14 10 1611
PEARSE George PEARSE Agnes 30 12 1611
BRABANT Josua HANNAM Cicely 14 09 1612
FFURNELL William OLIVER Elizabeth 08 02 1612/3
SERCHFIELD Nicholas LONGE Edeth 03 04 1613
BRINE William ANDROE Agnes 03 06 1613
DAYE Davy CLEMENT Alice wid. 01 11 1613
LONEY Thomas KIDDLE Agnes 16 01 1613/4
HANNAM Thomas THORNE Sibbell 17 01 1613/4
READE William GILLETT Edith 31 01 1613/4
COOKE Thomas CLARKE Margaret 28 05 1614
WILLOUGHBY Thomas HELLIOR Elizabeth 05 09 1614
DAY Bishope JARVIS Margaret 17 02 1614/5
HAWKINS George BRABANT Mary 13 11 1615
FFORRET Thomas LONEY Luce 27 11 1615
HALLE Henry WAITE Alice 22 01 1615/6
TOMSON James BALSTER Agnes 02 02 1615/6
ALFORDE William BROOK Joane 23 09 1616
WILTON William BROWNE Margaret 07 10 1616
TUCKER Henry HELLIER Margaret 27 01 1616/7
WAITE John MARTIN Anna 05 05 1617
WADMAN George WAITE Agnes 16 06 1617
STACIE John BULLINGE Tomsonn 30 04 1618
CORPE Thomas HANNAM Elizabeth 07 05 1618
ANTILL Edward FFELTHAM Jeane 01 06 1618
WATTS Thomas VYNYNGE Susane 21 09 1618
ABBAT John MINTERNE Joane 13 10 1618
ARNOLD Robert MYNTERNE Joane 15 10 1618
BENNETT John SHEPPARD Joanne 02 08 1619
PISTELL William TYNES Anne 09 11 1619
WAITE Richard CASSE Alse 24 01 1619/20
WILLOUGHBY Thomas LONGMAN Rebecca 31 01 1619/20
TOOCKE John PYTMAN Joanne 25 02 1619/20
FIRGINE John WATTS Agnes 16 04 1621
MITCHELL Nicholas LYMAN Elizabeth 21 04 1621
HANNAM Edmund WADMAN Jone 28 05 1621
OLIVER Richard SHEAVE Dorethye 26 08 1621
MARTEN Anthony MARKS Margaret 08 10 1621
WADMAN Robert PLUCKNET Agnes 28 01 1621/2
WADMAN Andrew HUSE Elyzabeth 21 04 1622
SHEPPARD Jhon CULLIFORD Elyzabeth 15 07 1622
WILLIS Allen BARBER Katherin 12 05 1623
TOMSON Alexander HANNAM Christian 18 05 1623
MICHELL John BRABANT Dorithi 08 06 1623
SHEPPARD Anthoney ELSON Elyzabeth 24 06 1623
LONY John WADMAN Ciceli 07 08 1623
LONNEY Robert HAYLOCKE Margaret 08 07 1624
PRIDE Habacucke MARTIN Alice 15 07 1624
SWEATMAN Nicholas HARRIS Margery 06 02 1624/5
CLARK Repentance WADMAN Avis 02 05 1625
BRANKARD Benjamin MYNTERN Margeri 24 06 1625
SHEPPARD Edw. SEMER Dorithi 15 07 1625
STACI Henry LONEY Luc 02 10 1625
WILLOBIE Thomas SHEPPARD Elyz: 26 06 1626
HAYNE Benjamine SWEATMAN Alce 07 07 1627
WHITE William WAYT Elyz: 20 10 1627
THOMAS John LAMBARD Christiane 29 09 1628
HANNAM William HANNAM Marie 27 01 1628/9
OLIVER Robert CHAMBERS Susan 13 04 1629
WADMAN Christopher SHRUSON Elyzabeth 20 04 1629
STACIE John READ Marie 02 07 1629
SHEPPARD John STACIE Elysabeth 28 09 1629
GOSSNEY John SOMERS Mary 28 09 1629
HANNAM William WHITE Basill 29 10 1629
LONEY John ODBUR Joane 24 01 1629/30
SERGEANT Raph KENDALL Joane 15 04 1630
BROOKE Richard BRANKARD An 03 02 1630/1
DEY David FOX An 12 09 1631
