|
1904
Electoral Roll
Eastern division of Somerset - Parish of West Bradley
Ownership
Electors - Parliamentary & Parochial
Name
of Elector |
Place
of Abode |
Nature
of Qualification |
Desc:
of Qualifying Property |
Arthur JENKYNS |
Coledown,
Botley, Hants |
freehold
house & land |
Parbrook |
Josiah LESTER |
Boltonsborough,
Glastonbury |
freehold
orchard |
Plot
Street |
Frederick MAIDMENT |
Plot
Street, West Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
house & land |
Plot
Street |
Frank PARSONS |
Parbrook,
West Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
house & land |
Parbrook
Lane |
Edward RAPSON |
West
Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
rent-charge |
William
ALLEN & others |
John Alfred
RASHLEIGH |
West
Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
house & orchard |
Padfield
house |
Samuel ROGERS |
West
Pennard, Glastonbury |
freehold
house & land |
West
Bradley |
George SHEAT |
West
Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
house |
Parbrook
Lane |
Thomas Woodburn
WHITEHEAD |
West
Bradley, Glastonbury |
freehold
lands |
Late
John COWARD'S |
Occupation
Electors - Parliamentary, County & Parochial
Name
of Elector |
Place
of Abode |
Nature
of Qualification |
Desc:
of Qualifying Property |
Charles ALLEN |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
West
Bradley |
Herbert William
ALLEN |
West
Bradley |
land |
Lottisham |
William Thomas
ALLEN |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
West
Bradley |
Tom APPLEBY |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Frederick James
BRENNAND |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Albert Edward
CANDY |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
Elijah CHARLTON |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Henry George
FLAGG |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Henry FORD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Edward Charles
GODDARD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Dan GOLLEDGE |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Arthur GOULD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Edward GOULD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Albert GREEN |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Mark GREEN |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Walter HAGGETT |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Court
barn |
Stephen HELPS |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Albert HIGDON |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Eber HIGDON |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
William Henry
JONES |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
School
house |
Henry KING |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Simeon LANE |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Albert MAIDMENT |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Robert MAIDMENT |
West
Bradley |
house
& land (joint) |
Plot
street |
Sidney MAIDMENT |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
Otto John Leopold
MARTIN |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
Frank MILLARD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Benjamin MITCHELL |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Parbrook |
Ernest Charles
MOODY |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
West
Bradley |
Montague REYNOLDS |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
Henry John
RIDLEY |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
William RIDLEY |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
George SCOTT |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
George THOMAS |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Esau WALTERS |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Albert WHITEHEAD |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Occupation
Electors - County & Parochial
Name
of Elector |
Place
of Abode |
Nature
of Qualification |
Desc:
of Qualifying Property |
Edwin AUSTIN |
Baltonsborough |
land |
Lottisham |
Sarah FLAGG |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
West
Bradley |
Robert Maidment
GANE |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Lottisham |
Francis HARVEY |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook
Lane |
Eliza HIGDON |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Ernest Arthur
MAIDMENT |
Baltonsborough |
land |
West
Bradley |
Frederick MAIDMENT |
West
Bradley |
house
& land (joint) |
Plot
street |
Frank PARSONS |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
James PEARCE |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Manor
farm |
William John
PEARCE |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement (joint) |
Parbrook
farm |
Edward RAPSON |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
The
Vicarage |
John Alfred
ASHLEIGH |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
Padfield
house |
George SHEAT |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Sarah STICKLAND |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Lottisham |
Susan TALBOT |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook |
Jeremiah TURNER |
West
Bradley |
land |
West
Bradley |
Ellen WARR |
West
Bradley |
dwelling
house |
Parbrook
lane |
Thomas WHITE |
West
Bradley |
land
& tenement |
West
Bradley |
Thomas Woodburn
WHITEHEAD |
East
Pennard |
land |
West
Bradley |
Persons
entitled to vote as Parochial Electors only
Name
of Elector |
Place
of Abode |
Nature
of Qualification |
Desc:
of Qualifying Property |
William BROOK |
East
Pennard |
land |
Lottisham |
John DAY |
East
Pennard |
land |
Lottisham |
William PEARCE |
East
Pennard |
land
& tenement (joint) |
Parbrook
farm |
John WHITEHEAD |
West
Lydford |
land |
Lottisham |
|