SERILL John THORNE Sedwell 10 10 1631
OLIVER Edward BARBER Joane 23 01 1631/2
DOBBIN Symon WADMAN Luce 08 11 1632
FELTHAM Robert THORNE Dorathy 11 02 1632/3
OLIVER John LAMBERT Mary 11 02 1632/3
SCOTT William BROOKES Elizabeth 13 06 1634
VELTHAM John WADMAN Elnor 30 09 1634
PERHAM Joseph FFURNELL Agnes 07 10 1634
DORE Peter LAMBERT Susanna 09 02 1634/5
STACIE Richard LONEYE Marie 31 03 1635
HIGDON Robert HANNAM Elizabeth 30 04 1635
WILLIAMS David. Rector. RANDALL Judith 10 06 1635
BARNES Humpreye WILLIAMS Marrian 09 11 1635
SWETEMAN Nicholas GILL Marie 02 02 1635/6
LONGMAN John LONEYE Elizabeth 28 04 1636
MEARKES John RUSSELL Joane 11 08 1636
ODBURR John DEYE Edith 18 04 1637
FELTHAM Ffrancis WILLIS Madlin 20 04 1637
THICK William PERRIN Elizabeth 26 06 1637
CURTISE Roger DAVIDGE Grace 01 07 1637
PEARSE Thomas HAGGATT Alice 02 04 1638
OLIVER Richard XXX Alice 07 07 1638
HINDE Robert MARTYNE Margarett 06 05 1639
GIER John GARDENER Marie 23 05 1639
GOSENEYE Richard HOOPER Margerie 11 06 1639
PENNIE Richard SHEPPARD Alice 21 10 1639
FFLOOK William MARTIN Susanna 27 01 1639/40
VELTAM Robert HILL Elizabeth 22 10 1640
GANES Elnathan ABBAT An 08 11 1640
ABBOTT Thomas LAMBARD Margarett 06 [_] 1641
PERRHAM Joshua BRABAUNT Agnes 21 01 1640/1
HANNAM Thomas SHEPPARD Agnes 25 01 1640/1
SHEPARD John MARTEN Agnes 23 02 1640/1
GOLD Christopher WITE Christabell 19 05 1641
HANNAM William LONEYE Alice 20 05 1641
WHITE Robert GARDENER Johane 24 05 1641
THORNE Thomas ROGERS Ann 24 06 1641
HANNAM Leonard BURLEIGH Isabell 17 08 1641
WILLIS Ambrose WICKHAM Ann [_] [_] 1643
HANNAM John SHEPPHEARD Elizabeth [_] [_] 1643
MILLARD James STACYE Susanna 06 02 1642/3
KINGE Richard SHEPPEARD Dorathye 30 10 1650
SHEPPHEARD John BROOKE Elizabeth 08 05 1651
SHEPPARD Thomas OLIVER Ann 21 06 1652
FFAREWELL Thomas WILLIAMS Judith 25 12 1652
PICOLD John BYTHYEWOOD Jane 21 04 1653
WILLOUGHBY Robert OLIVER Joane 27 10 1653
FORSIE als.WHITTE John SHEPPEARD Susanna 19 02 1653/4
SEMEN John ANDRUS Elesebeth 17 12 1655
LAMBERT Morgan HOBBS Laurence 17 12 1655
HADEN John FELTHAM Luce 02 01 1655/6
WICKHAM Thomas Mr. ROLT Martha Mrs. 04 02 1655/6
WILLIS John HAGGAT Gartare 19 08 1656
SNOOKE John HOBBS Grace 07 09 1657
HARVEY Hugh PITT Elizabeth 12 10 1657
HANNAM Roger SNOOK Margarett 09 11 1657
GOARE Stephen PEARCE Margarett 21 12 1657
SERGEANT Richard KING Margarett 26 01 1657/8
WADMAN Robert LAMBERT Margarett 24 06 1658
GARRETT James SHEPPARD Marie 16 01 1659/60
HEMBURYE Edward WADMAN Margarett 23 01 1659/60
WEARE William POLLETT Agnes 21 04 1661
YOUNGE John RAWLINS Alice 18 06 1661
WHITE Anthonye SHEPPARD Joane 25 12 1661
HUNT George HANNAM Elizabeth 19 04 1664
BISS Andrewe PICCOLD Elizabeth 10 10 1664
PICCOLD Ambrose LYDFORD Margaret 11 10 1664
MILLARD Joh VENNER Katherine 16 11 1664
WHORE Nathaniel TULLYE Elizabeth 16 02 1664/5
LUFFEMAN John SHEPP ERD Joane 22 05 1665
SERGEANT Thomas SWETEMAN Ann 06 08 1665
BROOK John RAWELINS An 14 07 1666
RAWLINS John BARNES Margarett 18 10 1666
KEINSTON George CLEARKE Margery 03 02 1666/7
BRINE James SHEPPERD Jane 11 11 1667
STACEYE Walter NEWEMAN Sybill 28 10 1668
HOWE Morgan HANNAM Marye 02 11 1671
BROCKLE Richd. KNIGHT Marye 09 11 1671
FOYE Richard WOOD Joane 03 02 1672/3
THORN William THORNE Marye 08 04 1673
PUXTON Robt. NAYLE Ann 12 06 1673
OLIVER Edward PITMAN Nan 05 08 1674
WILLOWEBY Thomas OLIVER Elizabeth 03 10 1674
WILLIS John HOBBS Alice 10 02 1674/5
HACKETT George CORPE Marye 28 10 1675
OLIVER James WHITE Elizabeth 27 04 1676
OTTER Robert HELLIER Margaret 25 09 1676
GIER John jnr. LOCKETT Ann wid. 24 10 1676
PEARSE Mathewe WILLIS Ann 13 11 1676
HANNAM Richd. CLOTHIER Alice 26 03 1677
DEBIN William PARKER Elizabeth 11 06 1678
WHITE John SWETEMAN Katherine 31 05 1679
WILKINS John STIBBS Marye 09 11 1680
WILLIS William PARKER Honor 20 02 1680/1
HOBBS Jonathon DAVYE Mary 21 07 1682
HANNAM William ODBUR Lucy 10 04 1683
PEARCE Thomas WILLOWEBYE Martha 26 04 1683
CORELLS John PERIN Elizabeth 05 05 1684
PARRET Joseh GARDNER Elizabeth 06 05 1684
WADMAN Christopher WARE Christian 17 12 1685
MULETT Thomas HANHAM Melior 24 06 1686
PENNY Robert HANNAM Mary 27 03 1687
WILLIS John BURBINGTON Sarah 16 05 1687
BULGEN John MARCH Frances 16 06 1688
PARSANS John SHEREN Edeth 24 11 1689
ODBUR William PLUCKNETT Susanna 28 04 1690
WILLIS James VINCEN Hannah 24 06 1690
GARE Thomas PARKER Mary 15 02 1690/1
RABETS Melchezdeck frampton Marey 12 08 1691
SAM William KIBELL An 07 04 1692
WICKHAM James Mr. THOMAS Katherine Mrs. 05 06 1692
ETHEREDGE William HUNT Elizabeth 19 05 1693
PARKER John TEWXBURY Bridget 26 05 1695
HAYNE Thomas WADMAN Mary 31 05 1695
BROOKE John WHITE Joane 13 04 1696
DUNE Bartholomew DOVE Martha 20 10 1696
HUNT Richard LONGMAN Joane 15 02 1696/7
RAWLINS Nicholas XXX XXX 02 05 1697
PALMER Robert Mr. SWAINE Ffrances Mrs. 16 11 1697
WADMAN Virgill PERRATT Mary 06 03 1697/8
WAITE John WILLIS Mary 24 04 1698
RAWLINS Thomas HELLIER Eliz: 09 08 1698
ANDREWS Richard RAWLINS Press: 29 12 1698
DAY Edward GEARE Ann 19 02 1698/9
DAVIDGE John FFURNELL Sarah 19 02 1698/9
PLUCKNETT William MARTIN Margaret 23 04 1699
LONGMAN John HILLIER Amy 14 08 1699
WHITE John DOWDEN Ffrances 21 10 1700
HOBBS Charity HILLIER Hannah 31 10 1700
DAY Matthew BLACKMORE Mary 04 11 1700
MYELL William HILLIER Joan 04 01 1700/1
DAVIDGE William IRLAND Joan 02 07 1701
ARTHUR John PARSONS Jane 11 08 1701
WHITE William VINEING Eliz: 31 08 1701
MULLET William PEARCE Jane 04 02 1701/2
PARKER Stephen STEBS Sarah 07 04 1702
BURGESS Peverill BROOKE Mary 13 04 1702
WEARE Joseph GEARE Millier 08 09 1702
POYNTING John HARDING Mary 08 02 1702/3
CHINOCK Robert Mr. WICKHAM Anne Mrs. 25 04 1703
ELIN Thomas DAY Eliz: 17 05 1703
TOGOOD Jonathan LONGMAN Margaret 19 10 1703
BUTT Raynold JACOB Mary 01 11 1703
DREW John ARNEY Eliz: 19 06 1705
HARMAN John WILLIS Hester 17 09 1705
MILLARD Thomas CUFF Tabitha 03 02 1705/6
THOMAS Andrew WADMAN Christian 15 06 1706
WAITE Anthony PENNY Mary 07 10 1706
PERRAM William LAMBERD Eliz: 27 12 1706
MARCH John VIGOR Ann 27 12 1706
WAITE Richard STACY Catherine 30 12 1706
HILLIER Roger PEARCE Alice 15 04 1707
CLEMENT Jeremiah WADMAN Mary 15 06 1707
RAMSON John KITTLE Ffrances 08 04 1708
PEARCE John SWEETMAN Mary 23 06 1710
PIN David SMITH Mary 01 04 1711
GREEN Thomas MORGAN Eliz: 03 04 1711
BUCKLER Thos.Mr. GIFFORD Mary Mrs. 04 11 1711
KEAN William Mr. MORGAN Mary 02 03 1711/2
AUSTEN Edward WHITE Ann 19 05 1712
HUMPHRY Thomas BROOKE Hannah 12 08 1712
SLIE John PICK Mary 02 02 1712/3
STACY Walter LIDFORD Ann 08 06 1713
HOOPER George WILLIS Ann 30 03 1714
LOCK William MARTIN Mary 12 04 1714
PARSONS Samll. TALY Mary 12 11 1714
KNIGHT William GEARE Mary 15 04 1716
WILLIS William HILLGROE Mary 09 06 1716
KNIGHT William CHUBB Dorothy 25 06 1716
NEWMAN Ffrancis GIFFORD Esq. Dorothy Mrs. 28 08 1716
WILLIS Joseph CHAMBERLAIN Eliz: 23 12 1716
KNIGHT Thomas HAYNE Eliz: 28 09 1717
WARRY John LAMBERT Jedith 07 10 1717
SUTTON William ARNELL Dinah 26 12 1717
HANNAM David PENNY Catherine 11 05 1718
PEARCE Christopher CHAMBERLAIN Ann 31 03 1719
WEARE William WILLIS Eliz: 03 05 1719
ODBER William HILLIER Patience 02 01 1719/20
KINISTON George NEWBY Jennet 27 12 1720
SHEPPARD Henry WADMAN Eliz: 10 05 1721
NEWMAN Henry Mr. BRODRIP Jane Mrs. 20 11 1721
PEARCE Thomas JENKISON Mary 10 09 1722
HANNAM Thomas STREET Mary 06 10 1722
PLUCKNET John HARDING Eliz: 20 02 1722/3
HANNAM William PLIMPTON Mary 05 06 1724
HOCKEY Roger STACY Ann 18 06 1724
PEARCE Daniell DALY Ann 29 03 1725
PLIMPTON Robert BOREAS Mary 25 05 1725
POOL William COLLINS Ann 10 01 1725/6
WADMAN Andrew TICE Margaret 21 02 1725/6
PLUCKNET William PRICE Agatha 25 03 1726
WILLIS James Mr. BUISIN Eliz: 22 01 1726/7
BATSON John DAY Ann 03 04 1727
HOCKEY John WAITE Eliz: 04 04 1727
LOCKET Richard ANDREWS Sarah 08 04 1727
WEARE John HANNAM Eliz: 30 10 1727
JEWELL Henry SMALL Betty 14 01 1727/8
RAWLINS John GREGORY Margaret 21 09 1728
DODINGTON Geo: Esq. GIFFORD Alicia Md. 05 01 1728/9
BUGLER Joseph WADMAN Martha 18 05 1729
WICKHAM Tho. Revd. NEWMAN Jeane Mrs. 06 04 1730
HINKS John WILMOT Mary 16 08 1730
MARSH James HILGROVE Ffrances 25 12 1730
ELDRIDGE George GEARE Tamsin 28 12 1730
WEARE Joseph STEPHENS Ann 29 12 1730
KITTLE William DAVISE Grace 11 06 1731
MEAD Henry PENNY Rebecka 27 12 1731
PERRY John STURGISS Ann 16 04 1732
READ Daniell PEARCE Rose 27 03 1733
THOMAS Andrew Abbott SLADE Jane 02 08 1733
H0ARE Robt. KITTLE Mary 27 12 1733
PERROT Jonathan READ Jane 27 04 1734
HOCKEY Robert BUTT Mary 08 04 1735
HELLIAR Thomas BISHOP Joan 08 04 1735
SHEPEARD James BROOKE Mary 08 04 1735
DAY William WAYTE Jane 31 05 1735
DAY James SQUIBB Mary 09 07 1735
LONGMAN Matthew PARSONS Mary 01 11 1735
HUNT Tobie HINKS Mary 24 06 1736
PRISE Jerome LOCKETT Katherine 21 04 1737
KNAYLE John MILLER Katherine 09 05 1737
LOCKETT James BEAUSIE Jane 01 06 1737
COLLINS Thomas HANNAM Mary 09 02 1737/8
WEARE Thomas COX Elizabeth 02 04 1738
JEWELL Philip WEARE Jane 25 12 1738
LONGMAN Matthew LOCKETT Sarah 11 01 1738/9
SHEPEARD Michael HOOPER Elizabeth 08 04 1740
PITMAN John HELLIAR Hannah 28 04 1740
STACY Thomas BUTT Ann 08 06 1740
SHERRIFF Samuel OAK Hester 27 10 1740
READ William PHILLIPS Betty 11 12 1740
FOOT Joseph HACKER Mary 12 03 1740/1
AISHFORD John PERRY Agatha 30 03 1741
HOOPER James RYALL Mary 17 06 1741
PEACE Daniel BURROUGHS Elizabeth 31 08 1741
COLLINS Thomas WADMAN Mary 07 09 1741
SHEPHERD John LOADER Mary 25 03 1742
SMART James SHEPEARD Dinah 29 09 1744
BATSON William RIDGELY Mary 19 11 1744
DEARING John Mr. WICKHAM Sarah Mrs. 26 02 1744/5
BOND Robert PERRY Margaret 11 06 1745
BUTT John KING Susanna 29 07 1745
HISCOCK John WADMAN Elizabeth 05 11 1745
HANSFORD Samuel HOOPER Ann 26 12 1745
TEAZY Samuel HUNT Joan 15 06 1746
HALLET James HANNAM Mary 13 08 1746
HALLET William WILLIS Mary 13 09 1746
LONGMAN John DOWNTON Alice 27 04 1747
COLLINS James WAYTE Martha 09 06 1747
KING Isaak POOLE Ann 20 08 1747
PEARCE James WAYT Christian 01 11 1747
COX William HANNAM Mary 27 03 1748
HALLET Samuel HOCKEY Mary 30 03 1748
PARSONS John HAZARD Rebecca 30 03 1748
BINGHAM William BOUHER Mary 25 04 1748
POOLE Samuel WADMAN Mary 24 07 1749
SHEPEARD William LEMMON Ann 17 08 1749
BEACON Jeremiah HINKS Francis 15 04 1750
HINKS James PLUCKNET Martha 07 07 1750
GREENSTOCK Andrew ELLET Rebecca 07 04 1751
LONGMAN Edward HINKS Susanna 29 03 1752
HANHAM James KNIGHT Margaret 03 04 1752
SHEPHERD John ARCHER Anne 04 04 1752
HOCKEY Robert HOCKEY Mary 24 04 1753
COX Willm. JACOB Mary 02 07 1753
WARRY John WOODS Elizabeth 05 09 1753
CULLIFORD John WILLIS Anne 17 10 1753
ETHERIDGE George GREGORY Sarah 17 02 1754
SHEPHERD Robt. PARKER Martha 23 02 1754
SPRATLIN John KNIGHT Mary 25 02 1754
LAWRENCE Robt. HOCKEY Jane 25 02 1754


search tips advanced search
search engine by free find

Copyright 2001-2015 West Country Genealogy